be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 360 mm

Price History
• All-in-One water cooling
• Socket compatibility: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1200, 1700, 1851, AM4, AM5
• Noise level: Quiet operation
• Cooler size: 360 mm
• Easy installation and maintenance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 360 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Blac BW031EU
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX. Type: All-in-one liquid cooler. Fan diameter: 12 cm. Airflow: 105.1 m³/h. Maximum air pressure: 2.51 mmH2O. Bearing type: Rifle bearing. Height: 52 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.18
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black BW031EU
Dazzling Liquid Cooling The be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX 360mm is a premium all-in-one liquid CPU cooler that blends dazzling ARGB styling with serious thermal performance. Equipped with three Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fans and an ARGB cooling block with 10 interchangeable lighting foils, it offers vivid lighting control and visual flair. Its powerful PWM pump with a 6-pole motor minimizes vibrations and noise, while the closed-loop fans maintain full speed even under radiator resistanceideal for demanding CPUs like Intel Core i9 and AMD Ryzen 9. Add in easy-access refill port, flexible tubing, daisy-chained fans for cleaner setups, German design & quality, and a 3-year warranty, and the PURE LOOP 3 LX 360mm delivers high cooling efficiency with excellent style. State-of-the-Art Technology At the heart of the be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX is a powerful PWM pump that delivers exceptional cooling performance while remaining whisper-quiet. Equipped with a 6-pole 3-phase motor, the pump ensures smooth, efficient, and virtually silent operation across all speeds, whether running at high or low RPM. This advanced design not only maximises thermal performance but also minimises vibration, making it ideal for gamers and creators who demand both power and peace of mind. Light Wings 3 The Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fan is engineered for demanding radiator and cooling performance, delivering up to 2.51mm/HO of static pressure through its 9 optimised fan blades. Its closed loop motor technology ensures consistent RPM by automatically compensating for airflow resistance from radiators or grills, maintaining reliable cooling under all conditions. Beyond performance, it integrates 16 ARGB LEDs into impeller gub, projecting vibrant illumination across frosted blades for a striking showcase effect, with daisy-chainable ARGB connectors for easy synchronisation. Built with durable rifle bearing technology, it offers a long 60,000-hour lifespan, combining powerful cooling, smart motor control, and standout aesthetics in one premium radiator fan. Illuminating Possibilities 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed, shining outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an strikingly unmistakable look, enabling you to express your inner creativity. Rifle Bearing Technology Rifle bearings are designed to combine the advantages of sleeve and ball bearings, with a spiral groove on the interior of the sleeve, which helps to distribute lubricant evenly and reduce friction. Since the fluid is pumped from a reservoir, lubrication is not affected by the fans orientation, so they can be mounted horizontally, vertically, or at an angle without negative effects on longevity or noise. Closed Loop Motor With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.51mm/H2O, Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for water-cooled and air-cooled systems alike. The 9 optimised fan blades, alongside an innovative closed-loop motor, provide enough air pressure and reliability to make this fan work great even in demanding configurations.
prodImage
£79.98
£84.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX 360 mm, All-in-One Water Cooling, 3 Light Wings LX 120 mm PWM High-Speed Fans, ARGB Cooling Block featuring 10 included Lighting Foils, Impressively High Cooling Performance BW031EU
Switch between the 10 included lighting foils as often as you like with Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm. Each foil changes the impressive ARGB effect of the cooling block. You can replace foils with minimal effort. Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm features 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fans. They come with 16 LEDs that perfectly scatter across the fan blades and are key for the stunning visuals Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm offers. The fan’s 9 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding scenarios. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed, no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators. If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for, you are in for a problem. A water-cooling system with pump and 3 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look. If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for, you are in for a problem. A water-cooling system with a pump and 3 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look. With Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation, whether at high or low rpm. Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm features flexible tubes, so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible, making refilling this AiO an easy task, if and when it is required.
prodImage
£82.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 Lx Liquid Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 240Mm Radiator 3 X L BW031EU
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 Lx Liquid Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 240Mm Radiator 3 X L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 410075
Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm boasts vibrant lighting stunning customization options and an extremely high cooling performance. Stylish ARGB cooling block featuring 10 included lighting foils for extensive illumination options and breathtaking visual effects Incomparable options for individualization 3 Light Wings LX PWM high-speed fans with funnel-shaped air outlets for colorful and vibrant cooling Daisy-chained PWM fans for maximum convenience Impressively high cooling performance for all consumer CPUs State-of-the-art PWM pump with 6-pole motor reduces vibrations to an absolute minimum Easy-to-access refill port for convenient handling Unique design language 3-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany         Make it your Pure Loop 3 LX!   Switch between the 10 included lighting foils as often as you like with Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm. Each foil changes the impressive ARGB effect of the cooling block. You can replace foils with minimal effort.           Light Wings LX Fans   Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm features 3 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fans. They come with 16 LEDs that perfectly scatter across the fan blades and are key for the stunning visuals Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm offers. The fan’s 9 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed provides the performance that is needed even in demanding scenarios. A specially designed funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators.           Daisy Chain   If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for you are in for a problem. A water cooling system with pump and 3 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look.         Very High Cooling Performance   With Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance.           Superior Pump Design   A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation whether at high or low rpm.           Easy and Intuitive Handling   Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm features flexible tubes so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible making refilling this AiO an easy task if and when it is required.
prodImage
£93.08
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm Liquid CPU Cooler 12cm Black (BW031EU)
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX 360mm Liquid CPU Cooler 12cm Black (BW031EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£96.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.07 / Unit
Product Details
All-in-One water cooling
Socket compatibility: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1200, 1700, 1851, AM4, AM5
Noise level: Quiet operation
Cooler size: 360 mm
Easy installation and maintenance

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 360 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valkyrie A360
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool LS520 240 mm
£59.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
ENDORFY Navis F240 ARGB
£70.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid 360 Core II
£60.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 420 Pro
£69.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Valkyrie A240
£62.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS
£69.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 360 mm
prodImage
£70.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£82.98
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel