Corsair AX1600i

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair AX1600i
from £484.99to £599.006 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,600 W
• Input Voltage: 100 V - 240 V
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 140 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair AX1600i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair AX1600i 1600W 80+ Titanium Modular Digital ATX PSU/Power Supply B078X274ML
1600W of Ultimate Power: Delivers 1600W of continuous, ultra-stable, 80 PLUS Titanium efficiency power Top Tier Components: 100% 105°C Japanese capacitors, top-specification internal components and digital design deliver over 94% efficiency. The Only Consumer PSU with Gallium Nitride Transistors: Totem-pole PFC Gallium Nitride (GaN) transistors for superior efficiency in a smaller form-factor. World Class Electrical Performance: Incredibly stable voltages and ultra-low ripple noise. Ability to toggle singlemultiple 12V rails Software Monitoring: CORSAIR LINK software provides in-depth monitoring for PSU temperature, fan speed, voltages, current, AC/DC wattage and efficiency Fan size : 140mm.Continuous output rated temperature C: 50°C EPS12V Version : v2.92 iCUE Compatibility : Yes, Intel C6C7 sleep state compatible : Yes, Modern Standby Compatible : No
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair AX1600i 1600W Full Modular PSU 80+ Titanium CP-9020087-EU
Adjustable Single/Multi 12V Rail   Yes ATX Connector   1 ATX12V Version   v2.4 Continuous output rated temperature C  ...
prodImage
£503.90
£551.90
Shipping: £48.00
with shipping: £48.00
CORSAIR AXi AX1600i 1600W 80+ Titanium Fully Modular ATX PSU - Digital, GaN Tran CP9020087UK
CORSAIR AXi AX1600i 1600W 80+ Titanium Fully Modular ATX PSU - Digital, GaN Tran, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £509.99 / Unit
1600W CORSAIR AXi Series AX1600i, Full Modular, 80PLUS Titanium, SLI/CrossFire, CP9020087UK
1600W CORSAIR AXi Series AX1600i, Full Modular, 80PLUS Titanium, SLI/CrossFire,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£510.12
Shipping: Free
Corsair 1600W AXI Series AX1600I Digital PSU, Fluid Dynamic Bearing, Fully Modular, 80+ Titanium CP-9020087-UK
Description Specification Series: Corsair AXi Series Compatability: ATX12V v2.4 and EPS 2.92standards Wattage: 1600 W Modular: Fully Modular ...
prodImage
£539.00
£583.00
Shipping: £44.00
with shipping: £44.00
More offers
Corsair 1600W Ax1600i PSU Digital 80 Plus Titanium Full Modular ATX Power Supply CP9020087UK
Corsair 1600W Ax1600i PSU Digital 80 Plus Titanium Full Modular ATX Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£599.00
£608.50
Shipping: £9.50
with shipping: £9.50
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :3x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:8x
Floppy Disk Connector:2x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm
Performance
Power:1,600 W
Input Voltage:100 V - 240 V
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:140 mm
80 Plus:Yes
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair AX1600i
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGB
£129.00
Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 4000D Airflow
£138.14
Corsair 4000D AirflowCompare 1 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.70
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Prime TX-1600 1600W
£450.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£498.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Twins Pro 700W
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS 2200W
£535.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£375.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MEG Ai1600T PCIE5 1600W
£550.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
£413.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£400.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair AX1600i
prodImage
£484.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£503.90
Shipping: £48.00
pcboost
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £509.99 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£510.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel