GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
from £69.346 offers
Price History- AORUS CPU Water Cooling
- Compatibility: Intel 115x, 1200, 1700, AMD AM5, AM4
- 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, ARGB Fan Lighting
- 330-Degree Rotatable Waterblock Design
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - 2x120mm ARGB GP-AORUS WATERFORCE II 240
Experience superior cooling performance with GIGABYTE CPU coolers. Designed with advanced thermal solutions and high-quality components. our coolers ensure optimal temperature regulation for your processor. From air to liquid cooling solutions. GIGABYTE offers reliability and efficiency. allowing you to push your CPU to its limits with confidence and peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£69.34
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 AIO Liquid CPU Cooler- 2x120mm ARGB Fans, slide-in interlocking mechanism, DAISY-CHAIN, Intel LGA 1851 and AMD AM5 Compatible B0CSXKSV5N
Fan EZ-Chain: DIY-friendly fan design with slide-in interlocking mechanism and DAISY-CHAIN 330-degree Rotatable water block design New fan blade design increases both airflow and pressure, while reducing noise The ARGB fan lighting can be synchronized with other devices Universal design for fan and pump RPM control, compatible with all motherboard brands

£72.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 Liquid CPU Cooler 7745320
The Gigabyte AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 delivers the cooling power serious gaming builds demand, with a 240mm radiator that handles heat efficiently while keeping installation straightforward. This all-in-one liquid cooler fits Socket 115x, 1200, 1700, AM4 and AM5, so whether you're building Intel or AMD, you're covered. The 330-degree rotatable water block lets you adjust it perfectly for your build, and the fans deliver up to 64CFM airflow at speeds reaching 2,300RPM, pushing heat away from your processor during intensive gaming or rendering. What makes this cooler easy to work with is the EZ-Chain fan design with its slide-in interlocking mechanism, letting you daisy-chain both fans for simpler cable management through your motherboard's PWM header. The ARGB lighting syncs with your components for a coordinated look, and redesigned fan blades balance airflow and static pressure while managing noise up to 65dBA. Included are Intel and AMD mounting brackets, a fan cable, an ARGB extension cable, and thermal grease, so you have everything to start. Backed by a 5-year guarantee, it's built to keep your processor cool and stable long-term. Model number AORUS WATERFORCE II 240. Compatible with Socket 115x, Socket 1200, Socket 1700, Socket AM4, Socket AM5. Size H14, W37, D277mm. Weight: 2040g. 1 x AORUS WATERFORCE II 240, 1 x Intel Backplate, 1 x Intel Mounting Bracket, 1 x AMD Mounting Bracket, 1 x Fan Cable, 1 x ARGB Extension Cable, 1 x Thermal Grease. Black. Fan bearing type fluid/hydro dynamic bearing. Fan speed 2300(RPM). Max. Air flow 64(CFM). Max noise 65(DBA). Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4719331553999.
3 to 5 day

£78.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - 2x120mm ARGB Fans, slid GP-AORUS WATERFORCE II 240
GIGABYTE AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - 2x120mm ARGB Fans, slid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks

£92.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE WATERFORCE II 240 Motherboard All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 388508
AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 Key Features - Efficient Cooling Performance - Stylish Aesthetic Design - Advanced ARGB Lighting - Quiet Operation - Robust Compatibility - Premium Build Quality AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 is designed to provide top-tier cooling performance for your CPU. It ensures your system stays at optimal temperatures even during intense gaming or heavy workloads. The cooler is equipped with advanced ARGB lighting that brings vibrant customizable colors to your rig making it a visual delight. Efficient Cooling Performance The AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 boasts an enlarged heatsink and optimized airflow design to enhance heat dissipation ensuring your system runs efficiently. Stylish Aesthetic Design The cooler features a sleek and modern design that complements any build making your PC not only perform well but look great too. Advanced ARGB Lighting Individually controlled Addressable RGB LEDs provide stunning lighting effects that can be synchronized with other ARGB components. - RGB 16.7 Million Colors - Asus Aura Sync - MSI Mystic Light Sync - ASRock Polychrome Certified Quiet Operation Integrated with silent cooling technology the AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 operates with minimal noise even under high load. Robust Compatibility Supports a wide range of motherboard sockets to ensure maximum compatibility with various CPU models. Premium Build Quality The AORUS WATERFORCE II 240 uses high-quality materials and robust construction to ensure durability and longevity. Model Number AWF2-240 Pump Profile ARGB Lighting Pump Speed 1600-3400 RPM 10% Pump Noise Level 12.8-36.9 dBA Fan Speed 800-2300 RPM 10% Fan Airflow 64.95 CFM 10% Fan Air Pressure 2.93 mmH2O 10% Fan Noise Level 12 - 36.9 dBA Radiator Dimensions (L x W x H) 277 x 119 x 27 mm Fan Dimensions (L x W x H) 120 x 120 x 25 mm Fan MTTF 150000 Hours Fan Bearing Type Hydraulic Bearing Fan Power Connector 4-Pin (PWM) Fan Rated Voltage 12V DC Fan Rated Current 0.30A RGB Connector 3-Pin RGB Rated Voltage 5V DC RGB Rated Current 1.60A Fan Power Consumption 3.6W Fan Weight 3 x 200g Series Waterforce Cooler Type CPU Liquid Cooler Fan LED Lighting ARGB

£92.70
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Waterforce II 240 mm CPU Cooler - RGB LED, Black 10272313
- Gigabyte's Aorus Waterforce II uses a new blade design that reduces noise and improves cooling performance - With up to 3400 RPM and 2 fans, this AIO can handle a seriously powerful CPU - You can rotate the water block 330° to make it fit a wide range of cases and setups - The universal RPM control works across motherboards to adjust fan and pump speed - You can sync the ARGB fan lighting with the rest of your build for a custom look - The EZ-Chain fan design makes setup a piece of cake - everything clicks into place
"1 to 3 days"

£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| AORUS CPU Water Cooling |
| Compatibility: Intel 115x, 1200, 1700, AMD AM5, AM4 |
| 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, ARGB Fan Lighting |
| 330-Degree Rotatable Waterblock Design |
Price History
1M 3M
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products