ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
• 4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector: 2x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus TUF Gaming 850W Gold EVO 90YE00SA-B0NA00
Efficient power supply designed to deliver stable and reliable power for gaming and high-performance systems. 80 Plus Gold certification ensures energy efficiency. Built for durability and consistent operation under heavy workloads.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold power supply unit 24-pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S2-B0NA00
The TUF Gaming 850W Gold is an efficient. resilient and dependable PSU that’s engineered for the long haul.Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.TUF ComponentsTop marksWith military-grade components. including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170.000 hours’ lifespan. the ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.​80 Plus Gold CertificationHeart of goldThe TUF Gaming 850W Gold Aura Edition features efficient. low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency. resulting in less heat. reduced fan noise. and increased reliability.​10-year WarrantyA decade of power​We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 850W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.​
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold EVO ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply 90YE00SA-B0NA00
Built For The Long Haul The ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold EVO packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that can reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Military-Grade Capacitors Engineered for exceptional durability, the TUF Gaming Gold EVO series features TUF 5K black metallic capacitors, offering a 52% wider temperature tolerance and up to a 2.5X longer lifespan than standard capacitors. Dual-Ball Fan Bearings Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual-ball bearing setup that can last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. Protective PCB Coating A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. Superior Copper Pins Upgraded PCIe connectors feature advanced thermal conductivity to help ensure cool operation and efficient power delivery. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C), promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible The TUF Gaming Gold EVO series meets the stringent requirements of the ATX 3.1 standard and supports PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. It supports total power excursions up to twice the rated power and graphics card power excursions up to three times the rated power, helping to ensure rock-solid stability for your PC. 80 PLUS & Cybenetics Gold Certification The TUF Gaming Gold EVO series achieves 80 PLUS and Cybenetics Gold certifications by leveraging low-ESR Japanese capacitors that deliver stability and efficiency, leading to premium power consumption, heat generation, acoustics and reliability.
prodImage
£110.63
£115.58
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W 80+ Gold Power Supply - Military-Grade, Efficient PSU - 92% Efficiency, ATX 3.0 Compatible 90YE00S2-B0NA00
Experience unparalleled power and reliability with the ASUS TUF Gaming 850W 80+ Gold Power Supply. Designed for gaming enthusiasts, this unit delivers stable 850W of continuous power to support high-end GPUs and CPUs. Featuring 80 Plus Gold certification, it ensures efficient energy use while minimising heat output, guaranteeing longevity and performance in your build. Robust construction with solid-state capacitors offers long-term stability under demanding conditions. Elevate your gaming setup with the ASUS TUF Gaming series—engineered for those who dare to play. #gamingsetup #PCbuild
prodImage
£111.96
£116.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF Gaming 850W Gold 90YE00S2-B0NA00
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold PSU delivers reliable power with military-grade components, 80 PLUS Gold efficiency, and a dual ball fan design for durability, stability, and quiet cooling performance.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£114.99
£120.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold power supply unit 24-pin ATX ATX Black 332199
The TUF Gaming 850W Gold is an efficient resilient and dependable PSU that's engineered for the long haul.   Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture dust and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. Fully modular etched cables keep your rig neat and tidy. 10-year warranty included.   Built For The Long Haul   The ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold packs military-grade strength a flagship fan design and PCB protection for efficient durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.               Durability     TUF Components   Top marks With military-grade components including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170000 hours' lifespan the ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.           Dual Ball Fan Bearings   2x longer lifespan Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.           Protective PCB Coating   All wrapped up A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture dust and debris.               Engineering     80 Plus Gold Certification   Heart of gold The TUF Gaming 850W Gold features efficient low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation - affording it 80 PLUS Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency resulting in less heat reduced fan noise and increased reliability.           ATX 3.0 Compatible   Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 850W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU bringing large-scale capabilities.           Axial-tech Fan Design   Better faster stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.               Experience     10-year Warranty   A decade of power We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 850W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.           Fully Modular Etched Cables   Supple ply The included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces.
prodImage
£120.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold Power Supply Unit 24-Pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S2B0NA00
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold Power Supply Unit 24-Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£125.15
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming 850W Gold ATX Fully Modular PSU Black 90YE00S2B0NA00
Asus Tuf Gaming 850W Gold ATX Fully Modular PSU Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£145.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £145.37 / Unit
ASUS TUF Gaming - power supply - 850 Watt
...
prodImage
£239.45
£245.95
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:850 W
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 1000W
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Enermax Revolution D.F. 12 750W
£99.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1000W
£110.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 (Rev. 2.0) 850W
£100.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li SX0850P 850W
£99.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 750W
£101.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG A850GS PCIE5 850W
£99.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
£100.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W ICE 850W
£100.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 850W
£100.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£100.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.63
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£111.96
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel