Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W

Manufacturer: Thermaltake
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
from £131.46to £175.993 offersManufacturer: Thermaltake
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,050 W
• Thermaltake Toughpower GF A3 1050W ATX Power Supply
• Fully Modular Cable Management, 120 mm Fan
• Supports NVIDIA and AMD Graphics Cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermaltake Toughpower GF A3 1050W | Full Modular | 80Plus Gold Certified | Snow Edition | EU Specification only 149831
✔️ Compatible with Intel ATX 3.0 specifications and with native PCIe Gen 5.0 interface (12+4 pin) ✔️ 80Plus Gold certified-10 year warranty ✔️ Fully modular for optimal cable management ✔️ Quiet 120mm smart fan with hydraulic bearings with 10.1 db(A) to 24.6 db(A) ✔️ High-quality Japanese main capacitors ✔️ Toughpower GF A3 series is 80 PLUS Gold certified and compatible with Intel’s ATX 3.0 specifications. Designed with a native PCIe Gen 5.0 connector, it can power up next-gen technology with one new 12VHPWR cable. The wattage marked on the 12VHPWR’s connector is the recommended wattage. (Ref. Intel design guideline) The native 16 PIN (12VHPWR) PCIe connector of the GF A3 1050W can deliver up to 600W for PCIe 5.0 graphics cards.
prodImage
£131.46
Shipping: Free
1050W Thermaltake GF A3 Snow, Modular, 80 PLUS Gold, Cybernetics Platinum, Singl PS-TPD-1050FNFAGK-N
1050W Thermaltake GF A3 Snow, Modular, 80 PLUS Gold, Cybernetics Platinum, Singl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake Toughpower GF A3 1050W | Full Modular | 80Plus Gold Certified | EU Specification only 801509
✔️ Compatible with Intel ATX 3.0 specifications and with native PCIe Gen 5.0 interface (12+4 pin) ✔️ 80Plus Gold certified ✔️ Fully modular for optimal cable management ✔️ Quiet 120mm smart fan with hydraulic bearings with 10.1 db(A) to 24.6 db(A) ✔️ High-quality Japanese main capacitors Toughpower GF A3 series is 80 PLUS Gold certified and compatible with Intel’s ATX 3.0 specifications. Designed with a native PCIe Gen 5.0 connector, it can power up next-gen technology with one new 12VHPWR cable. The wattage marked on the 12VHPWR’s connector is the recommended wattage. (Ref. Intel design guideline) The native 16 PIN (12VHPWR) PCIe connector of the GF A3 1050W can deliver up to 600W for PCIe 5.0 graphics cards.
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Thermaltake Toughpower GF A3 1050W ATX Power Supply
Fully Modular Cable Management, 120 mm Fan
Supports NVIDIA and AMD Graphics Cards
Performance
Power:1,050 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thermaltake

Thermaltake TR100
£99.98
Thermaltake TR100Compare 16 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£133.98
Thermaltake The Tower 600Compare 24 Prices
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB Black
£138.55
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB BlackCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300WCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bumblebee
£128.50
Thermaltake The Tower 200 BumblebeeCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650W
£78.01
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake Core P8 TG
£183.30
Thermaltake Core P8 TGCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£131.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 850W
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1000W
£142.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT C1200 Gold ATX 3.1 1200W
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-Power Platinum LC850P V3.0
£129.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 750W
£102.59
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£134.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
£134.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 1050W
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£131.46
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
HDEW Extra
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel