FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W

• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,650 W
• Power supply
• Output: 1650 W
• Specifications: ATX 3.1, fully modular
• Quiet operation: fan remains off at low loads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FSP Hydro PTM PRO 1650W Power supply unit ATX ATXV3.1 Black 427998
New ATX PSU Specifications Updated ATX 3.0 specifications for the next-generation hardware power demands and ensure users get the most stable and cost-optimized performance possible with the highest power efficiency. High Compatibility for High Power The series comes with native PCIe Gen 5 connector and also supports 3 slots of PCIe 6+2Pin for graphic card besides 2 slots of CPU connector for higher performance. Conformal Coating Application Off-Wet Off-Dust and Off-Stain The conformal coating which protects the power supply and its internal components from dust humidity stains. The Hydro PTM PRO series are covered with conformal coating to guarantee reliable performance in a harsh environment and tested to work perfectly even in 95% relative humidity. LLC Full-Bridge Topology with DC-DC Module Design Hydro PTM PRO series features extremely tight voltage regulation to make the output voltage regulation under +/- 1% above 10% load change and offer you supreme efficiency and voltage stability. Fully Modular Design for Quick and Easy Installation Fully modular design simplifies installation and allows you to use only the cables you need for a neater cleaner build. ECO Switch Quieter and Longer Lasting Fan When Eco Button is switched on the PSU runs with lower power consumption and is whisper silent. The fan in the power supply will not operate when the power supply is under 30% loading for silent state. 80 Plus Platinum Certification Hydro PTM PRO series come with 80 Plus Platinum Certification which means your power supplies consume less heat and have a lower operating cost. The power supplies are guaranteed to operate at a minimum of 92% efficiency at 50% load of PSU rated power. Compliance with IEC 62368 FSP Group features the latest in green power technology and provides additional safety approvals to keep its power supplies ahead of regulation changes. FSP has upgraded the majority of its power supplies to the newer IEC 62368 standards. Supports Latest CPU Systems Hydro PTM PRO fully supports high performance systems complies with the most recent Intel ATX12V V3.0 & EPS12V V2.92 standards. Safety Protection OVP (Over Voltage Protection) UVP (Under Voltage Protection) OCP (Over Current Protection) OPP (Over Power Protection) SCP (Short Circuit Protection) and OTP (Over Temperature Protection) a full guardian circuit protections to keep your hardware safe.
prodImage
£313.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Output: 1650 W
Specifications: ATX 3.1, fully modular
Quiet operation: fan remains off at low loads
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Power
Power:1,650 W

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FSP Group

FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
FSP Group SFX Pro 450WCompare 3 Prices
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600WCompare 4 Prices
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600W
£75.10
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hyper Pro 450W
£65.57
FSP Group Hyper Pro 450WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group VITA BD 750W (9PA750A001)
£71.07
FSP Group VITA BD 750W (9PA750A001)Compare 1 Prices
FSP Group CUT593A
£74.13
FSP Group CUT593ACompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro 1200W
£187.35
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro 1200WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair HX1500i SHIFT 1500W
£320.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD1600PM PG5 AI TOP 1600W
£294.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
£334.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1000W
£285.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£333.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 5400R (J9828A)
£347.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W
prodImage
£313.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel