Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power supply
• Power output: 1000 W
• Connector: 20+4 pin ATX
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Antec Neo ECO Modular NE1000G M ATX3.0 GB power supply unit 1000 W 20+ 0-761345-11394-6
Introducing our NE1000G M ATX 3.0 power supply. designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market. With advanced features like ATX 3.0 and high-quality JP capacitors. unparalleled stability. and 80 PLUS® Gold-certified efficiencies. you can expect peak performance from your system. The PhaseWave™ Design ensures steady power output. while the 120mm FDB Silence Fan offers quiet cooling. The power supply is also 100% Modular. allowing for easy cable management and customization. The Zero RPM Manager enables advanced thermal control. ensuring the optimal balance between silent operation and efficient cooling. The CircuitShield™ suite of industrial-grade protections provides safe and reliable power delivery in any environment. The NE1000G M ATX 3.0 is the perfect choice for building a reliable and efficient PC system for gamers and professionals.ATX 3.0 & PCIe 5.0 CompatibleOur new NEG M ATX 3.0 Series power supplies meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency. which are formally certified for ATX 3.0 compliance. ensuring the utmost level of quality and performance. The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards. such as the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 40 Series.High-Quality JP CapacitorsEquipped with high-quality JP capacitors. our power supplies achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation and minimal ripple and noise. maximizing your system's performance.PhaseWave TM DesignIntroducing our PhaseWave™ Design. a server-classLLC design featuring synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology. This design ensures unparalleled power delivery efficiency and stability for your system.CircuitShieldTMThe full suite of industrial-grade protections ensuring the safety and reliability of your power supply in any situation.10-Year WarrantyThe new PSU line from Antec pushes the standard for excellence with the circuit shield suite of industrial protections and is backed by a 10-year warranty.Zero RPM ManagerWith the Zero RPM fan mode. our PSU ensures a longer lifespan and quieter operation. The thermal sensors activate the fan only when necessary. providing optimal cooling while minimizing noise levels.120mm FDB Silent FanThe whisper-quiet. 120mm fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan provides high airflow with the durability and longevity that is a signature of Antec quality.Full Modular Cable ManagementAllows users to use only the necessary cables and eliminates excess cables that can obstruct and reduce airflow for improved cooling performance.Compact SizeCompared to typical power supplies on the market. it is smaller in size and can be used with a wider range of computer cases.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.77
Shipping: Free
Antec Neo ECO Modular NE1000G M ATX 3.0 1000W 80PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply 0-761345-11394-6
Introducing our NE1000G M ATX 3.0 power supply, designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market. With advanced features like ATX 3.0 and high-quality JP capacitors, unparalleled stability, and 80 PLUS® Gold-certified efficiencies, you can expect peak performance from your system. The PhaseWave™ Design ensures steady power output, while the 120mm FDB Silence Fan offers quiet cooling. The power supply is also 100% Modular, allowing for easy cable management and customization. The Zero RPM Manager enables advanced thermal control, ensuring the optimal balance between silent operation and efficient cooling. The CircuitShield™ suite of industrial-grade protections provides safe and reliable power delivery in any environment. The NE1000G M ATX 3.0 is the perfect choice for building a reliable and efficient PC system for gamers and professionals. ATX 3.0 & PCIe 5.0 Compatible Our new NEG M ATX 3.0 Series power supplies meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency, which are formally certified for ATX 3.0 compliance, ensuring the utmost level of quality and performance. The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards, such as the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 40 Series. High-Quality JP Capacitors Equipped with high-quality JP capacitors, our power supplies achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation and minimal ripple and noise, maximizing your system's performance. PhaseWave TM Design Introducing our PhaseWave™ Design, a server-classLLC design featuring synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology. This design ensures unparalleled power delivery efficiency and stability for your system. CircuitShieldTM The full suite of industrial-grade protections ensuring the safety and reliability of your power supply in any situation. 10-Year Warranty The new PSU line from Antec pushes the standard for excellence with the circuit shield suite of industrial protections and is backed by a 10-year warranty. Zero RPM Manager With the Zero RPM fan mode, our PSU ensures a longer lifespan and quieter operation. The thermal sensors activate the fan only when necessary, providing optimal cooling while minimizing noise levels. 120mm FDB Silent Fan The whisper-quiet, 120mm fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan provides high airflow with the durability and longevity that is a signature of Antec quality. Full Modular Cable Management Allows users to use only the necessary cables and eliminates excess cables that can obstruct and reduce airflow for improved cooling performance. Compact Size Compared to typical power supplies on the market, it is smaller in size and can be used with a wider range of computer cases.
prodImage
£116.80
£121.75
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Antec Neo ECO Modular NE1000G M ATX3.0 GB power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 344602
Introducing our NE1000G M ATX3.0 power supply designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market.   ATX3.0 Compatible  - Meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency PCIe 5.0 Compatible  - The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards High-Quality JP Capacitors  - Achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation & low ripple & noise to maximize your system’s performance PhaseWave™ Design  - A server-class LLC design with a synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology CircuitShield™  - Full suite of industrial grade protections:  OCP OVP UVP SCP OPP OTP SIP NLO Antec Quality  10-year warranty Zero RPM Manager  - An advanced low voltage fan control with fan-off mode at low loads for absolute silence 120mm FDB Silence Fan  - Whisper-quiet high-quality fluid-dynamic bearing fan with long lifetime 100% Modular  - Improves airflow and reduces clutter Unleash the Power   Introducing our NE1000G M ATX3.0 power supply designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market. With advanced features like ATX3.0 and high-quality JP capacitors unparalleled stability and 80 PLUS® Gold-certified efficiencies you can expect peak performance from your system. The PhaseWave™ Design ensures steady power output while the 120mm FDB Silence Fan offers quiet cooling. The power supply is also 100% Modular allowing for easy cable management and customization. The Zero RPM Manager enables advanced thermal control ensuring the optimal balance between silent operation and efficient cooling. The CircuitShield™ suite of industrial-grade protections provides safe and reliable power delivery in any environment. The NE1000G M ATX3.0 is the perfect choice for building a reliable and efficient PC system for gamers and professionals alike.   ATX3.0 & PCIe 5.0 Compatible Our new NEG M ATX3.0 Series power supplies meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency which are formally certified for ATX 3.0 compliance ensuring the utmost level of quality and performance. The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards such as the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 40 Series.   High-Quality JP Capacitors Equipped with high-quality JP capacitors our power supplies achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation and minimal ripple and noise maximizing your system's performance.   PhaseWave™ Design Introducing our PhaseWave™ Design a server-class LLC design featuring synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology. This design ensures unparalleled power delivery efficiency and stability for your system.   CircuitShield™ The full suite of industrial-grade protections includes OCP OVP UVP SCP OPP OTP SIP and NLO ensuring the safety and reliability of your power supply in any situation.   120mm FDB Silent Fan The whisper-quiet 120mm fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan provides high airflow with the durability and longevity that is a signature of Antec quality.   10-Year Warranty The new PSU line from Antec pushes the standard for excellence with the circuit shield suite of industrial protections and is backed by a 10-year warranty.   Zero RPM Manager With the Zero RPM fan mode our PSU ensures a longer lifespan and quieter operation. The thermal sensors activate the fan only when necessary providing optimal cooling while minimizing noise levels.   Full Modular Cable Management Allows users to use only the necessary cables and eliminates excess cables that can obstruct and reduce airflow for improved cooling performance.   Compact Size Compared to typical power supplies on the market it is smaller in size and can be used with a wider range of computer cases.
prodImage
£121.57
Shipping: Free
Antec Neo ECO Modular NE1000G M White ATX 3.0 power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX 353434
Introducing our NE1000G M ATX3.0 power supply designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market. ATX3.0 Compatible  - Meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency PCIe 5.0 Compatible  - The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards High-Quality JP Capacitors  - Achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation & low ripple & noise to maximize your system’s performance PhaseWave™ Design  - A server-class LLC design with a synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology CircuitShield™  - Full suite of industrial grade protections:  OCP OVP UVP SCP OPP OTP SIP NLO Antec Quality  10-year warranty Zero RPM Manager  - An advanced low voltage fan control with fan-off mode at low loads for absolute silence 120mm FDB Silence Fan  - Whisper-quiet high-quality fluid-dynamic bearing fan with long lifetime 100% Modular  - Improves airflow and reduces clutter Unleash the Power   Introducing our NE1000G M ATX3.0 power supply designed with the ultimate performance and stability in mind for the gaming and enthusiast market. With advanced features like ATX3.0 and high-quality JP capacitors unparalleled stability and 80 PLUS® Gold-certified efficiencies you can expect peak performance from your system. The PhaseWave™ Design ensures steady power output while the 120mm FDB Silence Fan offers quiet cooling. The power supply is also 100% Modular allowing for easy cable management and customization. The Zero RPM Manager enables advanced thermal control ensuring the optimal balance between silent operation and efficient cooling. The CircuitShield™ suite of industrial-grade protections provides safe and reliable power delivery in any environment. The NE1000G M ATX3.0 is the perfect choice for building a reliable and efficient PC system for gamers and professionals alike.   ATX3.0 & PCIe 5.0 Compatible Our new NEG M ATX3.0 Series power supplies meet the high standards of the ATX 3.0 standard for reliability and power efficiency which are formally certified for ATX 3.0 compliance ensuring the utmost level of quality and performance. The included PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cable enables seamless compatibility with modern graphics cards such as the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 40 Series.   High-Quality JP Capacitors Equipped with high-quality JP capacitors our power supplies achieve unprecedented tight voltage regulation and minimal ripple and noise maximizing your system's performance.   PhaseWave™ Design Introducing our PhaseWave™ Design a server-class LLC design featuring synchronous rectification based on a DC-DC topology. This design ensures unparalleled power delivery efficiency and stability for your system.   CircuitShield™ The full suite of industrial-grade protections includes OCP OVP UVP SCP OPP OTP SIP and NLO ensuring the safety and reliability of your power supply in any situation.   120mm FDB Silent Fan The whisper-quiet 120mm fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan provides high airflow with the durability and longevity that is a signature of Antec quality.   10-Year Warranty The new PSU line from Antec pushes the standard for excellence with the circuit shield suite of industrial protections and is backed by a 10-year warranty.   Zero RPM Manager With the Zero RPM fan mode our PSU ensures a longer lifespan and quieter operation. The thermal sensors activate the fan only when necessary providing optimal cooling while minimizing noise levels.   Full Modular Cable Management Allows users to use only the necessary cables and eliminates excess cables that can obstruct and reduce airflow for improved cooling performance.   Compact Size Compared to typical power supplies on the market it is smaller in size and can be used with a wider range of computer cases.
prodImage
£146.36
Shipping: Free
Antec Neo ECO Modular NE1000G M ATX3.0 EC power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black
1000 W 100 - 240 V 50/60 Hz Motherboard power connector: 20+4 pin ATX PC ATX 80 PLUS Gold Active 12 cm Black
prodImage
£242.97
£308.07
Shipping: £65.10
with shipping: £65.10
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power output: 1000 W
Connector: 20+4 pin ATX
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Power
Power:1,000 W

Price History

1M 3M
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec CX600M Trio ARGB
£51.99
Antec CX600M Trio ARGBCompare 10 Prices
Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 11 Prices
Antec Performance 1 M Black
£115.98
Antec Performance 1 M BlackCompare 3 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C8
£55.50
Antec C8Compare 22 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 9 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£38.20
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec VSK-3000B
£34.84
Antec VSK-3000BCompare 2 Prices
Antec Nineteen Hundred
£306.99
Antec Nineteen HundredCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W ICE 850W
£100.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£100.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 850W
£118.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Enermax Revolution D.F. 12 750W
£99.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2023
£124.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
£101.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li SX0850P 850W
£99.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Elite NEX W500 500W
£77.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM750x Shift 750W
£102.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
prodImage
£100.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.80
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£121.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel