be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 240 mm

• CPU cooler
• Material: aluminum, plastic
• Cooling technology: liquid cooling
• Lighting: ARGB
• Radiator size: 240 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£56.55
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£63.99
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Blac BW030EU
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX. Type: All-in-one liquid cooler. Fan diameter: 12 cm. Airflow: 105.1 m³/h. Maximum air pressure: 2.51 mmH2O. Bearing type: Rifle bearing. Height: 52 mm. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX 240 mm, All-in-One Water Cooling, 2 Light Wings LX 120 mm PWM High-Speed Fans, ARGB Cooling Block featuring 10 included Lighting Foils, Very High Cooling Performance BW030EU
Switch between the 10 included lighting foils as often as you like with Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm. Each foil changes the impressive ARGB effect of the cooling block. You can replace foils with minimal effort. Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm features 2 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fans. They come with 16 LEDs that perfectly scatter across the fan blades and are key for the stunning visuals Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm offers. The fan’s 9 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding scenarios. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed, no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators. If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for, you are in for a problem. A water-cooling system with pump and 2 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look. If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for, you are in for a problem. A water-cooling system with a pump and 2 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look. With Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation, whether at high or low rpm. Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm features flexible tubes, so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible, making refilling this AiO an easy task, if and when it is required.
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 410074
Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm boasts vibrant lighting stunning customization options and an extremely high cooling performance. Stylish ARGB cooling block featuring 10 included lighting foils for extensive illumination options and breathtaking visual effects Incomparable options for individualization 2 Light Wings LX PWM high-speed fans with funnel-shaped air outlets for colourful and vibrant cooling Daisy-chained PWM fans for maximum convenience Very high cooling performance for all consumer CPUs State-of-the-art PWM pump with 6-pole motor reduces vibrations to an absolute minimum Easy-to-access refill port for convenient handling Unique design language 3-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany           Make it your Pure Loop 3 LX!   Switch between the 10 included lighting foils as often as you like with Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm. Each foil changes the impressive ARGB effect of the cooling block. You can replace foils with minimal effort.           Light Wings LX Fans   Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm features 2 Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed fans. They come with 16 LEDs that perfectly scatter across the fan blades and are key for the stunning visuals Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm offers. The fan’s 9 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that Light Wings LX 120mm PWM high-speed provides the performance that is needed even in demanding scenarios. A specially designed funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. The fans also come with a “closed loop motor” function. This feature always keeps a steady fan speed no matter the resistance – ideal for radiators.           Daisy Chain   If you want to connect more fans than your system has headers for you are in for a problem. A water cooling system with pump and 2 fans on top of the case fans can hit the maximum available on a motherboard easily. The daisy chain function of Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm allows all fans to be connected in series. We provide fewer and shorter cables to help you achieve a cleaner look.           Very High Cooling Performance   With Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm even the most demanding applications can be used reliably. An immense cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance.           Superior Pump Design   A powerful PWM pump ensures the very high-performance of Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm and is whisper-quiet at the same time. The 6-pole 3-phase motor provides a smooth and consequently silent operation whether at high or low rpm.           Easy and Intuitive Handling   Who says water coolers are harder to maintain? We most certainly do not! Pure Loop 3 LX 240mm features flexible tubes so installing it becomes a breeze. The refill port is easily accessible making refilling this AiO an easy task if and when it is required.
prodImage
£70.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX ARGB Liquid CPU Cooler 12 cm Black (BW030EU)
be quiet! PURE LOOP 3 LX ARGB Liquid CPU Cooler 12 cm Black (BW030EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£76.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.17 / Unit
Product Details
CPU cooler
Material: aluminum, plastic
Cooling technology: liquid cooling
Lighting: ARGB
Radiator size: 240 mm

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 240 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Pure Loop 3 360 mm
£64.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 280 mm
£56.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 240
£56.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Frozen Prism 240 White ARGB
£56.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool LS720S Zero Dark
£66.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech LightFlow ARGB 240
£56.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 LX ARGB 240 mm
prodImage
£56.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.15
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£76.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.17 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel