ASUS Pro WS 1600W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
from £413.49to £474.996 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• ATX Power Supply
• Power: 1600 W
• Cable Management: Fully Modular
• ATX 12V Version 3.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 1600W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black ASUS-PRO-WS-1600P
Heavy-duty PSU: Supports up to two GeForce RTX 5090 graphics cards via rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery. Dual-ball fan bearings: Designed to last up to twice as long as sleeve-bearing designs. Extruded aluminum heatsinks: Cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and noise versus reference designs. ATX 3.1 compatible: Compliant with the ATX 3.1 standard, ensuring enhanced voltage and current regulation. PCIe 5.1 ready: Features native 12V-2x6 connectors for cutting-edge graphics card power. 80 PLUS Platinum certified: Utilizes low-ESR Japanese server grade capacitors and premium components for industry-leading power efficiency. 10-year warranty: Provides confidence in long-term reliability.
prodImage
£413.49
£423.49
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00Z2-B0NA00
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum PSU delivers exceptional voltage stability and advanced power delivery for professionals. supporting up to two graphics cards to meet the demanding AI workloads.The ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum PSU is engineered to support up to two GeForce RTX™ 5090 graphics cards. It also features 80 PLUS Platinum certification. high-performance copper pins. dual-ball fan bearings. etched cables. rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery. making it an ideal choice for AI solutions. deep learning and IT management.ENGINEERINGHeavy-Duty PowerDesigned to reliably deliver the thousands of watts necessary to power up to two NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5090 graphics cards. the ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum enables breakthrough performance that meets the needs of demanding AI workloads.Gold-Plated High-Performance Copper PinsThe copper pins of the PCIe® connectors in this PSU have been upgraded with gold plating to help ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This plating translates to a significant reduction in normal 12V-2x6 connector temperatures (up to 10°C). promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. Furthermore. the improved contact between socket pins and connectors reduces resistance and improves durability for connector insertion and removal. ensuring reliable cooling performance.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the circuit board to help protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust or debris. This added layer of protection enhances durability and stability. ensuring reliable performance throughout the PSU’s lifespan.ATX 3.1 CompatibleATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation for next-gen hardware ― and the ASUS Pro WS series is ahead of the curve with full compliance. The 16-pin PCIe cables bundled with the PSU deliver up to 600 watts to PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. readying your build for the graphics cards of tomorrow.80 Plus Platinum The ASUS Pro WS Platinum uses low-ESR Japanese server-grade capacitors to ensure efficient operation. This upgrade enables an 80 PLUS Platinum certification. which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. This increased efficiency results in less heat. reduced fan noise and increased reliability.COOLINGExtruded Aluminum Heatsinks The integrated heatsinks have up to twice the volume of standard designs. to dissipate heat more effectively and help extend component lifespan. Dual-Ball Fan BearingsUp to twice the lifespanDual-ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of up to 80.000 hours. lasting up to twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. This helps ensure long-lasting. reliable cooling with minimal noise.EXPERIENCEEtched CablesMade using pliable premium materials. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. The cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification. helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.DIY-Friendly CPU/PCIe Power ConnectorEngineered for a streamlined build experience. the power cable features a distinct clip between the 4+4 pin connectors and a unique color scheme for easy identification during installation. The integrated clip helps ensure a secure and effortless connection to the motherboard's CPU power connector. while the dual-color PCIe 16-pin connector enhances visibility and simplifies GPU power connections.Compact SizeThe compact 175mm length allows flexible installation in a wide range of PC cases. making it easier to maintain clean cable management and optimized airflow.10-year WarrantyEnjoy the peace of mind that the reliability of the ASUS Pro WS Platinum offers. backed by a 10-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£436.58
Shipping: Free
Asus Accessories ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00Z2-B0NA00
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£451.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00Z2-B0NA00
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
1600W ASUS Pro WS 1600W, Full Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, PCIe 5.1 / ATX 3.1, 133. 90YE00Z2-B0NA00
1600W ASUS Pro WS 1600W, Full Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, PCIe 5.1 / ATX 3.1, 133., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£461.88
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00Z2-B0NA00
ASUS Pro WS 1600W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX Power Supply
Power: 1600 W
Cable Management: Fully Modular
ATX 12V Version 3.1
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£248.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 5 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£47.19
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£82.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£184.99
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850WCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£400.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1600 1600W
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£375.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Vertex GX-1000 1000W
£349.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£498.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair AX1600i
£484.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
£318.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£413.49
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£436.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£451.75
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£457.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel