GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• Power supply
• Modular: Fully modular with cable management
• Cooling: 140 mm dual ball bearing fan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 80 Plus Platinum Fully Modular 1600w PCIe 5.0 Power Supply Unit, ATX 3.1, 12VHPWR GPU Connector, Flat Cables, 10 Year Warranty PSU2395
16-pin PCIe cable * 4 support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphic cards ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.0 ready Server-grade Ultra Durable: Main Japanese capacitors, enhanced thermal solution, 140mm smart double ball bearing fan, OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP protection 80 PLUS Platinum certified Fully modular design Powerful single +12V rail
prodImage
£294.36
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE 1600W 80Plus Platinum FM PCIe 5.0 Power Supply Unit 7715295
The Gigabyte 1600W 80Plus Platinum FM power supply is built for high-performance systems that demand substantial wattage and dependable operation. With ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.0 support, it's ready to power the latest graphics cards through four 16-pin PCIe connectors, whilst the fully modular design keeps your cable management clean and straightforward. The 80 Plus Platinum standard means 92% efficiency at typical load, so less energy wasted as heat, and the Japanese capacitors provide server-grade durability for long-term stability. Inside, a 140mm double ball bearing fan keeps temperatures in check, and you've got comprehensive protection with over current, over voltage, over power, under voltage, and short-circuit safeguards to keep your components secure. With eight 6 pin PCIe connectors, 16 SATA connectors, and even two floppy connectors, there's connectivity for multi-GPU setups and extensive storage arrays. Measuring 190mm deep, 125mm wide, and 86mm tall, it weighs 5680g and comes backed by a 10 year warranty, so you're covered for reliable long-term performance. Features: Cooling system:1 x 140mm Fan (Double Ball Bearing). Efficiency92% at typical load. 1600W. 80 plus platinum certification. Over current protection. Over voltage protection. Over power protection. Under voltage protection. Short-circuit protection. Fully modular. Connections:6+2 pin PCIe x 8. SATA x 16. Floppy connector x 2. General information:Weight 5680g. Size H86, W125, D190 mm.EAN: 4719331555054. Manufacturer's 10 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP power supply unit 1600 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 408964
16-pin PCIe cable * 4 support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphic cards Equipped with two PCIe 16pin to PCIe 16pin connectors it supports up to two high-end graphics cards simultaneously providing each card with a robust 600W power supply to meet demanding high-performance computing needs. Additionally it features two two 8pin to PCIe 16pin connectors enabling simultaneous support for four PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards with each card receiving an independent 300W power supply to fully satisfy multi-card computing requirements.
prodImage
£331.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Modular: Fully modular with cable management
Cooling: 140 mm dual ball bearing fan
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 23 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
£137.15
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005RCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
£464.15
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£329.99
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
£285.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£333.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 1200W
£273.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HX1500i SHIFT 1500W
£320.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-SX1000R-PL 1000W
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
£266.37
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fortron Hydro Ti PRO 1000W
£255.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W
CCL Computers
prodImage
£294.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel