GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C

Price History
• Mini PC Barebone
• Built-in Processor: Intel Celeron N4500, 2 cores, 1.1 GHz, turbo up to 2.8 GHz
• Supported RAM: DDR4, up to 16 GB, 1 SO-DIMM slot
• Ports: 3 USB 3.2, 1 HDMI, 1 Ethernet, Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 4.2
• Dimensions: Width 103 mm, Depth 116.2 mm, Height 56.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte GB-BMCE-4500C (rev. 1.0) Black N4500 1.1 GHz GB-BMCE-4500C FANLESS
BRIX Latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor ScenariosPowerful Commercial Applications- Factory testing machine- Bank ATM system- Gaming equipment- Vending machine- Security systemAt the Office- Meeting room device- Workstation- Studio- Freelance office spaceThe Perfect Compact Home PC- Living room- Bedroom- Kitchen- StudySimpler and Smarter Digital Life- Shopping mall signboard- Scoreboard system- Split-flap display- Indoor / Outdoor LED DisplayVertical Markets- School- University computer labs- Libraries- Hospital / Medical equipment- GovernmentalIntel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® ProcessorBRIX use the newest Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® processors offer amazing video conferencing abilities. faster wireless connectivity. improved overall application and graphics performance. and long battery life. BRIX with Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron processor family delivers unmatched balance of performance. experience and value for education and entry level computing. The platform includes ultra-fast Wi-Fi . 4K media support. next-gen Intel UHD Graphics and improvements in security in your choice of platform and OS at a price point for users who want rich experiences at a great value.Latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor PerformanceIntel new generation of small processor is much more powerful than before. Thanks new 10nm manufacturing processing and new core/GPU architectures. user can benefit not only performance boost. but also enjoy high-detail of UHD contents never before. Overall system benchmark can be easily over 40% and UP.Connecting the FutureThe USB Type-C™ is a new reversible connector that is loaded with useful features such as USB 3.0 support for 5 Gb/s transfer speed.Support HDMI 2.0b / DP 1.4b Dual OutputHDMI 2.0. which is backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4. offers 18 Gb/s of bandwidth – nearly twice that of the previous generation.Dual Storage SupportNew generation of BRIX can not only support newest PCI-e /SATA based M.2 SSD (1x2280). but also can be loaded with a traditional 2.5” HDD/SSD as well. It allows user to mixed dual storages at same time. Use M.2 SSD for faster boot up / load applications. and use large capacity HDD for all kind of media contents. files. documents without space limitation.- PCI-e SSD for FAST BOOT. snapping response.- 2.5” SSD/HDD for low cost large capacity storage.DDR4 2933MHz SupportGIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at up to 2933MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and high bandwidth interface. The primary advantages of DDR4 over its predecessor. DDR3. include higher module density and lower voltage requirements. coupled with higher data rate transfer speeds.VESA SupportBundled with a VESA bracket. the GIGABYTE BRIX™ can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV. offering a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit.System OverviewGIGABYTE BRIX mini PC with latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor offering tons useful I/O connectors. It offer up to 4 USB 3.1 ports with 1 newest USB Type-C. HD audio headphone/MIC inputs. plus a convenience HDMI 2.0+ mDP video output allow user to hook up any type of monitor. A gigabit ethernet speed up your internet/intranet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.98
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C (rev. 1.0) - Barebone - ultra compact mini PC - 1 x Celeron N4500 / 1.1 GHz - RAM 0 GB - UHD
Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C (rev. 1.0) - Barebone - ultra compact mini PC - 1 x Celeron N4500 / 1.1 GHz - RAM 0 GB - UHD Graphics 605 - GigE - WLAN:...
prodImage
£184.90
£227.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
Gigabyte Barb GBT BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C Fanless,GB-BMCE-4500CFANLESS 7skuACA4719331600860
Fanless desigh with Intel Celeron Processor N4500 6W CPU Ultra compact PC design at only 0.67L Realtek 8111HS Gigabit LAN
prodImage
£219.00
£231.72
Shipping: £12.72
with shipping: £12.72
Product Details
Mini PC Barebone
Built-in Processor: Intel Celeron N4500, 2 cores, 1.1 GHz, turbo up to 2.8 GHz
Supported RAM: DDR4, up to 16 GB, 1 SO-DIMM slot
Ports: 3 USB 3.2, 1 HDMI, 1 Ethernet, Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 4.2
Dimensions: Width 103 mm, Depth 116.2 mm, Height 56.2 mm

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE P750BS 750W
£45.94
GIGABYTE P750BS 750WCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
£156.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150
£158.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock DeskMeet B760 (90BXG4F01-A10GA0W)
£168.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMeet X600 (90BXG4P01-A10GA0W)
£155.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi3H-10110
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock DeskMini X600/USB4 (90BXG5301-A10GA0W)
£137.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
£183.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMini H470
£136.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Essential Kit RNUC14MNK1500002
£182.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
prodImage
£156.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.90
Shipping: £43.00
TECHNETIA
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: £12.72
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel