ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Power supply
• Total power: 850 W
• Energy protection features: Overcurrent, overvoltage, overheating, overload protection, short circuit, undervoltage
• Form factor: ATX, 80 Plus: 80 PLUS Gold
• Cooling: Active, fan diameter 13.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Asrock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W ATX Power Supply Unit. 80 Plus Gold 90-UXP085-GFGAAB
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG850G Power Supply UnitPOWERFUL FUTURE BE READY FOR ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1The ASRock Phantom Gaming series power supply supports both current and future standards. fully compliant with ATX12V V3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1. Ideal for both current systems and future builds. this power supplies can handle up to 220% power excursion and respond swiftly to power spikes. ensuring reliable. safe power for your components.Native PCIe 12V-2x6 CableDual Color DesignWith ASRock Classic Green connectors. users can easily see if the connector has been plugged properly.Cable Over-Temperature ProtectionThe NTC sensor at the VGA connector monitors the temperature and sends signal the PSU to ensure safe operation.+5V BOOST Mode Voltage Compensation MechanismWhen this switch is enabled. it boosts the +5V voltage to maintain optimal performance. If no voltage drop occurs. the PSU will regulate the +5V rail to approximately +5.15V. ensuring consistent power delivery.iCOOL Intelligent Fan Control ModeiCOOL Mode ON: The power supply runs more efficiently. The fan stays off during low to medium loads. reducing noise and improving energy efficiency. The fan only activates when the load or temperature increases.iCOOL Mode OFF: The fan runs continuously. regardless of load. This may increase noise slightly but provides consistent cooling and better performance under heavy loads.80 PLUS & CYBENETICS CERTIFIEDDesigned for gaming enthusiasts. the Phantom Gaming series power supply unit with 80 PLUS Gold efficiency certification and Cybenetics Platinum & Gold ratings. along with LAMBDA A acoustic certification. it guarantees superior energy efficiency and low noise operation.*The Cybenetics certification on the packaging has been updated. Some earlier units may not show the badge. For the latest certification details. please visit the official Cybenetics website. Product specifications and performance remain unchanged.CYBENETICS LAMBDA AThe Phantom Gaming series power earning the prestigious Cybenetics Lambda A certification. This recognition underscores the Phantom Gaming series' outstanding noise control performance. making it an exceptional choice for users seeking ultra-quiet operation.The Cybenetics certification on the packaging has been updated. Some earlier units may not show the badge. For the latest certification details. please visit the official Cybenetics website. Product specifications and performance remain unchanged.135mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing FanThe fluid seal design and the herringbone structure provides an extremely long lifespan and noise minimization.Infineon CoolMOSThe industrial-leading components deliver high efficiency and reliability.Japanese Capacitors105 °C Japanese-made Capacitor and Solid Capacitor. makes prolonged life span possible.Safety First with ASRockFull suite of protections to keep all components safe during normal to extreme power levels.ASRock offers an outstanding 10 –Year warranty. guaranteeing long term reliable and peace of mind operation.Specifications80 Plus EfficiencyGOLDCybenetics (ETA/LAMBDA)Platinum / A+ATX 12V VersionATX 3.1AC Input100-240V~. 50-60Hz. 10-5AContinuous 12V output70.8AWarranty (Years)10Dimensions(L x W x H)150mm x 150mm x 86mmFan135mm Striped Axial FDB FanYes (Switch)ProtectionsOCP. SCP. OVP. UVP. OTP. OPPCapacitorsAll Japanese5V BOOSTYes (Switch)PCIe 5.1 Cable TempGuardYesTotal Power Excursion220%MTBF (Hours)@25°C100.000Cable Type24pin & 12+4pin: SleevedOthers: Individual Braided PatternMotherboard cable (24pin)1EPS 12V CPU connectors (4+4pin)2PCIe5.1 connectors(12+4pin) Dual Color1PCIe connectors (6+2pin)44-pin Peripheral connectors3SATA 5-pin connectors9
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W ATX Power Supply Unit 80 Plus Gold Certified 135mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing Fan High Efficiency PSU 398979
PG-850G - Full Modular 80 PLUS GOLD Certified Cybenetics Platinum and LAMBDA A+ Certified ATX3.1 & PCIe5.1 Ready Fully Modular Cable Design Native 12V-2x6 Connector Dual Color Design with TempGuard 100% Highly Reliable Japanese Capacitors 135mm Striped Axial FDB Fan iCool Intelligent Fan Control Mode 5V BOOST Mode Remarkable 10-Year Warranty           Powerful Future Be Ready For ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1   The ASRock Phantom Gaming series power supply supports both current and future standards fully compliant with ATX12V V3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1. Ideal for both current systems and future builds this power supplies can handle up to 220% power excursion and respond swiftly to power spikes ensuring reliable safe power for your components.           Native PCIe 12V-2x6 Cable   Dual Colour Design With ASRock Classic Green connectors users can easily see if the connector has been plugged properly.   Cable Over Temperature Protectionm The NTC sensor at the VGA connector monitors the temperature and sends signal the PSU to ensure safe operation.           +5V BOOST Mode - Voltage Compensation Mechanism   When this switch is enabled it boosts the +5V voltage to maintain optimal performance.           iCOOL Intelligent Fan Control Mode iCOOL Mode ON: The power supply runs more efficiently. The fan stays off during low to medium loads reducing noise and improving energy efficiency. The fan only activates when the load or temperature increases. iCOOL Mode OFF: The fan runs continuously regardless of load. This may increase noise slightly but provides consistent cooling and better performance under heavy loads.           80 PLUS & CYBENETICS Certified   Designed for gaming enthusiasts the Phantom Gaming series power supply unit with 80 PLUS Gold efficiency certification and Cybenetics Platinum & Gold ratings along with LAMBDA A+ acoustic certification it guarantees superior energy efficiency and low noise operation. If no voltage drop occurs the PSU will regulate the +5V rail to approximately +5.15V ensuring consistent power delivery.           CYBENETICS LAMBDA A+   The Phantom Gaming series power earning the prestigious Cybenetics Lambda A+ certification. This recognition underscores the Phantom Gaming series' outstanding noise control performance making it an exceptional choice for users seeking ultra-quiet operation.           135mm Fluid Dynamic Bearing Fan   The fluid seal design and the herringbone structure provides an extremely long lifespan and noise minimization.           Infineon CoolMOS   The industrial-leading components deliver high efficiency and reliability.           Japanese Capacitors   105C Japanese-made Capacitor and Solid Capacitor makes prolonged life span possible.           Safety First with ASRock Full suite of protections to keep all components safe during normal to extreme power levels. ASRock offers an outstanding 10 -Year warranty guaranteeing long term reliable and peace of mind operation.
prodImage
£131.51
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pg-850G 850W Atx Power Supply Unit 80 Plus Gold Certified 90-UXP085-GFGAAB
Asrock Phantom Gaming Pg-850G 850W Atx Power Supply Unit 80 Plus Gold Certified, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£136.35
Shipping: Free
ASROCK PG-850G PSU 850W 80 Plus Gold/A 135mm Modular PCI-E 5.1 (12+4pin) x1, PCI-E (6+2pin) x3, SATA (5-pin) x9 PD-4710483948497
850w 80plus gold certified power supply Cybenetics Platinum and Lambda A+ Certified ATX3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Ready Full modular design 10 Year Warranty
prodImage
£210.99
£219.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Total power: 850 W
Energy protection features: Overcurrent, overvoltage, overheating, overload protection, short circuit, undervoltage
Form factor: ATX, 80 Plus: 80 PLUS Gold
Cooling: Active, fan diameter 13.5 cm
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCD
£127.09
ASRock Phantom Gaming 360 LCDCompare 3 Prices
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800UCompare 2 Prices
ASRock DeskMini A300
£89.68
ASRock DeskMini A300Compare 1 Prices
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750WCompare 3 Prices
ASRock USB 3.0 card
£11.47
ASRock USB 3.0 cardCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£115.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£108.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
£110.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
£111.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zalman ZM650-GVII 650W
£89.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
prodImage
£109.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£131.51
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£136.35
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel