GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
from £181.90to £304.003 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Barebone Gigabyte Brix CEL N5105
• Processor: Intel Celeron N5105 (2.8 GHz)
• Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605
• Memory: SO-DIMM, DDR4 SDRAM, up to 16 GB
• Storage drives: HDD & SSD, 2.5 inch, SATA III
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMCE-5105 (rev. 1.0) - Barebone - ultra compact mini PC - 1 x Celeron N5105 / 2 GHz - RAM 0 GB - UHD Gr
Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMCE-5105 (rev. 1.0) - Barebone - ultra compact mini PC - 1 x Celeron N5105 / 2 GHz - RAM 0 GB - UHD Graphics 605 - GigE - WLAN: 802.
prodImage
£181.90
£224.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
Gigabyte GB-BMCE-5105 (rev. 1.0) Black N5105 2.8 GHz
Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® ProcessorBRIX use the newest Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® processors offer amazing video conferencing abilities. faster wireless connectivity. improved overall application and graphics performance. and long battery life. BRIX with Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron processor family delivers unmatched balance of performance. experience and value for education and entry level computing. The platform includes ultra-fast Wi-Fi . 4K media support. next-gen Intel UHD Graphics and improvements in security in your choice of platform and OS at a price point for users who want rich experiences at a great value.Latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor PerformanceIntel new generation of small processor is much more powerful than before. Thanks new 10nm manufacturing processing and new core/GPU architectures. user can benefit not only performance boost. but also enjoy high-detail of UHD contents never before. Overall system benchmark can be easily over 40% and UP.The USB Type-C™ is a new reversible connector that is loaded with useful features such as USB 3.0 support for 5 Gb/s transfer speed.Dual Storage SupportNew generation of BRIX can not only support newest PCI-e /SATA based M.2 SSD (1x2280). but also can be loaded with a traditional 2.5” HDD/SSD as well. It allows user to mixed dual storages at same time. Use M.2 SSD for faster boot up / load applications. and use large capacity HDD for all kind of media contents. files. documents without space limitation.DDR4 2933MHz SupportGIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at up to 2933MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and high bandwidth interface. The primary advantages of DDR4 over its predecessor. DDR3. include higher module density and lower voltage requirements. coupled with higher data rate transfer speeds.VESA SupportBundled with a VESA bracket. the GIGABYTE BRIX™ can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV. offering a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit.System OverviewGIGABYTE BRIX mini PC with latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor offering tons useful I/O connectors. It offer up to 4 USB 3.1 ports with 1 newest USB Type-C. HD audio headphone/MIC inputs. plus a convenience HDMI 2.0+ mDP video output allow user to hook up any type of monitor. A gigabit ethernet speed up your internet/intranet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£210.46
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Barb GBT BRIX GB-BMCE-5105
Support M.2 2280 slot for SSD (support PCI-e x2+SATA) 1 x SO-DIMM DDR4 slots support 2933MHz, Max 16GB Ultra compact PC design at only 0.67L (56.22x103x116.52mm) Supports 2.5" HDD/SSD, 7.0/9.5 mm thick (1 x 6 Gbps SATA 3)
prodImage
£304.00
£316.54
Shipping: £12.54
with shipping: £12.54
Product Details
Barebone Gigabyte Brix CEL N5105
Processor: Intel Celeron N5105 (2.8 GHz)
Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605
Memory: SO-DIMM, DDR4 SDRAM, up to 16 GB
Storage drives: HDD & SSD, 2.5 inch, SATA III

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£56.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£99.99
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 12 Prices
GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£102.68
GIGABYTE P750GM 750WCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 850W
£99.53
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 850WCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1
£51.87
GIGABYTE P650G PG5 650W ATX 3.1Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£67.99
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£493.08
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU7-255H
£738.00
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU7-255HCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock DeskMini H470
£173.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
£192.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock DeskMini B760 (90BXG4E01-A10GA0W)
£194.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Essential Kit RNUC14MNK1500002
£183.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£155.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi3H-10110
£209.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
£136.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
prodImage
£181.90
Shipping: £43.00
prodImage
£210.46
Shipping: Free
TECHNETIA
prodImage
£304.00
Shipping: £12.54
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel