ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: SFX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Operating Noise: 34.14 dB
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Titanium
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG -LOKI-1200T-SFX-L-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin AT 90YE00N0-B0NA00
The World's Quietest and Most Powerful SFX-L PSUTaking after the ROG Thor. the ROG Loki 1200W Titanium brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features. all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance. the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.COOLINGROG HeatsinksCool under pressureROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures. longer component lifespan. and extended 0dB operation.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanThe fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.0dB TechnologyQuiet intelligenceTo reduce noise output. the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.Lambda Standard ++ CertificationQuietly deviantOn average. ROG Loki 1200W Titanium emits less than 35 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda standard ++ certification.ENGINEERING80 PLUS Titanium CertifiedEffortless outputLow-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat. readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.ATX 3.1 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.EXPERIENCEARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura SyncMagical glowThe Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.* If the connector cable is not used. the default color effect is rainbow.* To enjoy Aura Sync. you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly. the Smart Mode lighting effect. which reflects GPU temperature. requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.10-Year WarrantyA decade of powerWe're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Loki SFX-L 1200W Titanium that we back it with a 10-year warranty.*Core product operation is guaranteed for 10 years. The RGB LEDs are subject to a 3-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£273.37
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG LOKI 1200T SFX L ATX 3.0 1200W 80+ Platinum GAMING PSU Power Supply 90YE00N0-B0NA00
The World's Quietest SFX-L PSU Taking after the ROG Thor, the ROG Loki 1000W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features, all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance, the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build. ROG Heatsinks   Cool under pressure   ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures, longer component lifespan, and extended 0dB operation. 80 PLUS Platinum Certified  Effortless output   Low-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat, readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come. ATX 3.0 Compatible   Step into the future   The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU, bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs. ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura Sync  Magical glow   The Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build. * If the connector cable is not used, the default color effect is rainbow. * To enjoy Aura Sync, youll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly, the Smart Mode lighting effect, which reflects GPU temperature, requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card. Axial-tech Fan Design: Better, faster, stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs, we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise. 0dB Technology: Quiet intelligence To reduce noise output, the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.
prodImage
£316.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Loki SFX-L 1200W Titanium PSU (Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Titanium, 120mm PWM ARGB Fan, Aura Sync, ATX 30 Compatible, PCIe 50 Ready) B0CSFT73DH
ROG heatsinks cover critical components Lower temps result in a longer lifespan and reduced noise Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence ATX 30 compatible: ROG Loki is compliant with ATX 30 guidelines and bundled with 16-pin PCIe cables that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 50 graphics cards Lambda Standard ++ certification: Certified low noise levels, below 35 dB 80 PLUS Titanium certified: Up to 94% efficient for low heat and noise, and increased reliability Aura Sync compatible: Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup 10-year warranty included
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG-LOKI-1200T-SFX-L-GAMING 90YE00N0-B0NA00
Power supply designed to deliver stable and efficient power for high-performance systems.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -LOKI-1200T-SFX-L-GAMING 1200 W 100 - 240 V 1200 W Active 110 W 1200 W 373459
The Quietest SFX-L PSU Taking after the ROG Thor the ROG Loki SFX-L 1200W Platinum brandishes the same enthusiast-grade components and features all packed into an SFX-L form factor. Boasting quiet operation and high performance the Loki is primed to power your next SFF build.     Axial-Tech Cooling - 120mm fan with PWM control for low noise and thermals kept in check Compact Form Factor - SFX-L: 125 x 125 x 63.5 mm PCIe Gen 5.0 Ready - 16-pin cable included to pipe up to 600W power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards Future Ready - Tighter voltage and current regulation 80 PLUS Platinum Certified - Up to 92% efficient for low heat and noise and increased reliability ARGB-Illuminated Fan & Aura Sync - Ready to synchronize lighting effects across your gaming setup     ROG Heatsinks Cool under pressure ROG heatsinks facilitate lower temperatures longer component lifespan and extended 0dB operation.   Axial-tech Fan Design Better faster stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For ROG Loki PSUs we've scaled that design to 120mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.   Dual Ball Fan Bearings 2 x longer lifespan The fan impeller spins on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.   0Db Technology Quiet intelligence To reduce noise output the PWM-controlled fan shuts off entirely when the PSU load is 40% or below.         80 PLUS Platinum Certified Effortless output Low-ESR Japanese capacitors further improve efficiency and reduce heat readying ROG Loki to reliably fuel your build for years to come.   ATX 3.0 Compatible Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ROG Loki steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU bringing large-scale capabilities to SFF rigs.           ARGB-illuminated Fan & Aura Sync Magical glow The Loki's 120 mm fan features eight addressable LEDs ready to be customized with Aura Sync to create coordinated lighting patterns across your build.   * If the connector cable is not used the default color effect is rainbow. * To enjoy Aura Sync you’ll need an Aura Sync-compatible ASUS or ROG motherboard. Similarly the Smart Mode lighting effect which reflects GPU temperature requires use of a compatible ASUS or ROG graphics card.     10-year Warranty A decade of power We're so confident about the reliability of the ROG Loki SFX-L 1000W Platinum that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.   *Core product operation is guaranteed for 10 years. The RGB LEDs are subject to a 3-year warranty.
prodImage
£327.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -LOKI-1200T-SFX-L-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1200 W 20+4 Pin ATX Black Si 90YE00N0-B0NA00
ASUS ROG -LOKI-1200T-SFX-L-GAMING Power Supply Unit 1200 W 20+4 Pin ATX Black Si, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£342.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
S-ATA Connection:6x
RGB Header:1x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x H63.5 mm x D125 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Operating Noise:34.14 dB
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Titanium
Shape
Form Factor:SFX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Dark Power 13 1000W
£272.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£212.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£288.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
£249.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem v2 750W (4P57A75973)
£254.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
£215.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W
£294.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
prodImage
£273.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£316.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel