ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power supply for graphics cards improved by up to 45%
• Magnetic OLED display for real-time power consumption monitoring
• Fully modular cables for easy cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG -THOR-1000P3-GAMING power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 90YE00V3-B0NA00
Featuring a GaN MOSFET. “GPU-First” patented intelligent voltage stabilizer and a magnetic OLED display. ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III delivers unmatched performance and rock-solid stability for your ultimate PC buildROG THOR 1000W PLATINUM IIIULTIMATE POWER. UNMATCHED STABILITY.The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency. and "GPU-First" voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer. ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile. there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads.The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III also features the signature Thor OLED display. now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment – it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£285.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG THOR 1000W Platinum III ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply 90YE00V3-B0NA00
Featuring a GaN MOSFET, GPU-First patented intelligent voltage stabilizer and a magnetic OLED display, ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III delivers unmatched performance and rock-solid stability for your ultimate PC build 1000 Watt Capacity:  Delivers a reliable and high power output suitable for modern, power-hungry components like high-end graphics cards. 80 PLUS Platinum Efficiency:  This certification means the PSU operates at a very high efficiency, leading to less power waste and lower heat generation. ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Compatible:  Meets the latest standards for power delivery, including native support for the new 16-pin (12V-2x6) PCIe power connector used by many NVIDIA RTX 40-series graphics cards. GaN MOSFETs:  Uses Gallium Nitride (GaN) MOSFETs, which are more efficient than traditional MOSFETs, resulting in cooler internal operation. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer:  Patented technology that prioritizes stable voltage delivery to the GPU, providing more stable performance during demanding loads. Magnetic OLED Display:  A built-in display shows real-time power draw and can be positioned on either side of the unit to suit your case orientation. Aura Sync ARGB Lighting:  Customizable RGB lighting that can be synchronized with other Aura Sync-compatible components. Fully Modular Design:  All cables are detachable, allowing for cleaner builds and easier cable management. Quiet Cooling:  Features a large, dual-ball-bearing 135mm fan with a 0dB mode for silent operation during light loads and a "Turbo Mode" for extended power excursions.
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III 90YE00V3-B0NA00
ASUS ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III power supply delivers highly efficient and stable power for advanced gaming systems and workstations, featuring premium components, quiet cooling, and reliable long-term performance for demanding PC builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1000P3-GAMING power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 408311
Featuring a GaN MOSFET “GPU-First” patented intelligent voltage stabilizer and a magnetic OLED display ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III delivers unmatched performance and rock-solid stability for your ultimate PC build GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.     "GPU-First" v oltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance.  Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.  Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions.  ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling keeping your system thermals under control.  Dual-ball-fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Thor Platinum III is compliant with the ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation for the latest hardware.  Etched modular cables with a pliable premium material ensure effortless cable management and exceptional safety.  80 PLUS Platinum certified: ROG Thor III utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency.  10-year warranty included.           Ultimate Power. Unmatched Stability. The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency and "GPU-First" voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads.   The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III also features the signature Thor OLED display now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment – it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.       Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III PSU boasts an innovative GaN MOSFET that deliver up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs. Plus the smaller size of a GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-First" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gaming. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors feature superior thermal conductivity to help ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.3°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and the ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III arrives ahead of the curve with full compliance. A 16-pin PCIe cable capable of sending up to 600 watts of power to PCIe 5.1 graphics cards is bundled with this PSU readying your build for the next gen. Lambda A++ Certification - On average ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III emits less than 15 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A++ certification. 80 PLUS Platinum Certification - The ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduced fan noise and in
prodImage
£341.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Thor 1000W Platinum III Power Supply (80 Plus Platinum Certified, ATX 3.1, PCIE 5.1, GaN MOSFET, Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer for GPU, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode)
GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-First" voltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance. Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation. Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions. ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling, keeping your system thermals under control.
prodImage
£348.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1000P3-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00V3-B0NA00
ASUS ROG -THOR-1000P3-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1000 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£358.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG THOR 1000P3 GAMING
prodImage
£391.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply for graphics cards improved by up to 45%
Magnetic OLED display for real-time power consumption monitoring
Fully modular cables for easy cable management
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£288.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
£334.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
£273.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
£266.37
Compare Prices
10 offers
HPE Aruba X371 (JL085A)
£230.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fortron Hydro Ti PRO 1000W
£254.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
prodImage
£285.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel