GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power Supply
• Output: 1000 W
• Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold
• Protection Features: Overcurrent, Overvoltage, Short Circuit
• Use Case: PC and Server
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1. 80 PLUS Gold GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability. our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components. GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless. uninterrupted computing experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1. 80 PLUS GP-UD1000GM PG5 ICE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.79
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W Gold Fully-Modular PSU - PCIe 5.0 Ready, 80 Plus Gold Efficiency
Discover unparalleled power efficiency with the Gigabyte GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2, a 1000W Fully-Modular Gold PSU. Perfect for your high-performance system build, this unit delivers reliable energy and superior durability. Its modular design allows for easy cable management, ensuring a tidy setup in any case. Engineered with advanced gold standard components, it ensures optimal performance and longevity. Ideal for gamers and enthusiasts looking to upgrade their rig without compromising on quality or efficiency. Don't wait; elevate your computing experience today!
prodImage
£115.99
£120.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte UD1000GM PG5 ICE 1000W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply - White GP-UD1000GM PG5 ICE
ATX 3.1 and PCIe GEN 5.1 READY Ready for next-gen power demands, this ATX 3.1 compliant PSU handles up to 3× GPU and 2× system power excursions with 70% efficiency at low loads. The high-performance native 16-pin cable delivers up to 600W for PCIe Gen 5.1 graphics cards, such as the GeForce RTX™ 50 Series and beyond. ULTRA DURABLE Carrying the Ultra Durable design DNA, this power supply packs high-quality components and smart design features for rock-solid stability and lasting performance. 100% JAPANESE CAPACITORS High-quality Japanese capacitors are used throughout, ensuring efficient performance and long-lasting reliability. 120mm smart Hydraulic Bearing(HYB) fan with smart fan switch Fan speed adjusts automatically based on power load, staying silent when the system is idle or under 20 percent load. The hydraulic bearing fan ensures a longer, more stable lifespan for sustained performance. PROTECTIONS Multiple protection features are integrated to ensure stable operation under any condition. The power supply is also backed by safety certifications from various countries, providing added peace of mind. FULLY MODULAR DESIGN Connect only the cables you need using the sleek black embossed cables with a fully modular design, reducing clutter, improving airflow, and enhancing chassis thermal performance.
prodImage
£119.98
£124.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular Design 120mm Fan ATX 3.1 compatible EU Plug 333103
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card N/AThe UD1000GM PCIE 5.0 has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card.N/AN/A ULTRA DURABLE N/AInherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors enhanced thermal solution 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply and can be used for a long time.N/AN/A HIGH QUALITYN/AJAPANESE CAPACITORS N/AThe main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability.N/AN/A ENHANCED THERMALN/ASOLUTION N/ACompared with the standard thermal solution we have enlarged the heatsink by about 200% or more and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased by more than 10% thus prolonging the service life of the components.N/AN/A 120MM SMART HYDRAULICN/ABEARING (HYB) FAN N/AThe fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time.N/AN/A PROTECTION N/AIn order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions we not only added protection designs such as OCP OTP OVP OPP UVP and SCP but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries.N/AN/A FULLY MODULAR DESIGN N/AAll the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance.N/AN/A 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED N/A80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste less heat and less fan noise.N/AN/A PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLY N/AThe +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 1000W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card.N/AN/A COMPACT DESIGN N/AWith the help of engineers' excellent design capabilities and heat dissipation technology on various hardware products and the use of higher quality materials GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 140 mm so it can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.
prodImage
£126.75
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular Design 120mm Fan ATX 3.1 compatible EU Plug 411221
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless uninterrupted computing experiences.
prodImage
£129.89
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte 1000W Atx 12V V3.1 Fully Modular Power Supply - Ud1000gm Pg5 V2 - 80 Pl GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2
Gigabyte 1000W Atx 12V V3.1 Fully Modular Power Supply - Ud1000gm Pg5 V2 - 80 Pl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£131.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Ud1000gm Pg5 1000W Psu V2 Ice Pcie Gen 5.1 80 Plus Gold Fully Modular D GP-UD1000GM PG5 ICE
Gigabyte Ud1000gm Pg5 1000W Psu V2 Ice Pcie Gen 5.1 80 Plus Gold Fully Modular D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£134.65
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte UD1000GM 1000W ATX 80 Plus Gold Power Supply GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 Graphics Card The UD1000GM PCIE 5.0 has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you...
prodImage
£182.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1, 80 PLUS Gold, Fully Mo GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2 EU
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1, 80 PLUS Gold, Fully Mo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£136.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1, 80 PLUS Gold, Full GP-UD1000GM PG5 ICE EU
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1, 80 PLUS Gold, Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte 1000W ATX Fully Modular PSU Black (GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2)
Gigabyte 1000W ATX Fully Modular PSU Black (GP-UD1000GM PG5 V2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£141.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £141.27 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Output: 1000 W
Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold
Protection Features: Overcurrent, Overvoltage, Short Circuit
Use Case: PC and Server
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 23 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£329.99
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2
£59.99
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 750W
£104.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA XPG Kyber 750W
£87.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
SilverStone SST-TX500-G 500W
£102.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£113.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£102.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 (Rev. 2.0) 850W
£100.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£108.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
prodImage
£105.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel