GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355

Price History
• Barebone
• Socket type: Other socket type
• Dimensions: Width 17.50 cm, Height 8.50 cm, Depth 28.50 cm
• Weight: 1.73 kg
• Technical data: WEEE Reg. No. DE: 44938294
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE BRIX Black i7-1355U GB-BRI7H-1355
Upgrade to the futureMinimalism meets powerThe most recent generation of mainstream BRIX products adopts an all-new chassis design. Computing performance has increased. but the design does not require an increase in the size of the chassis. Its appearance has curved. soft. and twisted lines with a liveliness that makes it very unobtrusive.By the way it was assembled and layered. and designing oblique angles around the base. a sense of simplicity is created to achieve a lightweight design. This allows users to enjoy ultimate computing performance while also having a stylish and elegant product.With the latest 13th Gen Intel® Core™ Mobile Processors. Intel has taken its hybrid design to the next level. The new processors boast more powerful Performance-cores (P-cores). allowing for swift and seamless completion of tasks. The improved Efficient-cores (E-cores) enable even better multi-tasking. making it easier to tackle several tasks at once. These advanced processors also deliver stunning graphics and unparalleled connectivity. providing an unparalleled immersive display and lightning-fast wired and wireless connections.Computing with ultra efficient multi-taskingUp to 10 cores (2 P-cores. 8 E-cores) and enhanced Intel Thread Director.Intel Iris Xᵉ GraphicsRender in the background while editing video; enjoy responsive HD gaming while streaming music; or game. stream and record at once.Amazing End-to-End Connectivity with Wi-Fi 6Nearly a threefold improvement in throughput speed allows for fast uploads and downloads at low latency. Intel® Wi-Fi 6 (Gig+) gives you the freedom to work and learn from anywhere—and relax with smooth. high-quality streaming.Delivering Superior Performance Where You Need It MostYou can save time and enhance the quality of your computing experience by utilizing built-in intelligence. Enjoy features like low noise operation while collaborating and automated text. image. and audio improvements while creating. In addition. enjoy system optimization for bandwidth and video resolution while gaming on the go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£464.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE BRIX Black i7-1355U 361453
Upgrade to the future Minimalism meets power The most recent generation of mainstream BRIX products adopts an all-new chassis design. Computing performance has increased but the design does not require an increase in the size of the chassis. Its appearance has curved soft and twisted lines with a liveliness that makes it very unobtrusive. By the way it was assembled and layered and designing oblique angles around the base a sense of simplicity is created to achieve a lightweight design. This allows users to enjoy ultimate computing performance while also having a stylish and elegant product. GIGABYTE BRIX?S With Intel Core? Processors - Uncompromised Performance With 13th Gen Intel Core? Processors Intel advanced its hybrid design and made it even better than our previous product with 10th Gen Intel Processors. Faster Performance-cores means getting dedicated tasks done faster and easier. More Efficiency-cores means better multi-tasking.Great on-board graphics and best-in-class connectivity means a fully immersive experience and ultra-responsive wired and wireless connections. Increasing performance gets more done With the latest 13th Gen Intel Core? Mobile Processors Intel has taken its hybrid design to the next level. The new processors boast more powerful Performance-cores (P-cores) allowing for swift and seamless completion of tasks. The improved Efficient-cores (E-cores) enable even better multi-tasking making it easier to tackle several tasks at once. These advanced processors also deliver stunning graphics and unparalleled connectivity providing an unparalleled immersive display and lightning-fast wired and wireless connections. 4 X 4K Outputs The GIGABYTE BRIX with 13th Gen Intel Core? Mobile Processors supports up to 4 independent displays with 4K resolution and HDR 10 support through its HDMI and mini Display ports. This gives users the flexibility to configure their environment without any limitations. DDR4 3200MHz Support GIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at 3200 MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and a high bandwidth interface. DDR4's primary advantages over its predecessor DDR3 include higher module density and lower voltage requirements coupled with increased data rate transfer speeds. VESA Support With a VESA-ready design the GIGABYTE BRIX? can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV. This offers a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit. Dimension 124 x 120 x 49.7 mm CPU 13th Gen Intel Core? i7-1355U Processor 10 Cores (2P+8E) 12 Threads 12MB Cache Frequency up to 5.0GHz(P Core Turbo) 15W Memory 2 x SO-DIMM DDR4 slot 3200MHz Max. 64GB LAN 2.5 GbE LAN (Intel i226V) Wifi Card Intel AX203 Wi-Fi 6 ; 802.11ax ; 2.4 & 5 GHz ; Bluetooth 5.2 Graphics Intel Iris Xe Graphics 96EU 1.3GHz Audio Realtek ALC269 HD audio Video 2 x HDMI 2.1 with HDCP 2.2 Max Resolution 3840x2160@ 60Hz 2 x Type-C supports DP1.4a Max Resolution 3840x2160@ 60Hz Storage 1 x M.2 2280 slot for SSD (PCI-e Gen4 x4 / SATA3) 1 x 2.5? slot for HDD/SSD (9.0mm thick; SATA3) Front I/O 1 x Headphone / Microphone 2 x USB3.2 Gen2 Type-A 2 x USB2.0 Type-A 1 x Power Button Rear I/O 1 x 2.5 GbE RJ45 2 x HDMI 2.1 2 x USB3.2 Gen2 Type-C with DP alt Mode 1 x Kensington Lock Slot 1 x DC-In Power Supply Input: AC 100-240V Output: DC 19.5V / 6.92A 135W VESA VESA support Supports 75 x 75 and 100 x 100 mm *VESA Bracket to be purchased seperately. Support OS Win11 64 bit Win10 64 bit Environment System Environment Operating Temperature: 0C to +35C System Storage Temperature: -20C to +60C
prodImage
£525.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GB-BRi7H-1355 GB-BRI7H-1355>>Gigabyte
Advanced Storage: High-performance IT storage solution designed for efficient data management and accessibility Optimum Performance: Fast, reliable storage system for a smooth, uninterrupted user experience Compact design: Compact and ergonomic design allows easy installation and seamless integration into your workspace Versatile connectivity: Multiple connection options for maximum compatibility with different systems and peripherals Scalable capacity: Adaptable storage solution to expand space to meet your growing needs
prodImage
£575.15
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GB-BRi7H-1355 361453
Advanced Storage: High-performance IT storage solution designed for efficient data management and accessibility Optimum Performance: Fast, reliable storage system for a smooth, uninterrupted user experience Compact design: Compact and ergonomic design allows easy installation and seamless integration into your workspace Versatile connectivity: Multiple connection options for maximum compatibility with different systems and peripherals Scalable capacity: Adaptable storage solution to expand space to meet your growing needs
prodImage
£579.50
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Pbgig-Bri7h-1355 GB-BRI7H-1355
Pbgig-Bri7h-1355, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Memory (RAM)
prodImage
£583.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barebone
Socket type: Other socket type
Dimensions: Width 17.50 cm, Height 8.50 cm, Depth 28.50 cm
Weight: 1.73 kg
Technical data: WEEE Reg. No. DE: 44938294

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE P750BS 750W
£45.94
GIGABYTE P750BS 750WCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi5H-1335
£447.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim Kit RNUC15CRKU500002
£437.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim Kit RNUC15CRKU700002
£483.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
£474.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel NUC Kit NUC7I3BNK (BOXNUC7I3BNK)
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim Kit RNUC15CRKC700002
£518.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR575HD
£372.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
prodImage
£464.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£525.55
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£575.15
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£579.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel