GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H

Price History
• Barebone Mini PC
• Processor: Intel Core Ultra 5, clock speed up to 4.9 GHz
• RAM: Up to 96 GB DDR5, two SO-DIMM slots
• Storage: M.2 SSD, NVMe compatible
• Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G Ethernet, multiple USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE BRIX Core Ultra 5 225H DDR5 SO-DIMM WiFi_BT 2.5G 0.46L sized GB-BRU5-225H
The GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H is a new mini-PC featuring the latest Intel® Core™ Ultra processors (Series 2) and boasts an integrated GPU with a remarkable 20% performance increase over the previous generation. Furthermore. it unleashes exceptional AI performance. delivering up to 83 Tera Operations Per Second (TOPS). making it perfectly suited for demanding generative AI tasks and intensive multitasking scenarios.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£406.51
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE BRIX Core Ultra 5 225H DDR5 SO-DIMM WiFi_BT 2.5G 0.46L sized PC 409741
The GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H is a new mini-PC featuring the latest Intel Core? Ultra processors (Series 2) and boasts an integrated GPU with a remarkable 20% performance increase over the previous generation. Furthermore it unleashes exceptional AI performance delivering up to 83 Tera Operations Per Second (TOPS) making it perfectly suited for demanding generative AI tasks and intensive multitasking scenarios. Space-saving Ultra compact PC design. Particularly useful in environments with limited space. Low power Energy savings and lower electricity bills. Portability Easily carried around for use in different locations. Low noise Quieter operation which is particularly appreciated in quiet working environments. Suitability for specific purposes Designed for specific purposes such as home theater PCs smart home controllers data storage servers etc. Low maintenance costs With a simple design and fewer components it reduces maintenance costs and makes upgrades or repairs easier. DIMENSIONS Size 112.6 x 34.4 x 119.4 mm (W x H x D) (Slim chassis design) Motherboard Size 105 mm x 114.49 mm PERFORMANCE CPU Intel Core? Ultra 5 processor 225H 14C (4P + 8E + 2LPE) 28W Memory 2 x SO-DIMM DDR5 slots support up to 5600MHz Max. 96GB or 2 x CSO-DIMM DDR5 slots support up to 6400MHz Max. 96GB Graphics Intel Arc? Graphics 130T GPU 2 x HDMI v2.1 4096x2160 60Hz (TMDS CEC) 2 x USB Type-C ALT (DisplayPort v2.1) (Intel Arc? Graphics requires using 2 x SO-DIMM/CSO-DIMM dual channel memory) Audio Realtek ALC245 NETWORKING LAN 2.5GbE LAN (Intel I226V) EXPANSION SLOTS 1 x M.2 M Key 2280 slot (PCIe Gen4x4) (PCIe Gen5x4 ready design) 1 x M.2 M Key 2280 slot (PCIe Gen4x4 + SATA) 1 x M.2 E Key 2230 Wi-Fi BT slot (Wi-Fi 7 RTL8922AE) I/O PORTS Front I/O 1 x Headset 2 x USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A 1 x USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (ALT) Rear I/O 2 x HDMI (TMDS CEC) 1 x USB4 1 x USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (PD IN) 1 x USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-A 1 x USB 2.0 Type-A 1 x RJ45 Left I/O 1 x Kensington Lock Slot POWER Input: AC 100-240V Output: DC 20V/5A 100W (Type-C PD) VESA MOUNT Supports 75 x 75 and 100 x 100 mm OPERATING SYSTEM Windows 11 64-bit ENVIRONMENT System Operating Temperature: 0C to +35C System Storage Temperature: -20C to +60C NPU Intel AI Boost NPU up to 13 TOPs
prodImage
£492.87
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Brix GB-BRU5-225H Barebone Kit Intel Core Ultra 5 225H 14 Core Cpu 2 X GB-BRU5-225H>>Gigabyte
Gigabyte
prodImage
£519.60
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Brix GB-BRU5-225H Barebone Kit Intel Core Ultra 5 225H 14 Core Cpu 2 X 409741
Gigabyte
prodImage
£523.53
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Brix GB-BRU5-225H Barebone Kit Intel Core Ultra 5 225H 14 Core Cpu 2 X
Gigabyte
prodImage
£534.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Barebone Mini PC
Processor: Intel Core Ultra 5, clock speed up to 4.9 GHz
RAM: Up to 96 GB DDR5, two SO-DIMM slots
Storage: M.2 SSD, NVMe compatible
Connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, 2.5G Ethernet, multiple USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE P750BS 750W
£45.94
GIGABYTE P750BS 750WCompare 13 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim Kit RNUC15CRKU500002
£437.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR575HD
£372.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Tall Kit RNUC15CRHU500002
£394.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi5H-1335
£447.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock 4X4 BOX-4800U
£403.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi7H-1355
£464.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN53-BBR777HD
£474.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
prodImage
£406.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£492.87
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£519.60
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£523.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel