FSP Group VITA GM 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power Supply
• Power: 1000 W
• Input Voltage: 100-240 V
• Input Frequency: 50/60 Hz
• Fully Modular
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FSP VITA-1000GM power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX
Complies with Intel ® Power Design Guide ATX 3.1Built for the demanding power requirements of tomorrow. these PSUs offer maximum total power excursion support as per ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 specifications. ensuring peak performance with future hardware upgrades.High Efficiency in Gold-certifiedCertified by world-class organizations 80 PLUS® gold certifications and reach platinum efficiency at typical load for lower power loss. less heat. and quieter operation.LLC Resonant-converter Topology with Synchronous RectifierReducing switching losses. boosting efficiency. and keeping the output voltage regulated under load conditions.+5V & 3.3V DC to DC Circuit DesignIncrease the efficiency and stabilize the output voltage to ensure system stability.105°C Japanese Bulk CapacitorEquip your PC with the best-in-class capacitors to offer maximize reliability. performance. and lasting power.120 mm hydraulic bearing (HYB) fanQuality bearing keeps fan noise to a minimum while providing maximum cooling performance.Powerhouse Single +12V RailThis high-amperage +12V rail delivers high load capabilities. it’s ideal for intensive workloads of high-performance CPUs and graphics cards.The Force Comes with YouIndividual CPU 4+4 pin cables provide CPU direct output power to ensure stable operation even under the most demanding workloads.The Force Comes with YouDual PCIe 6+2Pin cables and a versatile 12V-2x6 cable offer flexible configuration for even the most power-hungry NVIDIA or AMD graphics cards.Fully Modular Cabling DesignTo make power supply installation easy and allows users to use only the needed cables. improving airflow and reducing system clutter.Compact PSU Size:140 x 150 x 86mm140mm in length which is relatively shorter than industry standard. it’s ideal for compact PC or space-constraint environment without compromising on performance.Fortress-level ProtectionOur comprehensive circuit shields your valuable components from harm.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.36
Shipping: Free
FSP Vita GM 1000W 80 PLUS Gold Fully-Modular ATX 3.1 Power Supply VITA-1000GM
Designed for high-wattage builds, FSP Vita GM 1000W 80 PLUS Gold Fully-Modular ATX 3.1 Power Supply VITA-1000GM. Pay in 3 at Box.
prodImage
£112.91
£117.86
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
FSP VITA GM 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black VITA-1000GM
FSP VITA GM 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
FSP VITA-1000GM PPA10A4013 PC-/Server-Netzteil 1000W ATX 3.1 80 Plus Gold Vollmodular 12V-2x6 White Ausf 4713224529818
FSP VITA-1000GM PPA10A4013 PC-/Server-Netzteil 1000W ATX 3.1 80 Plus Gold Vollmodular 12V-2x6 White Ausf
prodImage
£130.86
£139.86
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
FSP VITA-1000GM power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX 431207
Complies with Intel Power Design Guide ATX 3.1 Built for the demanding power requirements of tomorrow these PSUs offer maximum total power excursion support as per ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 specifications ensuring peak performance with future hardware upgrades. High Efficiency in Gold-certified Certified by world-class organizations 80 PLUS gold certifications and reach platinum efficiency at typical load for lower power loss less heat and quieter operation. LLC Resonant-converter Topology with Synchronous Rectifier Reducing switching losses boosting efficiency and keeping the output voltage regulated under load conditions. +5V & 3.3V DC to DC Circuit Design Increase the efficiency and stabilize the output voltage to ensure system stability. 105C Japanese Bulk Capacitor Equip your PC with the best-in-class capacitors to offer maximize reliability performance and lasting power. 120 mm hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan Quality bearing keeps fan noise to a minimum while providing maximum cooling performance. Powerhouse Single +12V Rail This high-amperage +12V rail delivers high load capabilities its ideal for intensive workloads of high-performance CPUs and graphics cards. The Force Comes with You Individual CPU 4+4 pin cables provide CPU direct output power to ensure stable operation even under the most demanding workloads. The Force Comes with You Dual PCIe 6+2Pin cables and a versatile 12V-2x6 cable offer flexible configuration for even the most power-hungry NVIDIA or AMD graphics cards. Fully Modular Cabling Design To make power supply installation easy and allows users to use only the needed cables improving airflow and reducing system clutter. Compact PSU Size140 x 150 x 86mm 140mm in length which is relatively shorter than industry standard its ideal for compact PC or space-constraint environment without compromising on performance. Fortress-level Protection Our comprehensive circuit shields your valuable components from harm.
prodImage
£133.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power: 1000 W
Input Voltage: 100-240 V
Input Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Fully Modular
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from FSP Group

FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
FSP Group SFX Pro 450WCompare 3 Prices
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600WCompare 4 Prices
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group CUT593A
£74.13
FSP Group CUT593ACompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650W
£313.34
FSP Group Hydro PTM Pro ATX 3.0 1650WCompare 1 Prices
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850W
£286.33
FSP Group Hydro Ti Pro 850WCompare 2 Prices
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850W
£128.29
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 850W
£123.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Aorus P750 W (GP-AP750GM)
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£113.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
£91.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£108.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£102.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
prodImage
£111.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.91
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£130.86
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel