be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Semi-passive cooling with quiet 120mm fan
• LLC technology for stable voltage regulation
• Modular cables for easy installation and optimized airflow
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M | 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX B BP028EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 13 M 1000W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 M 1000W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M | 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 406573
Exceptional quiet superior features   Pure Power 13 M 1000W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Pure Power 13 M 1000W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.   80 PLUS® Gold efficiency (up to 94.4%) ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors Exceptionally silent semi-passive 120mm be quiet! fan Semi-passive construction for quiet and energy-saving operation LLC technology for advanced stability and voltage regulation One massive high-performance 12V-rail One PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6 600W and 4 PCIe 6+2 connectors for overclocked high-end GPUs       80 PLUS® Gold Certified Very high operating efficiency Pure Power 13 M 1000W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 94.4%.  The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption consequently lower costs and above all a cooler as well as quieter operation. Pure Power 13 M 1000W is always the correct choice for quiet systems and gaming PCs!     Future-Proof Your System Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specifications Pure Power 13 M 1000W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.     The New Standard of Power For massive transient loads Pure Power 13 M offers 1000W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Pure Power 13 M 1000W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.     Semi-Passive Zero-RPM Cooling Enjoy the silence While under low load the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This feature combined with the reliable be quiet! fan and its airflow-optimized fan blades make Pure Power 13 M 1000W exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.     High-Class  Technologies Rock-solid stability With its LLC topology Pure Power 13 M 1000W provides best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. That makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs.     Modular Cables Utmost convenience and compatibility Thanks to their modularity all unnecessary cables in the system are left out. Pure Power 13 M 1000W simplifies cable management and routing for a tidy-looking system. A smoother airflow results from the uncluttered layout of the system which means lower noise and temperatures inside the case.
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13M 1000W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP028EU
Silent Superiority Pure Power 13 M is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It features a dark grey chassis with a light fan frame and grille, further complimented by the “be quiet!” neatly bezelled on the side. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery, this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility. ATX 3.1 ATX 3.1 brings tighter power regulation and improved spike handling, keeping performance steady even during sudden surges. It’s built to support next-gen GPUs like the NVIDIA GeForce 50 Series and AMD Radeon RX 9000 Series, making it a reliable foundation for future-focused gaming builds. PCIe 5.1 Included 12V-2x6 Cable PCIe 5.1 brings refined signal quality and stronger error correction, keeping data transfers stable and reliable at high speeds. It supports the latest GPUs and SSDs without bottlenecks, making it a solid foundation for overclocked systems and next-gen hardware. Golden Standards Cybenetics Gold goes beyond standard 80 PLUS tests by measuring efficiency across real-world conditions and tracking noise levels. This thorough testing means the PSU delivers quiet, reliable power that’s ready to handle next-gen demands like ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 Enjoy the Silence Under lighter workloads, the fan remains idle, cutting noise entirely until temperatures climb. When it does spin up, the trusted be quiet! fan—with its airflow-optimised blades—keeps things cool without making a scene. From idle to full tilt, Pure Power 13 stays impressively quiet. 120mm Rifle Bearing Fan | 2000 Max. RPM 12V Rail Design | LLC Topology | Braided Cables The Pure Power 13 M combines a strong single 12V rail with an efficient LLC topology to deliver steady, well-regulated power across your system—ideal for modern CPUs and GPUs that demand precision under load. Every cable is fully sleeved in durable black braid, keeping both airflow and aesthetics in check while adding an extra layer of insulation and wear resistance. It’s a clean, stable foundation for reliable performance.
prodImage
£124.24
£129.19
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Be Quiet! Pure Power 13M ATX 3.1-1000w - 80 Plus Gold 160240
Bequiet
prodImage
£136.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Be Quiet! Pure Power 13M ATX 3.1-1000w - 80 Plus Gold C18B10BP0281000
Bequiet
prodImage
£166.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W 80+ Gold Fully Modular Power Supply Single Rail BP028EU
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W 80+ Gold Fully Modular Power Supply Single Rail, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £170.99 / Unit
More offers
Be Quiet! Pure Power 13M ATX 3.1-1000w - 80 Plus Gold ESP965049
Bequiet
prodImage
£166.91
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Product Details
Additional features
Semi-passive cooling with quiet 120mm fan
LLC technology for stable voltage regulation
Modular cables for easy installation and optimized airflow
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 5 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 1000W
£111.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
£101.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
FSP Group ADVAN GM 1000W
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG-850G 850W
£109.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£108.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£113.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.24
Shipping: £4.95
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£136.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel