ASUS Pro WS 2200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 2,200 W
• ATX power supply
• Power: 2200 watts
• Cable management: fully modular
• Compatibility: ATX 12V Version 3.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00Z1-B0NA00
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU delivers exceptional voltage stability and advanced power delivery for professionals. supporting up to four graphics cards to meet the demanding AI workloads.The ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU is engineered to support up to four GeForce RTX™ 5080 graphics cards. It also features 80 PLUS Platinum certification. high-performance copper pins. dual-ball fan bearings. etched cables. rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery. making it an ideal choice for AI solutions. deep learning and IT management.ENGINEERINGHeavy-Duty PowerDesigned to reliably deliver the thousands of watts necessary to power up to four NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5080 graphics cards. the ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum enables breakthrough performance that meets the needs of demanding AI workloads.Gold-Plated High-Performance Copper PinsThe copper pins of the PCIe® connectors in this PSU have been upgraded with gold plating to help ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This plating translates to a significant reduction in normal 12V-2x6 connector temperatures (up to 10°C). promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. Furthermore. the improved contact between socket pins and connectors reduces resistance and improves durability for connector insertion and removal. ensuring reliable cooling performance.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the circuit board to help protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust or debris. This added layer of protection enhances durability and stability. ensuring reliable performance throughout the PSU’s lifespan.ATX 3.1 CompatibleATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation for next-gen hardware ― and the ASUS Pro WS series is ahead of the curve with full compliance. The 16-pin PCIe cables bundled with the PSU deliver up to 600 watts to PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. readying your build for the graphics cards of tomorrow.80 Plus Platinum The ASUS Pro WS Platinum uses low-ESR Japanese server-grade capacitors to ensure efficient operation. This upgrade enables an 80 PLUS Platinum certification. which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. This increased efficiency results in less heat. reduced fan noise and increased reliability.COOLINGExtruded Aluminum Heatsinks The integrated heatsinks have up to twice the volume of standard designs. to dissipate heat more effectively and help extend component lifespan. Dual-Ball Fan BearingsUp to twice the lifespanDual-ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of up to 80.000 hours. lasting up to twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. This helps ensure long-lasting. reliable cooling with minimal noise.EXPERIENCEEtched CablesMade using pliable premium materials. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. The cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification. helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety.DIY-Friendly CPU/PCIe Power ConnectorEngineered for a streamlined build experience. the power cable features a distinct clip between the 4+4 pin connectors and a unique color scheme for easy identification during installation. The integrated clip helps ensure a secure and effortless connection to the motherboard's CPU power connector. while the dual-color PCIe 16-pin connector enhances visibility and simplifies GPU power connections.Compact SizeThe compact 175mm length allows flexible installation in a wide range of PC cases. making it easier to maintain clean cable management and optimized airflow.10-year WarrantyEnjoy the peace of mind that the reliability of the ASUS Pro WS Platinum offers. backed by a 10-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£443.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 452593
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU delivers exceptional voltage stability and advanced power delivery for professionals supporting up to four graphics cards to meet the demanding AI workloads. The ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU is engineered to support up to four GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards. It also features 80 PLUS Platinum certification high-performance copper pins dual-ball fan bearings etched cables rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery making it an ideal choice for AI solutions deep learning and IT management. ENGINEERING Heavy-Duty Power Designed to reliably deliver the thousands of watts necessary to power up to four NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards the ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum enables breakthrough performance that meets the needs of demanding AI workloads. Gold-Plated High-Performance Copper Pins The copper pins of the PCIe connectors in this PSU have been upgraded with gold plating to help ensure cooler operation and improved power delivery efficiency. This plating translates to a significant reduction in normal 12V-2x6 connector temperatures (up to 10C) promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. Furthermore the improved contact between socket pins and connectors reduces resistance and improves durability for connector insertion and removal ensuring reliable cooling performance. Protective PCB Coating All wrapped up A protective conformal coating envelops the circuit board to help protect against short-circuits caused by moisture dust or debris. This added layer of protection enhances durability and stability ensuring reliable performance throughout the PSUs lifespan. ATX 3.1 Compatible ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation for next-gen hardware and the ASUS Pro WS series is ahead of the curve with full compliance. The 16-pin PCIe cables bundled with the PSU deliver up to 600 watts to PCIe 5.1 graphics cards readying your build for the graphics cards of tomorrow. 80 Plus Platinum The ASUS Pro WS Platinum uses low-ESR Japanese server-grade capacitors to ensure efficient operation. This upgrade enables an 80 PLUS Platinum certification which guarantees 89% efficiency at 100% load and 92% efficiency at 50% load. This increased efficiency results in less heat reduced fan noise and increased reliability. COOLING Extruded Aluminum Heatsinks The integrated heatsinks have up to twice the volume of standard designs to dissipate heat more effectively and help extend component lifespan. Dual-Ball Fan Bearings Up to twice the lifespan Dual-ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of up to 80000 hours lasting up to twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. This helps ensure long-lasting reliable cooling with minimal noise. EXPERIENCE Etched Cables Made using pliable premium materials these etched cables are easily flexible during installation and they operate at temperatures 50C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. The cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety. DIY-Friendly CPU/PCIe Power Connector Engineered for a streamlined build experience the power cable features a distinct clip between the 4+4 pin connectors and a unique color scheme for easy identification during installation. The integrated clip helps ensure a secure and effortless connection to the motherboard's CPU power connector while the dual-color PCIe 16-pin connector enhances visibility and simplifies GPU power connections. Compact Size The compact 175mm length allows flexible installation in a wide range of PC cases making it easier to maintain clean cable management and optimized airflow. 10-year Warranty Enjoy the peace of mind that the reliability of the ASUS Pro WS Platinum offers backed by a 10-year warranty.
prodImage
£515.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum Modular Power Supply, 2200W Power, PCIe 5.1, Standard ATX 3.1, 80 PLUS Platinum, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Black 4711387972861
The ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum PSU is engineered to support up to four GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards. It also features 80 PLUS Platinum certification, high-performance copper pins, dual-ball fan bearings, etched cables, rock-solid voltage stability and advanced power delivery, making it an ideal choice for AI solutions, deep learning and IT management. Designed to reliably deliver the thousands of watts necessary to power up to four NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5080 graphics cards, the ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum enables breakthrough performance that meets the needs of demanding AI workloads. The integrated heatsinks have up to twice the volume of standard designs, to dissipate heat more effectively and help extend component lifespan. Dual-ball bearings boast a remarkable lifespan of up to 80,000 hours, lasting up to twice as long as sleeve bearings and exceeding even fluid dynamic bearings. This helps ensure long-lasting, reliable cooling with minimal noise. Made using pliable premium materials, these etched cables are easily flexible during installation, and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management. The cables also meet the rigorous standards of the UL1581 flame test and UL758 certification, helping to ensure a smooth PC DIY experience and exceptional safety. 10-year warranty: Provides confidence in long-term reliability.
prodImage
£519.91
£528.91
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
ASUS Pro WS 2200W ATX 3.1 80 Plus Platinum PSU Power Supply - Black 90YE00Z1-B0NA00
Power your build with ASUS Pro WS 2200W, 80+ Platinum, Fully Modular ATX PSU. Pay with PayPal at Box.
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS Pro WS 2200W Platinum 90YE00Z1-B0NA00
High-capacity workstation power supply designed for extreme performance systems. Provides stable and efficient power delivery for professional workloads. Ideal for enterprise, rendering, and compute-intensive environments requiring maximum reliability.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
2200W ASUS Pro WS 2200W, Full Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, PCIe 5.1 / ATX 3.1, 183. 90YE00Z1-B0NA00
2200W ASUS Pro WS 2200W, Full Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, PCIe 5.1 / ATX 3.1, 183., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£588.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX power supply
Power: 2200 watts
Cable management: fully modular
Compatibility: ATX 12V Version 3.1
Performance
Power:2,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MEG Ai1600T PCIE5 1600W
£454.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
£394.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
£470.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair AX1600i
£484.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
£359.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1600 1600W
£379.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 5400R (J9828A)
£347.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1200i 1200W 2025 (CP-9020307-EU)
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
prodImage
£443.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£515.99
Shipping: Free
trendyConnect
prodImage
£519.91
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel