ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD

Price History
• ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
• Chassis type: 0.92 L compact PC
• Supported memory: DDR5 SDRAM, up to 32 GB
• Supported storage drives: HDD & SSD, interface: PCI Express
• Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 7735H, 3.2 GHz (up to 4.75 GHz), 8 cores, 16 MB cache
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD 0.92L sized PC Black 7735H 3.2 GHz 90MR00S2-M001F0
Ultra-compact mini PC with AMD Ryzen™ 7000H series processors and AMD Radeon ™ Graphics. supports Quad-4K displays and 8K resolution. 2x PCIe® Gen4x4 M.2 NVMe® SSD. 2.5 Gb LAN. WiFi 6EUltra-compact Mini PC provides flexible. comprehensive solutionsASUS ExpertCenter PN53 is no lightweight when it comes to performance. It harnesses the power of the latest AMD Ryzen™ 7000 series processor combined AMD Radeon™ 680M series graphics. and can accommodate multiple storage combinations. There’s also two ultrafast PCIe® Gen 4 SSD slots and DDR5 support to ensure fast boot times and rapid app loads.System & CPU PerformancePN53 delivers a system performance uplift of up to 10% better performance in daily multitask computing. comparing to previous generation - providing powerful computing capacity and enabling easy multitasking and smooth operation.Graphics PerformanceExpertCenter PN53 gets a significant graphical boost with Radeon™ Graphics to deliver crisp. clear visuals that are way ahead of its class. It delivers a marked improvement. raising its score from 55% in 3DMark Fire Strike and increasing 49% 3DMark Night Raid performance benchmarks.Ultrafast PCIe® 4.0 SSDPCIe 4.0 doubles the data transfer rate of the prior PCIe 3.0 standard. ExpertCenter PN53 support one PCIe Gen4 x4 SSD to deliver greater data performance and lower latency.*Test model: ASUS Mini PC | SAMSUNG GXA7301Q vs. SAMSUNG EXD7201*Actual performance may vary depending on objective environmental changes.Versatile USB 4 Type-C*Versatile USB 4 Type-CPower DeliveryThe Power Delivery (PD) function can either receive power from a supported display* or supply power to mobile devices.Superfast data transfersExperience up to 40 Gbps data transmission speeds with USB*DisplayPort™Enjoy up to 8K @ 30 Hz video output*.* Power Delivery (PD) input only supported by the rear USB 4 port.* Actual speed may vary depending on devices and applicationsFaster and Better DDR5 RAMASUS ExpertCenter PN53 is powered by the new AMD 6000 Series CPU supporting the next gen memory - DDR5. With DDR5 4800MHz memory that is 1.5X faster and 8% more energy efficient than DDR4 3200MHz memory. PN53 provides excellent performance for daily computing tasks.4K Resolution & Quad Display SupportIntegrated AMD Radeon 600M series graphics enable ExpertCenter PN53 to display stunning 4K UHD videos and imagery. With HDMI. USB-C DisplayPort and a configurable port that can be specified for video signal output. PN53 lets you extend your workspace across up to four displays.4K Resolution & Quad Display Support*Video playing or streaming in 4K or higher resolution requires dual channel memory configuration*Configurable ports are confirmed SKU before configuring*Actual resolution may vary depending on devices and application changes.Ultra-realistic 8K VisualsExpertCenter PN53 supports stunning 8K UHD visuals via USB 4 or the configurable video output ports for detail four times greater than 4K. or a remarkable 16 times that of traditional FHD visuals. PN53 is capable of pumping out 8K imagery at 30 Hz via USB 4 or DisplayPort 1.4; or up to 60 Hz through HDMI 2.1* to bring images to life.Exceptional Connection Experience – Wi-Fi 6 & Wi-Fi 6E*The built-in WiFi 6 module allows ExpertCenter PN53 to deliver smooth high-resolution video streams. fewer dropped connections. and faster performance farther away from the router. even in dense environments. WiFi 6E is an expanded version of WiFi 6 to support high-speed 160 MHz channels.And Wi-Fi 6E is the expanded version of Wi-Fi 6 to support extra high-speed 160MHz channels*.Configurable PortExpterCenter PN53 is well-equipped for a wide range of functions and can be used for digital signage. POS systems or intelligent vending machines. The configurable port can be specified with either HDMI. VGA. DisplayPort. or COM ports. for monitors or legacy devices such as barcode scanners or receipt printers.*Configurable ports are confirmed SKU before configuring.Superfast 2.5 Gbps Networki
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£474.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS PN53-BBR777HD Barebone Mini PC (AMD Ryzen 7 7735H Processor, Integrated Radeon Graphics, WiFi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, with Audio Chip, No Operating System, DisplayPort 1.4) Black 4711387162781
Powered by the latest AMD Ryzen 7000H processor series with Radeon graphics support for four 4K displays and 8K UHD Supports 7 USB ports, including 2 x USB 4 Type C, and two built-in HDMI ports With two-way AI noise cancelation for crystal clear online voice communication Supports DisplayPort 1.4 & Power Delivery input via rear USB Type C port Multi-storage design, supports up to 2x M.2 PCIe Gen4x4 SSD and 1x HDD Onboard 2.5GbE LAN for faster Ethernet connectivity
prodImage
£485.00
£495.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asus 90MR00S2-M001F0 Expertcenter Pn53-Bbr777Hd
Asus 90MR00S2-M001F0 Expertcenter Pn53-Bbr777Hd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£590.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53 BBR777HD - Mini - AMD Ryzen 7 7735H
The ASUS ExpertCenter PN53 BBR777HD is a Mini desktop computer powered by the AMD Ryzen 7 7735H processor. Designed to provide unmatched performance...
prodImage
£724.02
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves ASUS Barebone VIVO Mini PN53-BBR777HD Ryzen7 7735H NEW 90MR00S2M001F0
ASUS Barebone VIVO Mini PN53-BBR777HD Ryzen7 7735H NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£769.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
Chassis type: 0.92 L compact PC
Supported memory: DDR5 SDRAM, up to 32 GB
Supported storage drives: HDD & SSD, interface: PCI Express
Processor: AMD Ryzen 7 7735H, 3.2 GHz (up to 4.75 GHz), 8 cores, 16 MB cache

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
1,0 van 5 sterren Sadly can’t recommend
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/10/2023
|
The Intel N200 is a powerful chip for the TDP. Sadly ASUS has decided to not actively cool it, and not supply enough passive cooling. Even with only constant 10-20% CPU it gets to 75C fast and will start to throttle. Adding a...View More 40mm fan on the outside dropped it down to 50C, but this is not something that should be needed for a new device, so I returned it.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Zero noise
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/08/2023
|
This thing is surprisingly heavy. There is a monitor mount included but I have trouble imagining that working on a height adjustable monitor for just that reason. I haven't done any benchmarking to see if the n100 throttles...View More under heavy load, but it seems to work more than adequately for office use and video playback. Nice and snappy. Zero moving parts is a blessing, the quiet is unbelievable. On windows a lot of Asus branded processes seem to start on boot, but they don't take up a lotView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars No UK product guarantee for this product!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/05/2023
|
I bought this pc 3 months ago and only got round to use it last week. It would not connect to monitor and contacted Asus UK, as seller is from Portugal, the product has no UK warranty! They will charge me for repair. NEVER buy...View More anything expensive from Amazon again! If it doesn't work, there is no UK waranty if the sellers turns out to be from outside UK (which is often the case with computer products). Buy them direct from UK dealers instead.View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£69.51
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
£464.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Tall Kit RNUC15CRHC700002
£556.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim Kit RNUC15CRKU700002
£484.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR575HD
£365.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intel NUC Kit NUC7I3BNK (BOXNUC7I3BNK)
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi5H-1335
£447.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Cubi NUC AI 1UMG-019BEU (936-B20911-019)
£534.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Tall Kit RNUC15CRHU500002
£446.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
prodImage
£474.45
Shipping: Free
JIRNO
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: £10.00
youritdelivered
prodImage
£590.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£724.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel