FSP Group Twins Pro 700W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 700 W
• Form Factor: ATX
• Certification: 80 PLUS Gold
• Type: PC/Server Power Supply
• Universal Interfaces: PS/2
• Total Power: 700 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FSP 700W GOLD REDUNDANT TWINS PRO PPA7004605
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£394.68
Shipping: Free
FSP compatible compatible700-50RAB K0-GX2W-Y3WH
FSP700-50RAB Model Number: FSP700-50RAB Item weight: 3.8 Kg
prodImage
£439.99
£446.62
Shipping: £6.63
with shipping: £6.63
FSP Twins PRO 700W Power Supply Unit PS2 ATX Redundant ATX Black 452655
Twins PRO series a redundant power supply is designed for standard ATX or PS2 chassis no front end braket needed ideal for mail web or home server. Hot swappable modules design provides stable power supply; when one fails the other can take over the load immediately. Thus users do not need to worry about any server/PC power off situation. Redundant system design and built-in hot swappable modules With redundancy in mind the Twin Pro modular system design is more efficient and operates quieter by distributing the power load between two hot swappable PSU modules. If one unit fails the second unit takes control of the power load until a replacement is swapped in. Each unit can be hot swapped and replaced without any system down-time offering a seamless and uninterrupted operation. Black ribbon cable design The round black ribbon cable design helps with heat emission effect and extends the life span of the components. The ribbon cable design also offers a cleaner aesthetic and allows for better cable management in custom build systems. Power cord locking device The Twins Pro series features a power cord locking device that secures the power cord from acciedntal disconnect helping to ensure stable poeration without any system interruptions. The Twins PRO series can be connected to a USB header and synced with the FSP Guardian software to monitor power input power output efficiency and other internal records in real-time. The FSP Guardian software can warn users when temperatures reaches certain levels by alerting them immediately with warning messages that will update the user with all of the latest information in real-time. Ideal for home mail or web server systems The Twins series is an ATX PS2 size redundant power supply. The Twins Pro does not have front-end brackets which makes it an deal power solution for a home cloud server mail server or a small to medium-sized enterprise (SME) web server.
prodImage
£477.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Form Factor: ATX
Certification: 80 PLUS Gold
Type: PC/Server Power Supply
Universal Interfaces: PS/2
Total Power: 700 W
Performance
Power:700 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FSP Group

FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600WCompare 4 Prices
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600W
£75.10
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hyper Pro 450W
£65.57
FSP Group Hyper Pro 450WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group VITA BD 750W (9PA750A001)
£71.07
FSP Group VITA BD 750W (9PA750A001)Compare 1 Prices
FSP Group Mega TI 1350W
£514.41
FSP Group Mega TI 1350WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group ADVAN GM 750W
£113.07
FSP Group ADVAN GM 750WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group VITA GD 750W
£82.03
FSP Group VITA GD 750WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Prime TX-1600 1600W
£379.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
£359.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 5400R (J9828A)
£347.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
£443.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair HX1200i 1200W 2025 (CP-9020307-EU)
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Ai1600T PCIE5 1600W
£454.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
FSP Group Mega TI 1650W
£477.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
£334.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
prodImage
£394.68
Shipping: Free
FSP (GB) Ltd.
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: £6.63
prodImage
£477.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel