Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,300 W
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Titanium
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seasonic Prime -TX-1300 power supply unit 1300 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Blac PRIME-TX-1300-ATX30
Pressing on with its One Seasonic Initiative. the PRIME TX. PRIME PX and PRIME GX series became the successors to the Seasonic PRIME and PRIME Ultra series.The PRIME Series has always demonstrated outstanding performance and have become the epitome of technological excellence and quality through the years. This third generation of PRIME Series rolled out not only with a uniformed naming scheme but also with updated general design and connection cables. As each new model in these PRIME series have their distinctive set of features and specifications. prospective customers will find a streamlined buying guidance through understanding the One Seasonic process.80 PLUS PLATINUMThe PRIME Platinum Series achieves 80 PLUS Platinum certification with its 92 % efficiency at 50 % system load.MICRO TOLERANCE LOAD REGULATIONSeasonic’s latest design keeps the output voltage within a very tight range. achieving under 0.5 % load regulation. This impressive electrical performance and stability makes this power supply an ideal choice for high-performance systems.PREMIUM HYBRID FAN CONTROLSeasonic’s vast experience in designing the most silent and efficient power supplies on the market was translated into the development of Hybrid Mode; a state-of-the-art fan control that enables users to keep the overall fan noise at the lowest possible level.FLUID DYNAMIC FAN BEARINGHigh performance Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) fans are designed to take advantage of the impact absorbance effects of oil. They are extremely reliable and generate considerably less operating noise and heat than ball bearing fans. The lubrication of the bearing surface reduces friction and vibration and therefore lowers overall power consumption. Due to the effortless. quieter rotations and its robust construction. this reliable fan technology also greatly increases the lifespan of the fan.HOW IT WORKSWhen the fan shaft rotates. high pressure oil drifts along the grooves of the bearing sleeve to generate a thin layer of lubrication between the bearing faces. As the speed increases. so does dynamic oil pressure and the shaft is lifted from the bearing to create smooth. effortless rotations. The herringbone shape of the groves helps to efficiently channel the lubricant and avert leakage.CABLE-FREE CONNECTION DESIGNSeasonic’s engineers have implemented a new design feature. where instead of cables; the back panel and the PCB (Printed Circuit Board) are connected by a copper plate. This breakthrough solution not only lowers the chance of production errors during manual insertion but it also improves output power quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£333.03
Shipping: Free
Seasonic PRIME TX 1300 ATX 3.0 1300Watt Full Modular 80+ Titanium PSU/Power Supply CA-08X-SS
High Efficiency 80 PLUS Titanium Certified Fully modular wiring design High Quality 135mm Dynamic Bearing Fan Micro Tolerance Load Regulation (MTLR) [0.5%] Embossed PVC Cable
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
Seasonic PRIME TX 1300 ATX 3.0 1300Watt Full Modular 80+ Titanium PSU/Power Supply PSU2242
High Efficiency 80 PLUS Titanium Certified Fully modular wiring design High Quality 135mm Dynamic Bearing Fan Micro Tolerance Load Regulation (MTLR) [0.5%] Embossed PVC Cable
prodImage
£400.56
Shipping: Free
Sea Sonic 1300W Seasonic PRIME TX-1300 , Full Modular, 80PLUS Titanium, SLI/CrossFire, Sin ATX3-PRIME-TX-1300
1300W Seasonic PRIME TX-1300 , Full Modular, 80PLUS Titanium, SLI/CrossFire, Sin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£430.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seasonic PRIME TX 1300 ATX 3.0 1300Watt Full Modular 80+ Titanium PSU/Power Supply
High Efficiency 80 PLUS Titanium Certified Fully modular wiring design High Quality 135mm Dynamic Bearing Fan Micro Tolerance Load Regulation (MTLR) [0.5%] Embossed PVC Cable
prodImage
£407.42
Shipping: Free
Seasonic PRIME TX-1300, Full Modular, 80 PLUS Titanium, 1300W, SLI/CrossFire, Single Rail, 108.3A, 135mm Fan, ATX PSU M2-YDB7-S1PF
Feeding PRIME-TX-1300 High Quality Durable
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4-Pin (ATX12V) Connector:3x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :3x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:6x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):2x
S-ATA Connection:18x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D210 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,300 W
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Titanium
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seasonic

Seasonic Focus Gold 650W
£110.30
Seasonic Focus Gold 650WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850WCompare 12 Prices
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Focus Gold 850W
£119.56
Seasonic Focus Gold 850WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200W
£234.55
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Seasonic Core GX-850 850WCompare 7 Prices
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Seasonic RS 850WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX 750W
£148.97
Seasonic Focus GX 750WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic SSP-300SUB
£48.54
Seasonic SSP-300SUBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Thor Platinum III 1200W
£334.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Inter-Tech R2A-MV0700
£341.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime PX-1600 ATX 3.0 1600W
£321.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair HX1500i SHIFT 1500W
£320.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 5400R (J9828A)
£347.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Pro WS 1600W
£359.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£288.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1200i 1200W 2025 (CP-9020307-EU)
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
prodImage
£333.03
Shipping: Free
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£400.56
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£430.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel