be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Operating Noise: 7.8 dB - 20.8 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Platinum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W PSU. 80 PLUS Platinum. Japa BP905UK
World Class Quiet and EfficiencyStraight Power 12 is a future-proof ATX 3.1 power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and virtually inaudible operation.- 80 PLUS Platinum efficiency (up to 93.8%)- ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors- Handles massive power excursions- Virtually inaudible Silent Wings 135mm fan- Funnel-shaped fan opening on PSU case for high airflow intake- Full bridge LLC technology for unmatched signal stability- One massive high-performance 12V-rail- Japanese 105°C capacitors ensure highest stability and reliability- Modular cable management for maximum convenience- 10-year manufacturer warranty80 PLUS® PLATINUM CERTIFIED - Highly efficient operationStraight Power 12 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.8%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system. including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation.FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM - Fulfills all ATX 3.1 specificationsStraight Power 12 750W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER - For massive transient loadsStraight Power 12 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.SpecificationsEfficiency80 PLUS certification: PlatinumEfficiency (%) at 230V. 2% load: 65.0Efficiency (%) at 230V. 10% load: 88.3Efficiency (%) at 230V. 20% load: 92.6Efficiency (%) at 230V. 50% load: 93.8Efficiency (%) at 230V. 100% load: 92.9Output12V single rail operation: Yes+3.3V (A): 25+5V (A): 25+12V1 (A): 62.5-12V (A): 0.3+5Vsb (A): 3Max. combined power 12V (W): 750Max. combined power 12V-2x6 (W): 600Max. combined power 3.3V + 5V (W): 130Hold-up time at 100% load (ms): 24.8Power good signal (ms): 100 - 150Cables and ConnectorsModular cables: YesSleeved cables: YesMaximum cable length (cm): 100Cable length to motherboard (cm): 60No. of cables: 9ATX-Motherboard (20+4-pin): 1P4+4 (CPU): 1P8 (CPU): 112V-2x6 cables: 1PCI-e 6+2-pin (GPU): 4SATA: 9PATA: 2Environmental DirectivesEnergy Star: 8.0ErP: YesWEEE: YesRoHS: YesTriman: YesScope of DeliveryScrews: YesCable ties: YesCasingDimensions without cable (L x W x H). (mm): 160 x 150 x 86Weight (kg): 1.76Color: BlackServiceWarranty (Years): 10Logistics Data and RRPArticle Number: BN336EAN Code: 4260052189412
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.66
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Straight Power 12 power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX B BN336
World Class Quiet and EfficiencyStraight Power 12 is a future-proof ATX 3.1 power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and virtually inaudible operation.80 PLUS® PLATINUM CERTIFIEDHighly efficient operationStraight Power 12 1500W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.9%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system. including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation.FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEMFulfills all ATX 3.1 specificationsStraight Power 12 1500W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of 12V-2x6 connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.THE NEW STANDARD OF POWERFor massive transient loadsStraight Power 12 offers 1500W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 1500W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.SILENT WINGS FANProvides virtually inaudible operationThe high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique. optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise. has a super-long life and minimalpower consumption.FLAWLESS COOLING CONCEPTFor a longer lifespanThe funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 1500W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.STATE-OF-THE-ART TECHNOLOGIESRock-steady signal stability and efficiencyWith full bridge LLC Straight Power 12 1500W offers advanced technologies. resulting in higher efficiency. better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation. JAPANESE 105°C CAPACITORSA testament to high qualityOnly premium components are used in Straight Power 12 1500W. That is why this PSU features exclusively high-quality Japanese capacitors. They are rated at 105°C for stability. reliability. and a long operating life.CONVENIENCE AND CONNECTIVITYMaximum utilityModular. sleeved cables of up to 100cm in length simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling - even in the largest PC cases.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.90
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Straight Power 12 power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 342406
World Class Quiet And Efficiency Straight Power 12 is a future-proof ATX 3.0 power supply with 80 PLUS Platinum certification and virtually inaudible operation.   80 PLUS Platinum efficiency (up to 93.8%) ATX 3.0 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.0 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors Handles massive power excursions Virtually inaudible Silent Wings 135mm fan Funnel-shaped fan opening on PSU case for high airflow intake Full bridge LLC technology for unmatched signal stability One massive high-performance 12V-rail Japanese 105C capacitors ensure highest stability and reliability Modular cable management for maximum convenience 10-year manufacturer's warranty   80 PLUS Platinum Certified   Highly efficient operation Straight Power 12 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.8%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation.   Future-Proof Your System Fulfills all ATX 3.0 specifications Straight Power 12 750W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12VHPWR connector for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.   The New Standard Of Power For massive transient loads Straight Power 12 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.   Silent Wings Fan Provides virtually inaudible operation The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise has a super-long life and minimal power consumption.   Flawless Cooling Concept For a longer lifespan The funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 750W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.   State-Of-The-Art Technologies   Rock-steady signal stability and efficiency With full bridge LLC Straight Power 12 750W offers advanced technologies resulting in higher efficiency better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation.    Japanese 105 Degree Capacitors   A testament to high quality Only premium components are used in Straight Power 12 750W. That is why this PSU features exclusively high-quality Japanese capacitors. They are rated at 105C for stability reliability and a long operating life.   Convenience And Connectivity Maximum utility Modular sleeved cables of up to 100cm in length simplify component installation and reduce annoying clutter. This results in increased airflow and improved cooling - even in the largest PC cases.
prodImage
£132.05
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Platinum, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cable included PSBEQ-BP905UK
Straight Power 12 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and an energy efficiency rating of up to 93.8%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. Straight Power 12 750W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12VHPWR connector for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. Straight Power 12 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Straight Power 12 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-of-class airflow yet produces very little noise. This is thanks to its unique, optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor that largely eliminates operational noise, has a super-long life and minimal power consumption. The funnel-shaped fan inlet of the Straight Power 12 750W increases airflow while reducing unwanted turbulence for a higher cooling performance. The wire-free design inside allows the cool air to reach all components which ultimately leads to a longer lifespan.
prodImage
£145.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
Be Quiet! Straight Power 12 750W ATX 3.0 PSU – 80+ Platinum, PCIe 5.0, Fully Mod BN336
Be Quiet! Straight Power 12 750W ATX 3.0 PSU – 80+ Platinum, PCIe 5.0, Fully Mod, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750w Atx Power Supply in Black M4260052189412
World Class Quiet and Efficiency. Straight Power 12 is a future-proof ATX 3.1 power supply with 80 PLUS Platinum certification and virtually inaudible operation. Highly efficient operation with energy efficiency rating of up to 93.9%, providing benefits for high-end systems including reduced power consumption and cooler, quieter operation. Fulfils all ATX 3.1 specifications and comes with native integration of 12V-2x6 connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, plus 4 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for current-generation GPU support. The supply offers continuous power with one massive 12V rail that handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease, ensuring reliable operation with next-generation processors and graphics cards. The high-end Silent Wings fan delivers best-in-class airflow whilst producing minimal noise through its unique optimised fan blade design, advanced fluid-dynamic bearing and 6-pole fan motor. The funnel-shaped fan inlet increases airflow whilst reducing unwanted turbulence for enhanced cooling performance. The wire-free internal design allows cool air to reach all components, leading to a longer lifespan. Advanced full bridge LLC technology offers higher efficiency, better regulation and lower ripple noise for stable operation. Premium Japanese capacitors rated at 105C ensure stability and long operating life. Modular, sleeved cables simplify component installation and reduce clutter for improved airflow in all PC cases. | be quiet! Straight Power 12 750w Atx Power Supply in Black
prodImage
£218.58
Shipping: Free
750W be quiet! Straight Power 12 | 80+Platinum
750Wbequiet!StraightPower12|80+Platinum
prodImage
£225.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :2x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:9x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:750 W
Operating Noise:7.8 dB - 20.8 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Platinum
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair RM750x Shift 750W
£101.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC6550M V2.31
£102.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
£100.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W ICE 850W
£100.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£102.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 (Rev. 2.0) 850W
£100.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 1000W
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
prodImage
£101.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.05
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£145.78
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel