ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
from £212.54to £549.244 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
• 4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector: 2x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Gold PSU, Power Supply (ROG heatsinks, Axial-tech fan design, dual ball fan bearings, 0dB technology, 80 PLUS Gold Certification, fully modular cables, 10-year warranty) B08HKW637R
ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering lower temperatures and reduced noise. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. 0dB Technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components. Cosmetic customization is enabled by a magnetic logo and stickers that help you reskin the visible side to your liking. Fully modular cables keep your rig neat and tidy. 10-year warranty included.
prodImage
£212.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Gold PSU, Power Supply (ROG heatsinks, Axial-tech fan design, dual ball fan bearings, 0dB technology, 80 PLUS Gold Certification, fully modular cables, 10-year warranty) Richard-209.99-Arbi-0704-Epsilon PC-w
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
Power Supply ASUS ROG Strix 1000W PSU 80 PLUS Gold Gaming 90YE00A5-B0NA00
Power Supply ASUS ROG Strix 1000W PSU 80 PLUS Gold Gaming, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£350.00
£370.75
Shipping: £20.75
with shipping: £20.75
Asus 1000W Rog Strix Psu Double Ball Bearing Fan Fully Modular 80+ Gold 0Db 90YE00A5-B0NA00
The ROG Strix 1000W Gold PSU brings premium cooling performance to the mainstream.   ROG heatsinks cover critical components, delivering...
prodImage
£549.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :6x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:6x
S-ATA Connection:8x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Lighting:None
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£19.98
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£248.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 5 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£44.32
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£82.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850W
£184.99
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 850WCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£214.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-SX1000-LPT 1000W
£214.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£209.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-EX850R-PM 850W
£217.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£261.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Revolt Platinum 1200W
£218.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 1200W
£220.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG-STRIX-1000G 1000W
Amazon EU
prodImage
£212.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
RPE Trading Ltd
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus
storagehunter04
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: £20.75
prodImage
£549.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel