be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Operating Noise: 7.7 dB - 28.9 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Platinum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! 1000W STRAIGHT POWER 12 PSU BP907
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet BEQUIET 1000W STRAIGHT POWER 12 PSU 416604
BEQUIET 1000W STRAIGHT POWER 12 PSU
prodImage
£166.66
Shipping: Free
be quiet! BEQUIET 1000W STRAIGHT POWER 12 PSU BP907
BEQUIET 1000W STRAIGHT POWER 12 PSU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£179.55
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Platinum, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cable included FD3272473
Straight Power 12 1000W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.9%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. Straight Power 12 1000W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12VHPWR connector for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. Straight Power 12 offers 1000W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 1000W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique, optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise, has a super-long life and minimal power consumption. The funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 1000W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.
prodImage
£229.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:9x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Operating Noise:7.7 dB - 28.9 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Platinum
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group Dagger Pro 650W
£143.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone FX600-PT 600W
£142.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12M 1200W
£169.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RM850e White 850W 2025 (CP-9020293-EU)
£144.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
£145.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
LC-POWER LC1000M V3.0
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1200W
£140.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThermalTake ToughPower 1200W (W0133)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 850W
£126.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Hydro G Pro ATX3.0(PCIe5.0) 1200W
£137.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.66
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£179.55
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£229.37
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel