Seasonic Core GX-850 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Power supply
• Efficiency: 80+ Gold
• Cooling: Active cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seasonic CORE GX-850 power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX White SRP-CGX851-A5A32SF-W
CORE GX White ATX 3.1The updated Seasonic CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000 W to 650 W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders. these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance. The 80 PLUS® Gold certified Seasonic’s Core GX White line is a fully modular design equipped with white cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications. where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonic’s Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonic’s 7-year worldwide manufacturer’s warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink DesignThe overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production. which minimizes human production errors.By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components. the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling.The eightfold increase in heat dissipation keeps the internals of the power supply cooler. eventually leading to improved product quality. long-term reliability. and more efficient operation.The redesigned layout of the power supply components and its improved thermal performance creates versatility and allows the power supply to be safely installed in any orientation.The OptiSink design is an eco-friendly solution that not only lowers the costs of material usage and production but also leads to energy savings in the long run.Fully Modular CablesIn Sea Sonic’s patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance. where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance. reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation. proper cooling and ultimately longer product life.S2FC - Smart And Silent Fan ControlThe intelligent thermal circuit feature is designed to find the optimal balance between the necessity to cool the components and the need to run the power supply in the most silent manner possible.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: Free
Seasonic SRP-CGX851-A5A32SF power supply unit 850 W ATX Black
The updated Seasonic CORE GX ATX3 series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000 W to 650 W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders. these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance. The 80 PLUS® Gold certified Seasonic’s Core GX line is a fully modular design equipped with black cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications. where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonic’s Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonic’s 7-year worldwide manufacturer’s warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink DesignThe overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GXATX 3 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production. which minimizes human production errors.By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components. the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling.Fully Modular CablesIn Sea Sonic’s patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance. where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance. reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation. proper cooling and ultimately longer product life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.53
Shipping: Free
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W ATX 80 Plus Gold PSU Power Supply - White SRP-CGX851-A5A32SF-W
Elevate your gaming setup with the Seasonic Core GX-850 850W, 80+ Gold, Fully Modular ATX PSU, ideal for powerful builds. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£119.38
£124.33
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Seasonic CORE V2 GX-850 (ATX3) - 850W - 80+ Gold - ATX 3.0 & PCIe 5.1 Ready - Full-Modular - ATX Form Factor - Premium Capacitor - 7 Year Warranty - Nvidia RTX 30/40 Super & AMD GPU Compatible 153449
High Efficiency, 80 PLUS Gold Certified ATX 3 and 16-Pin PCIe Gen 5 Cable (12V-2x6) OptiSink Design Fully Modular Cabling Design Compact Size (140 mm)
prodImage
£127.08
Shipping: Free
Seasonic CORE GX-850 power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX White 430713
CORE GX White ATX 3.1 The updated Seasonic CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series complies with the latest ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 standards and includes four output ranges from 1000W to 650W in both black and white colors. Catering to a broad spectrum of PC enthusiasts and system builders these power supplies provide a fine balance between cost and performance.The 80 PLUSGold certified Seasonics Core GX White line is a fully modular design equipped with white cables featuring a braided pattern. These power supplies are solid performers for a large range of applications where a 120 mm Hydro Dynamic Bearing fan is combined with Seasonics Smart and Silent Fan Control to ensure the optimal cooling performance at the lowest possible noise level. These quality power supplies are backed up by Sea Sonics 7-year worldwide manufacturers warranty. New Seasonic OptiSink Design The overall quality and reliability of the new CORE GX White ATX 3.1 Series has been greatly improved by a brand-new PCB (Printed Circuit Board) layout and the implementation of automated surface mount technology during production which minimizes human production errors. By using a redesigned PCB combined with smaller MOSFET and heat sink components the internal space within the power supply was increased to enhance heat dissipation and airflow to result in better component cooling. The eightfold increase in heat dissipation keeps the internals of the power supply cooler eventually leading to improved product quality long-term reliability and more efficient operation. The redesigned layout of the power supply components and its improved thermal performance creates versatility and allows the power supply to be safely installed in any orientation. The OptiSink design is an eco-friendly solution that not only lowers the costs of material usage and production but also leads to energy savings in the long run. Fully Modular Cables In Sea Sonics patented design feature full modularity comes hand-in-hand with the extensive use of SMD technology to increase the overall performance and reliability of this power supply. The simple and inventive layout scheme helps to attain unsurpassed quality and performance where efficiency is further enhanced by minimized line resistance reduced voltage drop and lower impedance. Reduced component count and better space utilization facilitate optimal air flow inside the case and promote heat dissipation proper cooling and ultimately longer product life. S2FC - Smart And Silent Fan Control The intelligent thermal circuit feature is designed to find the optimal balance between the necessity to cool the components and the need to run the power supply in the most silent manner possible.
prodImage
£128.79
Shipping: Free
Sea Sonic 850W Seasonic Core GX PCIE 5.1 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, Fully Modular, 70A, 120 Core GX 850
850W Seasonic Core GX PCIE 5.1 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, Fully Modular, 70A, 120, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£133.98
Shipping: Free
Sea Sonic Core GX-850-V2-WHITE ATX3.1 SRP-CGX851-A5A32SF-W
Core GX-850-V2-WHITE ATX3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£134.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Efficiency: 80+ Gold
Cooling: Active cooling
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seasonic

Seasonic Focus Gold 650W
£110.30
Seasonic Focus Gold 650WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850WCompare 12 Prices
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200W
£418.99
Seasonic Prime PX-2200 ATX 3.1 2200WCompare 5 Prices
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300W
£333.03
Seasonic Prime TX-1300 1300WCompare 6 Prices
Seasonic Focus Gold 850W
£119.56
Seasonic Focus Gold 850WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200W
£234.55
Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Seasonic RS 850WCompare 2 Prices
Seasonic Focus GX 750W
£148.97
Seasonic Focus GX 750WCompare 1 Prices
Seasonic SSP-300SUB
£48.54
Seasonic SSP-300SUBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
£111.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£105.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 850W
£123.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 Rev. 2.0 1000W
£110.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
prodImage
£107.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.38
Shipping: £4.95
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£127.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel