ASRock DeskMini H470

Price History
• Barebone PC
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Northbridge Chipset: Intel H470
• Number of DIMMs: 2
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,933 MHz
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock DeskMini H470
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock DeskMini H470 1.92L sized PC Black Intel H470 LGA 1200 (Socket 90BXG3R01-A10GA0W
Power of 10! DeskMini H470 adopts LGA1200 CPU socket. supports Intel® the latest 10 cores Core i9-10900 65 watts Processor. delivering ultimate computing performance within tiny PC. Dr.MOS The integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Premium 60A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes. ASRock' premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Heatsink on MOSFET ASRock DeskMini H470 features with Aluminum MOSFET Heatsink providing great heat dissipation to ensure system’s stability in loading. ASRock BFB Technology ASRock DeskMini H470 supports exclusive Base Frequency Boost (BFB) Technology. allows user to bump non-K processors speed to enhance system performance. Dual Channel DDR4-2933 ASRock DeskMini H470 supports dual-channel DDR4-2933MHz high-speed memory. It is 10% faster than the previous generation and brings higher performance. USB Alternate Mode ASRock DeskMini H470 adopts Rear USB Type-C USB Alternate Mode providing 4K resolution DisplayPort signal. up to 60 watt power delivery. and 5Gbps data transfer through one cable. Rapid USB Connectivity ASRock DeskMini H470 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A on front panel. delivering 10Gbps speedy data transfer bandwidth. In addition. DeskMini H470 brings 4 x USB 3.2 Gen1 ports on rear side. Optane Memory Technology The Supports on Intel® Optane™ memory technology and Intel® Optane™ storage technology redefines a new standard of high performance and responsiveness. Multi Storages ASRock DeskMini H470 supports Multi Storages: M2_1 M.2 (2280) –PCIe Gen3 x4 2 x 2.5” SATA 6Gb SSD/HDD Tray Mini Home Data Center DeskMini H470 supports RAID 0/1 function! Build mini data center at home! RAID 0 –offers superior I/O performance RAID 1 –protects critical data in mirrored data Triple 4K Displays DeskMini H470 supports 3 displays output simultaneously! Expanding desktop by multiplying your screen area. With multiple monitors. games become more immersive. workstations become more useful and you become more productive. DeskMini Addressable LED(Optional) Exclusive Addressable RGB LED Strip for ASRock DeskMini Series mini PC. To create cool personalized lighting for you. DeskMini USB Hub(Optional) DeskMini USB Hub grants you easy connection to the DeskMini Addressable LED and USB 2.0 Cable for fantastic personalized lighting as well as the accessibility to expand extra 2x USB 2.0 ports. VESA Mount Kit (Optional) Let you attach your DeskMini to any VESA-compatible wall mount. monitor or articulating arms to create your ideal space. Rear Audio Cable (Optional) Connect to external audio devices such as: 2.1 channel speaker. soundbar. headphone amplifier. and so on… Intel® Wi-Fi Kit (Optional) ASRock M.2 Wi-Fi Kit includes Intel® M.2 Wi-Fi module* and two antennas; offering wireless connectivity for DeskMini. USB 2.0 Cable (Optional) Purchasing USB Cable for extra 2 x USB 2.0 ports on DeskMini Series side plane. The availability of USB cable may vary from model or region to another.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.73
Shipping: Free
Asrock DeskMini H470 1.92L sized PC Black Intel H470 LGA 1200 (Socket H5) 453456
Power of 10! DeskMini H470 adopts LGA1200 CPU socket supports Intel the latest 10 cores Core i9-10900 65 watts Processor delivering ultimate computing performance within tiny PC. Dr.MOS The integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance. Premium 60A Power Choke Compared to traditional chokes ASRock' premium 60A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard. Heatsink on MOSFET ASRock DeskMini H470 features with Aluminum MOSFET Heatsink providing great heat dissipation to ensure systems stability in loading. ASRock BFB Technology ASRock DeskMini H470 supports exclusive Base Frequency Boost (BFB) Technology allows user to bump non-K processors speed to enhance system performance. Dual Channel DDR4-2933 ASRock DeskMini H470 supports dual-channel DDR4-2933MHz high-speed memory. It is 10% faster than the previous generation and brings higher performance. USB Alternate Mode ASRock DeskMini H470 adopts Rear USB Type-C USB Alternate Mode providing 4K resolution DisplayPort signal up to 60 watt power delivery and 5Gbps data transfer through one cable. Rapid USB Connectivity ASRock DeskMini H470 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A on front panel delivering 10Gbps speedy data transfer bandwidth. In addition DeskMini H470 brings 4 x USB 3.2 Gen1 ports on rear side. Optane Memory Technology The Supports on Intel Optane memory technology and Intel Optane storage technology redefines a new standard of high performance and responsiveness. Multi Storages ASRock DeskMini H470 supports Multi Storages: M2_1 M.2 (2280) PCIe Gen3 x4 2 x 2.5 SATA 6Gb SSD/HDD Tray Mini Home Data Center DeskMini H470 supports RAID 0/1 function! Build mini data center at home! RAID 0 offers superior I/O performance RAID 1 protects critical data in mirrored data Triple 4K Displays DeskMini H470 supports 3 displays output simultaneously! Expanding desktop by multiplying your screen area. With multiple monitors games become more immersive workstations become more useful and you become more productive. DeskMini Addressable LED(Optional) Exclusive Addressable RGB LED Strip for ASRock DeskMini Series mini PC. To create cool personalized lighting for you. DeskMini USB Hub(Optional) DeskMini USB Hub grants you easy connection to the DeskMini Addressable LED and USB 2.0 Cable for fantastic personalized lighting as well as the accessibility to expand extra 2x USB 2.0 ports. VESA Mount Kit (Optional) Let you attach your DeskMini to any VESA-compatible wall mount monitor or articulating arms to create your ideal space. Rear Audio Cable (Optional) Connect to external audio devices such as: 2.1 channel speaker soundbar headphone amplifier and so on Intel Wi-Fi Kit (Optional ) ASRock M.2 Wi-Fi Kit includes Intel M.2 Wi-Fi module* and two antennas; offering wireless connectivity for DeskMini. USB 2.0 Cable (Optional) Purchasing USB Cable for extra 2 x USB 2.0 ports on DeskMini Series side plane. The availability of USB cable may vary from model or region to another.
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
Asrock DeskMini H470 1.92L sized PC Black Intel H470 LGA 1200 Socket H5 90BXG3R01-A10GA0W
Asrock DeskMini H470 1.92L sized PC Black Intel H470 LGA 1200 Socket H5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£171.55
Shipping: Free
ASROCK DeskMini H470 PC de dimension 1,92L Noir Intel H470 LGA 1200 (Socket H5) 90BXG3R01A10GAW
90BXG3R01-A10GA0W
prodImage
£199.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Northbridge Chipset:Intel H470
Connections
USB 3.0 Ports:6x
USB 3.1 Ports:1x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x D155 mm x H155 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,933 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Other Chipsets
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Onboard Sound Card:Yes
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC233
Audio Channels:2-channel (stereo)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock DeskMini H470
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock PRO-750G 750W
£57.52
ASRock PRO-750G 750WCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCD
£127.09
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCDCompare 3 Prices
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800UCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850WCompare 4 Prices
ASRock DeskMini A300
£89.68
ASRock DeskMini A300Compare 1 Prices
ASRock Challenger CL-750B 750W
£124.99
ASRock Challenger CL-750B 750WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock DeskMeet X600 (90BXG4P01-A10GA0W)
£155.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
£156.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150
£158.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMini H470
prodImage
£136.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£171.55
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£199.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel