ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Active cooling system with a fan and turbo mode
• Fully modular cabling for easy cable management
• Magnetic OLED display for real-time monitoring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG -THOR-1200P3-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 90YE00V2-B0NA00
Featuring a GaN MOSFET. “GPU-First” patented intelligent voltage stabilizer and a magnetic OLED display. ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III delivers unmatched performance and rock-solid stability for your ultimate PC buildROG THOR 1200W PLATINUM IIIULTIMATE POWER. UNMATCHED STABILITY.The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency. and "GPU-First" voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer. ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile. there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads.The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III also features the signature Thor OLED display. now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment – it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£334.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W Gaming Power Supply (GaN-MOSFET, Aura Sync RGB, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, GPU first, 80+ Platinum Certification) B08H21YHQX
GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation. "GPU-First" voltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance. Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation. Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions. ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling, keeping your system thermals under control.
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG THOR 1200W Platinum III ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply 90YE00V2-B0NA00
Power your PC with ASUS ROG THOR 1200W Titanium III PSU. Buy now at Box Store with PayPal & easy installment plans.
prodImage
£399.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III Fully Modular Power Supply 90YE00V2-B0NA00
Purpose-built for high-end systems running the latest GPUs and processors, the ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III delivers 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency and clean, stable power delivery across sustained heavy loads. A built-in OLED panel displays live power consumption directly on the unit — a genuinely useful touch for enthusiasts who monitor their system's draw. Fully modular cabling, whisper-quiet operation under light loads, and premium Japanese capacitors make it one of the most refined PSUs available at this wattage.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1200P3-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 405478
Featuring a GaN MOSFET “GPU-First” patented intelligent voltage stabilizer and a magnetic OLED display ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III delivers unmatched performance and rock-solid stability for your ultimate PC build GaN MOSFET delivers up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and a more organized internal layout for cooler operation.     "GPU-First" v oltage sensing with patented intelligent voltage stabilizer enhances voltage delivery to your graphics card by up to 45% for smoother gaming and unwavering performance.  Magnetic OLED display shows a real-time power draw and can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.  Turbo Mode: Premium components and a fine-tuned fan curve unlock support for extended power excursions.  ROG heatsinks and a fully aluminum enclosure synergize for superior cooling keeping your system thermals under control.  Dual-ball-fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs.  ATX 3.1 compatible: ROG Thor Platinum III is compliant with the ATX 3.1 standard ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation for the latest hardware.  Etched modular cables with a pliable premium material ensure effortless cable management and exceptional safety.  80 PLUS Platinum certified: ROG Thor III utilizes low-ESR capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency.  10-year warranty included.           Ultimate Power. Unmatched Stability. The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency and "GPU-First" voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads.   The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III also features the signature Thor OLED display now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment – it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.       Engineering GaN MOSFET - The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III PSU boasts an innovative GaN MOSFET that deliver up to 30% more power efficiency than standard MOSFETs. Plus the smaller size of a GaN MOSFET allows for a more organized internal layout. This optimized design provides space for larger heatsinks and enhanced airflow improving heat dissipation. Intelligent Voltage Stabilizer - Activate the "GPU-First" voltage sensing by connecting the IVS cable. This innovative feature enhances voltage stability by up to 45% even during demanding gaming sessions and overclocking scenarios. If you prefer conventional CPU-focused voltage sensing simply disconnect the IVS cable. With this advanced technology you can experience smooth and consistent gaming. High-performance Copper Pins - Upgraded PCIe® connectors feature superior thermal conductivity to help ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.3°C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 Compatible - ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation standard for next-gen hardware - and the ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III arrives ahead of the curve with full compliance. A 16-pin PCIe cable capable of sending up to 600 watts of power to PCIe 5.1 graphics cards is bundled with this PSU readying your build for the next gen. Lambda A++ Certification - On average ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III emits less than 15 dB of noise – earning a coveted Cybenetics Lambda A++ certification. 80 PLUS Platinum Certification - The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III utilizes low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation. These upgrades enable 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. The increased efficiency results in less heat reduced fan noise and in
prodImage
£400.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG -THOR-1200P3-WHITE-GAMING power supply unit 1200 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 418241
ROG THOR 1200W PLATINUM III WHITE EDITION ULTIMATE POWER. UNMATCHED STABILITY. The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III White Edition delivers the ultimate power and stability demanded by gamers. A next-gen GaN MOSFET delivers superior efficiency and GPU-First voltage sensing features a patented-intelligent voltage stabilizer ensuring top-tier performance and stability. Meanwhile there is Turbo Mode for maximum cooling when overclocking or for other demanding workloads. The ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III White Edition also features the signature Thor OLED display now upgraded for easy magnetic attachment it can be swapped to either side of the unit to accommodate fan-up or fan-down PSU installation.
prodImage
£445.53
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Thor 1200W Platinum III White - Power Supply (80 Plus Platinum Certified, ATX 3.1, PCIE 5.1, GaN MOSFET, GPU-First IVS, Magnetic OLED Display, Turbo Mode, Guaranteed 10 Years)
GaN MOSFET technology: delivers up to 30% higher power efficiency than standard MOSFETs and allows optimized internal layout for cooler operation GPU-FIRST SYSTEM - Patented intelligent voltage stabilizer improves graphics card power by up to 45% for more stable gaming performance OLED Screen: Real-time magnetic power display, flexible mounting on both sides of the device Power: 1200W power supply with 80+ Platinum certification for maximum energy efficiency Compatibility: ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Ready compliant for future-proof system upgrades
prodImage
£591.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Active cooling system with a fan and turbo mode
Fully modular cabling for easy cable management
Magnetic OLED display for real-time monitoring
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 5400R (J9828A)
£347.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HX1500i SHIFT 1500W
£320.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
£359.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HX1200i 1200W 2025 (CP-9020307-EU)
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£288.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1600 1600W
£379.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
prodImage
£334.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel