Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro

Price History
• CPU cooler with water cooling system
• Compatible with AMD sockets AM4, AM5 and Intel sockets LGA1700, LGA1851
• Radiator: 420 mm, 3 fans with 140 mm diameter
• Cooler RPM: 2000 ± 10%, max. CFM: 69.9
• Includes thermal paste, black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Wa ACFRE00181A
Outstanding cooling performance through liquid cooling. ARCTIC's Premium Liquid Freezer range offers impressively high performance at moderate prices without the complexity of conventional CPU water coolers. Completely maintenance-free. the all-in-one cooler with various models for smaller and larger cases covers all the most important current CPU sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.42
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler 407308
Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - Multi Compatible All-in-One CPU Water Cooler TIM: MX-6 (0.8 g) Warranty: 6 Years Operating Ambient Temperature: 0—40 °C Pump/: 800–2800 rpm (PWM controlled) Current | Voltage: 0.35 A | 12 V DC Cold Plate: Copper Micro Skived Fins Tube Length: 450 mm Tube Diameter Outer: 12.4 mm Tube Diameter Inner: 6.0 mm Weight: 2370 g         Integrated VRM Fan PWM-controlled fan lowers the voltage regulator temperature ensuring stable performance.     Offset Mounting for Intel and AMD Shifts the cold plate to the CPU hotspot for more efficient heat transfer.     Intel Contact Frame Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU lifespan and improved heat dissipation.     Integrated Cable Management Fan cables integrated into the sleeving simplify installation and minimize cable clutter.         The New P14 Pro Fans More Performance at Any Speed The P14 Pro unleashes its full potential: quieter and more powerful at low speeds with greater performance reserves under load—for maximum cooling without compromise.   Speed: 400-2500 rpm Bearing: Fluid Dynamic Bearing Static Pressure: 5.2 mmH2O Airflow: 110 cfm            Premium-Class Radiator The 38 mm radiator not only enhances heat dissipation but also holds more liquid than conventional 27 mm radiators. This reduces heat buildup and ensures more efficient handling of temperature spikes.         Premium Tubing Reinforced EPDM tubing with braided sheathing for increased durability     Easy Installation Pre-installed pre-wired fans straightforward mounting and an animated online manual.     Includes MX-6 Thermal Paste Simply apply in a cross pattern—the water pump’s cold plate distributes the paste evenly       Two Control Options With the splitter cable the pump VRM fan and radiator fans can be controlled separately or synchronized via a single PWM signal with the all-in-one cable.     Check Your Case for Compatibility Please note that the Liquid Freezer requires at least 63 mm of clearance for installation
prodImage
£98.67
Shipping: Free
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, 3x140mm P14 Pro, ACFRE00181A
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, 3x140mm P14 Pro,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 140 mm Water Black ACFRE00181A
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 140 mm Water Black, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Car Parts & Accessories > Electric, Hybrid & PHEV Specific Parts > Cooling Components > Fans
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 140 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/1700 Cont
CONTACT FRAME FOR INTEL LGA1851 | LGA1700: Optimized contact pressure distribution for longer CPU life and better heat dissipation ARCTIC's P14...
prodImage
£114.69
£120.68
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ARCTIC Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 - AIO CPU Cooler, 3 x 140 mm Water Cooling, 38 mm Radiator, PWM Pump, VRM Fan, AMD AM5/AM4, Intel LGA1851/1700 Cont
prodImage
£119.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler with water cooling system
Compatible with AMD sockets AM4, AM5 and Intel sockets LGA1700, LGA1851
Radiator: 420 mm, 3 fans with 140 mm diameter
Cooler RPM: 2000 ± 10%, max. CFM: 69.9
Includes thermal paste, black

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGB
£9.94
Arctic P14 PWM PST A-RGBCompare 7 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 6 Prices
Arctic P12 Max
£14.99
Arctic P12 MaxCompare 3 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 14 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£69.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£56.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mars Gaming ML-ONE360
£68.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB
£82.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGB
£70.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool Ice Block XPX Pro 1U
£79.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
XSPC RayStorm Intel
£68.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
prodImage
£69.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.67
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel