MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W

• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power supply
• Power: 1000 watts
• Modularity: Fully modular, detachable cables
• Cooling: 135 mm fan, thermal speed control, zero RPM mode
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£126.86
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, Dual-color 12V-2x6 connector, ATX PSU, Embossed Jacket Cables B0BV6VYFQM
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED- With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands, such as GPUs and CPUs. NATIVE 12V-2x6 CONNECTOR- Equipped with native 12V-2x6 PCIe connectors, it can deliver up to 600W of power to support PCIe 5.1 GPUs. DURABLE DESIGN - An LLC half-bridge with DC-to-DC converter and an active PFC design ensure a reliable output (OCP / OTP / OPP / SCP / OVP / UVP / SIP / NLO protection). COMPACT SIZE - A compact 150 mm-long and 150 mm-wide ATX form factor ensures a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases. This frees up more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system. LOW-NOISE OPERATION - The average sound level is maintained as low as that of a peaceful night. Equipped with a 135 mm Fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan, designed to enhance durability.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 power supply unit 1000 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black 306-7ZPIX11-CE0
Featuring ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 support with native 12V-2x6 connectors. these PSUs are built to handle NVIDIA’s 50 series graphics cards and AI PCs with ease. Advanced thermal solutions ensure cool. stable. and efficient operation. even under heavy loads. giving you the reliability and durability you need for gaming. streaming. or AI-powered tasks.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£126.86
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 power supply unit 1000 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black 411149
Featuring ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 support with native 12V-2x6 connectors these PSUs are built to handle NVIDIAs 50 series graphics cards and AI PCs with ease. Advanced thermal solutions ensure cool stable and efficient operation even under heavy loads giving you the reliability and durability you need for gaming streaming or AI-powered tasks. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, Dual-color 12V-2x6 connector, ATX PSU,
prodImage
£154.40
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, Dual-color 12V-2x6 connector, ATX PSU,
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED- With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands,
prodImage
£160.57
£166.56
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MSI Computers, MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 16-MEOD-AOEW
MAG A1000GLS PCIE5
prodImage
£239.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, Dual-color 12V-2x6 connector, ATX PSU,
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED- With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands,
prodImage
£166.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power: 1000 watts
Modularity: Fully modular, detachable cables
Cooling: 135 mm fan, thermal speed control, zero RPM mode
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 15 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.98
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 11 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 22 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 13 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2Compare 4 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£105.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 750W
£104.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2022 (CP-9020248-EU)
£92.68
Compare Prices
17 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£105.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
SilverStone SST-TX500-G 500W
£102.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
£85.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£102.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
LC-POWER LC6550M V2.31
£102.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W
£120.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Core GX-850 850W
£107.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel