FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power supply
• Power: 1200W
• Form factor: ATX
• Electrical power consumption: Other
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FSP 1200W 80 PLUS GOLD ATX3.1 PCIe5.1 (12V-2x6) Fully modular Japanese HG2-1200
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.96
Shipping: Free
FSP Hydro G PRO ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 427907
New ATX PSU Specifications Updated ATX 3.0 specifications for the next-generation hardware power demands and ensure users get the most stable and cost-optimized performance possible with the highest power efficiency. High-Power Compatibility Unleashes Maximum Performance Enhance system performance with a native PCIe 5.0 connector and support for up to 3 PCIe 6+2Pin slots for graphic cards as well as 2 CPU connectors. This advanced solution delivers maximum power and speed elevating your computing experience. More Powerful with Compact Size New Hydro G Pro series upgrades from original Hydro G took the best features of Hydro G series and made them even better. With smaller size improves performance and more powerful output give you ultra-performance. Keep in Compliance IEC/EN 62368 FSP Group features the latest in green power technology and provide a full kinds of additional safety approvals to keep designs ahead of the changing regulations. FSP has upgraded the majority of power supplies to the new IEC/EN 62368 standard for your gaming rigs. 80 Plus Gold Certification Hydro G Pro series is a power supply with 80 PLUS Gold Certification that guarantees to operate at a minimum of 90% efficiency at 50% load of PSU rated power and as a result to reduce lots of electricity cost. ECO Switch Quieter and Longer Lasting Fan You can adjust the button to suit your needs when Eco Button is switched on making it easier to run on lower consumption and whisper silent. The fan in the power supply will not operate when the power supply is under 30% loading for silent state. Compatible with Latest PC-technology Corresponds exactly to a variety of the latest CPU platform. Complies with Intel ATX12V V3.0 Power supply design guide and make sure the peak power in 12V supports for the latest Intel and AMD platform and delivers full power to your PC system. Multiple-unit Connectors The ATX 12V CPU power connector is able to support CPUs for enough watt. Hydro G PRO series from 850W to 1200W packages 2 x 4+4 pins power connectors more than regular PSUs and provide the stable and peakoutput to your new config will require. Off-Wet Technology Hydro G Pro is covered with conformal coatings to guarantee reliable performance in a harsh environment. It can work perfectly with 95%RH while others cannot. Industry-Leading Load Regulation: 0.5% The Hydro G PRO 1200W's exceptional load regulation of just 0.5% compared to Intel's standard of 5% delivers stable voltage improves power supply efficiency and enhances performance and reliability of sensitive electronic devices. With reduced power consumption heat generation and voltage fluctuations the Hydro G PRO 1200W's tight load regulation also helps to extend the lifespan of the power supply and the devices it powers. Extreme low 0.5% load regulation exceeding standard by 10 times (Lower values indicate better performance)
prodImage
£165.06
Shipping: Free
FSP Hydro G PRO ATX3.0PCIe5.0 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black HG2-1200
FSP Hydro G PRO ATX3.0PCIe5.0 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£168.55
Shipping: Free
1200W FSP Fortron Hydro G Pro HG2-1200>>FSP
High-quality material Flexible design Durable
prodImage
£189.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 1200W
Form factor: ATX
Electrical power consumption: Other
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FSP Group

FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
FSP Group SFX Pro 450WCompare 3 Prices
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600WCompare 4 Prices
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group CUT593A
£74.13
FSP Group CUT593ACompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W
£313.34
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
FSP Group VITA GM 750WCompare 4 Prices
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850W
£128.29
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£136.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
£110.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
£136.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
ThermalTake ToughPower 1200W (W0133)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
£142.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1200W
£140.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-Power Platinum LC850P V3.0
£134.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RM850x 850W 2024 (CP-9020270-EU)
£141.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
prodImage
£137.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.06
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£168.55
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£189.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel