Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Power Supply
• Power: 850 Watts Continuous Power
• Connections: Three 8-Pin Connectors, PCIe 5.1, 12V 2x6 Adapter Cable
• Features: Fully Modular, High Temperature Resistance up to 50°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cooler Master MWE Gold 850 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 850W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 120mm HDB Fan, High-Temperature Threshold, 5 Year Warranty B0DHH1J3L1
80 PLUS GOLD - 90% efficiency (under typical loading) makes 80 PLUS Gold ideal for PC gaming systems with high energy demands - saving on utility costs and improving overall performance by reducing heat accumulated through inefficient energy conversion ATX 3.1 COMPATIBLE & FULLY MODULAR - Fully compliant with ATX 3.1 standard & PCIe 5.1 12VHPWR 90-degree connector; Complete cable management enables sophisticated case build aesthetics and improves internal ventilation HIGH-TEMPERATURE RESILIENCE - MWE Gold V2 PSUs feature a higher temperature threshold of 50°C making it a wise choice for overclocking or real-time/in-game 3D rendering on powerful GPU's or dedicated graphics cards 120MM HDB FAN - The 120mm hydro dynamic bearing (HDB) fan delivers reliable, quiet, and long lasting performance (>100,000 hours MTBF) POWERFUL & RELIABLE - The MWE Gold 850 V2 ATX 3.1 comes with a broad array of modular cables (ATX 24 Pin x 1, EPS 4+4 Pin x 1, EPS 8-Pin x 1, SATA x 12, PCI-e 6+2 x 4, Peripheral 4-Pin x 4, & PCIe 5.1 12VHPWR x 1); Includes a 5 year warranty
prodImage
£108.11
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 850 V2 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 850 W 24-pin ATX Black
CoolerMasterMWEGold850V2ATX3.1powersupplyunit850W24-pinATXBlack
prodImage
£114.17
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 850 V2 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 850 W 24-pin A MPE-8501-AFAAG-3EEU
Level Up Your PowerCooler Master presents the MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 Ready featuring high power. ultra-silent performance with exceptional efficiency and reliability.ATX 3.1 Support & a Durable 12V-2x6 Adapter CableIncludes ATX 3.1 support and a 90-degree 12V-2x6 PCIe 5.1 connector with higher electrical durability and three 8-pin connectors with improved safety. capable of bringing up to 600W to your GPU.*All performance stats confirmed in 25°C ambient temperature testing.Certified EfficiencyThe MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 is certified to achieve more than 90% efficiency at typical loads.​​Fully Modular CablingModular cabling reduces clutter. increases airflow. and improves overall thermal performance.High Temperature Resilience​A 50°C operating temperature and high quality Japanese capacitors allow for pushing your machine to the limits.​Three 8-pin ConnectorsUp to 600W of power is split between three 8-pin connectors. providing enhanced safety.PSU CalculatorNeed help choosing the right power supply for your system? Try out our comprehensive and easy-to-use PSU calculator.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power: 850 Watts Continuous Power
Connections: Three 8-Pin Connectors, PCIe 5.1, 12V 2x6 Adapter Cable
Features: Fully Modular, High Temperature Resistance up to 50°C
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 8 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£92.14
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700
£338.43
Cooler Master HAF 700Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
£110.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£105.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
SilverStone DA750
£93.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
prodImage
£108.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel