be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm

Price History
• All-in-One liquid cooler
• Material: aluminum, copper
• Pump: PWM with 6-pin motor, quiet
• Fans: 2 Pure Wings 3 140mm, high static pressure
• Refill port: easily accessible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black BW028EU
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3. Type: All-in-one liquid cooler. Fan diameter: 14 cm. Bearing type: Rifle bearing. Voltage: 12 V. Height: 52 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.89
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280mm Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black BW028EU
Supremely Quiet Cooling The be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 280mm is a whisper-quiet, high-performance all-in-one water cooler designed for slightly overclocked systems and flagship CPUs like Intel Core i9 or AMD Ryzen 9. Its state-of-the-art PWM pump ensures powerful yet quiet operation with minimal vibration, keeping your system stable under heavy loads. Dual Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM high-speed fans, featuring a funnel-shaped air outlet and daisy-chain connectivity, deliver high static pressure and efficient airflow whilst maintaining low noise-levels. Flexible sleeved tubes, a straightforward mounting system, and an easy-access refill port make installation and maintenance simple. Backed by a 3-year manufacturers warranty and having clean, minimalist aesthetics free of distracting lighting; the PURE LOOP 3 280mm is a reliable cooling solution for gamers and PC enthusiasts alike. State-of-the-Art Technology At the heart of the be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 280mm is a powerful PWM pump that delivers exceptional cooling performance while remaining whisper-quiet. Equipped with a 6-pole 3-phase motor, the pump ensures smooth, efficient, and virtually silent operation across all speeds, whether running at high or low RPM. This advanced design not only maximises thermal performance but also minimises vibration, making it ideal for gamers and creators who demand both power and peace of mind. Pure Wings 3 The Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans of the be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 280mm are engineered for maximum efficiency and durability. A newly designed fan frame outlet minimises air leaks, boosting radiator performance, while optimised fan blade angles generate higher air pressure for exceptional cooling power. Every detail of the design serves a purpose, delivering uncompromising functionality with a timeless, elegant look that complements any gaming PC. Built with proven rifle bearing technology, these fans ensure long-lasting reliability with an impressive average lifespan of 80,000 hours. Iconic Design Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC. Rifle Bearing Technology Rifle bearings are designed to combine the advantages of sleeve and ball bearings, with a spiral groove on the interior of the sleeve, which helps to distribute lubricant evenly and reduce friction. Since the fluid is pumped from a reservoir, lubrication is not affected by the fans orientation, so they can be mounted horizontally, vertically, or at an angle without negative effects on longevity or noise. Optimised to the Max The fan frame outlet is newly designed to minimise air leaks. This benefits especially the radiator performance of Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM. To reach even higher performance, the fan blades are optimised as well: Their angle is adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance of Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM. New Stripes On the Block Pure Loop 3 280mm is the perfect choice for all purists that do not want to bother with lighting effects in their systems. However, this AiO shines even without lighting: the cooling block features an unmistakable design that gives Pure Loop 3 280mm a premium touch. A clear visual upgrade for any system.
prodImage
£64.98
£69.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280mm All-in-One Water Cooling for Overclocked AMD/Intel Systems, 2x Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM High-Speed Fans, High Static Pressure, Whisper-quiet PWM Pump BW028EU
With Pure Loop 3 280mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 280mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation, whether at high or low rpm. 2 Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM high-speed fans provide high air pressure to efficiently cool the liquid of the Pure Loop 3 280mm radiator. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed, no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators. Despite their performance, Pure Wings 3 offer very quiet operation. Even at maximum speed, the fans operate at only 36,8dB(A). A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for, you are in for a problem. A water-cooling system with a pump and 2 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 280mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look. Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 280mm features flexible tubes, so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible, making refilling this AiO an easy task, if and when it is required. Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 280mm features flexible tubes, so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible, making refilling this AiO an easy task, if and when it is required.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 Liquid Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 240Mm Radiator 2 X Pur BW028EU
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 3 Liquid Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 240Mm Radiator 2 X Pur, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 410072
Pure Loop 3 280mm is the impressively high-performing and silent All-in-One water cooling unit for users with overclocked systems. Impressively high cooling performance for all consumer CPUs State-of-the-art PWM pump with 6-pole motor reduces vibrations to an absolute minimum 2 Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM high-speed fan offer high static pressure with very quiet operation Daisy-chained PWM fans for maximum convenience Flexible sleeved tubes and a simple mounting ensure easy handling Easy-to-access refill port for convenient handling Neat design language with elegant looks and subtle details 3-year manufacturer’s warranty     Very High Cooling Performance With Pure Loop 3 280mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance.       Superior Pump Design A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 280mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation whether at high or low rpm.       Pure Wings 3 Fans 2 Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM high-speed fans provide high air pressure to efficiently cool the liquid of the Pure Loop 3 280mm radiator. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators. Despite their performance Pure Wings 3 offer very quiet operation. Even at maximum speed the fans operate at only 366dB(A).      Daisy Chain If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for you are in for a problem. A water cooling system with a pump and 2 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 280mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look.       Easy And Intuitive Handling Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 280mm features flexible tubes so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible making refilling this AiO an easy task if and when it is required.       Undisputed Elegance Pure Loop 3 280mm is the perfect choice for all purists that do not want to bother with lighting effects in their systems. However this AiO shines even without lighting: the cooling block features an unmistakable design that gives Pure Loop 3 280mm a premium touch. A clear visual upgrade for any system
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-One liquid cooler
Material: aluminum, copper
Pump: PWM with 6-pin motor, quiet
Fans: 2 Pure Wings 3 140mm, high static pressure
Refill port: easily accessible

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermalright Frozen Prism 240 White ARGB
£56.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 240 mm
£56.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 360 mm
£64.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£56.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech LightFlow ARGB 240
£56.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
prodImage
£56.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.98
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel