GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R

• Barebone PC Kit
• Processor: Intel Pentium Silver J5005 with 1.5 GHz
• RAM: 0 GB, up to 8 GB DDR4 SDRAM
• Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605
• Dimensions: Width 10.3 cm, Depth 11.65 cm, Height 5.62 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte GB-BLPD-5005R PC/workstation barebone Black BGA 1090 J5005 1.
The Perfect Fit for Any SpaceChallenging the essence of how we define a desktop PC. GIGABYTE engineers have developed an ultra compact PC with pure black stylish chassis design. Ideal for a broad range of computing applications at home or in the office. the BRIX expounds sheer simplicity and convenience. With a broad choice of processors covering the entire performance spectrum. the BRIX sets a new standard for desktop miniaturization that makes it perfect as a discreet HTPC/multimedia hub. an ultra-low power PC for the family. an office PC or as a digital signage unit.Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® ProcessorGIGABYTE BRIX supports Intel third-generation low-power quad-core SoC processors which feature power-efficient 10W Intel Celeron models. From a simple internet access point to a high end multimedia station. the GIGABYTE BRIX a broad range of usage scenarios and the ultimate space flexibility. GIGABYTE BRIX is expected to deliver up to 23% improvement in productivity over previous generation.Connecting the FutureThe USB Type-C™ is a new reversible connector that is loaded with useful features such as USB 3.0 support for 5 Gb/s transfer speed.Support HDMI 2.0a & HDMI 1.4b Dual OutputHDMI 2.0. which is backwards compatible with HDMI 1.4. offers 18 Gb/s of bandwidth – nearly twice that of the previous generation.RS232 COM Port SupportGIGABYTE BRIX is equipped with 1 x COM Port to support RS232. it can be easily used in a variety of commercial applications. such as Security system. Vending machine. ATM system. KIOSK. and so on.Support DDR4 MemoryGIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at up to 2400MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and high bandwidth interface. The primary advantages of DDR4 over its predecessor. DDR3. include higher module density and lower voltage requirements. coupled with higher data rate transfer speeds.VESA SupportBundled with a VESA bracket. the GIGABYTE BRIX™ can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV. offering a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barebone PC Kit
Processor: Intel Pentium Silver J5005 with 1.5 GHz
RAM: 0 GB, up to 8 GB DDR4 SDRAM
Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605
Dimensions: Width 10.3 cm, Depth 11.65 cm, Height 5.62 cm

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE P750BS 750W
£45.94
GIGABYTE P750BS 750WCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock DeskMini H470
£136.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock DeskMeet X600 (90BXG4P01-A10GA0W)
£155.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150
£158.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
£156.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMini X600/USB4 (90BXG5301-A10GA0W)
£137.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMeet B760 (90BXG4F01-A10GA0W)
£168.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BLCE-5005R
prodImage
£137.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel