GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,300 W
• Fully modular, 120mm ball-bearing fan
• Supports PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards
• Includes 1x 20/24-pin, 2x 4/8-pin, 1x 16-pin PCIe 5.0, 4x 6/8-pin PCIe, 8x
• Dimensions: 14.8 x 22.6 x 35.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 power supply unit 1300 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black GP-UD1300GM PG5
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cardThe UD1300GM PCIE 5.0 can sustain up to 3x GPU power excursion. It has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card.Support Intel ATX 3.0 standardThe UD1300GM PG5 can sustain up to 2x total power excursion. It is fully compatible with Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 standard which supports up to 200% power excursion. reaches 70% low load efficiency and complies with required power supply timing standards.ULTRA DURABLEInherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable. thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors. enhanced thermal solution. 140mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan. and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply. and can be used for a long time.HIGH QUALITYJAPANESE CAPACITORSThe main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability.ENHANCED THERMALSOLUTIONCompared with the standard thermal solution. we have enlarged the heatsink and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased. thus prolonging the service life of the components.140MM SMART HYDRAULICBEARING (HYB) FANThe fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time.PROTECTIONIn order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions. we not only added protection designs such as OCP. OTP. OVP. OPP. UVP and SCP. but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries.FULLY MODULAR DESIGNAll the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter. to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance.80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste. less heat and less fan noise.PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLYThe +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 1300W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card.COMPACT DESIGNLeveraging the engineers' excellent design capabilities. cooling technology and higher-quality materials. GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 160mm compared to traditional design. It can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.65
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1300GM 1300W PCIE 5.0 80 Plus Gold Modular B0CKLHFCHW
Brand Power Supply Gigabyte Colour: multi-coloured Dimensions: 14.8 x 22.5 x 35.3 cm Reference: S9129512 If you are looking for quality at the best price, do not keep searching!
prodImage
£156.34
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 power supply unit 1300 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 339416
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card N/AThe UD1300GM PCIE 5.0 can sustain up to 3x GPU power excursion. It has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card.N/AN/A Support Intel ATX 3.0 standard N/AThe UD1300GM PG5 can sustain up to 2x total power excursion. It is fully compatible with Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 standard which supports up to 200% power excursion reaches 70% low load efficiency and complies with required power supply timing standards.N/AN/A ULTRA N/A DURABLE N/AInherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors enhanced thermal solution 140mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply and can be used for a long time.N/AN/A HIGH QUALITY N/A JAPANESE CAPACITORS N/AThe main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability.N/AN/A ENHANCED THERMAL N/A SOLUTION N/ACompared with the standard thermal solution we have enlarged the heatsink and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased thus prolonging the service life of the components.N/AN/A 140MM SMART HYDRAULIC N/A BEARING (HYB) FAN N/AThe fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time.N/AN/A PROTECTION N/AIn order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions we not only added protection designs such as OCP OTP OVP OPP UVP and SCP but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries.N/AN/A FULLY MODULAR DESIGN N/AAll the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance.N/AN/A 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED N/A80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste less heat and less fan noise.N/AN/A PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLY N/AThe +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 1300W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card.N/AN/A COMPACT DESIGN N/ALeveraging the engineers' excellent design capabilities cooling technology and higher-quality materials GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 160mm compared to traditional design. It can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.
prodImage
£169.04
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte UD1300GM PG5 80 Plus Gold Fully Modular 1300w PCIe 5.0 Power Supply Unit, ATX 3.0, 12VHPWR GPU Connector, Flat Cables, 10 Year Warranty B0CDCMVGJ4
The UD1300GM PCIE 5.0 can sustain up to 3x GPU power excursion. It has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card. The UD1300GM PG5 can sustain up to 2x total power excursion. It is fully compatible with Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 standard which supports up to 200% power excursion, reaches 70% low load efficiency and complies with required power supply timing standards. Inherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable, thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors, enhanced thermal solution, 140mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan, and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply, and can be used for a long time. The fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time. 80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste, less heat and less fan noise. The +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 1300W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. Leveraging the engineers' excellent design capabilities, cooling technology and higher-quality materials, GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 160mm compared to traditional design. It can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE 1300W GOLD MODULAR UD1300GM PG5
GIGABYTE1300WGOLDMODULARUD1300GMPG5
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Fully modular, 120mm ball-bearing fan
Supports PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards
Includes 1x 20/24-pin, 2x 4/8-pin, 1x 16-pin PCIe 5.0, 4x 6/8-pin PCIe, 8x
Dimensions: 14.8 x 22.6 x 35.2 cm
Performance
Power:1,300 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 21 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 240
£63.97
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£329.99
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ThermalTake ToughPower 1200W (W0133)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1200W
£140.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT Snow 1000W
£165.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
£137.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-1000-V4 1000W
£141.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair RM850x 850W 2024 (CP-9020270-EU)
£141.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£137.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-1300G 1300W
£155.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
£136.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
prodImage
£139.65
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£156.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£170.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel