be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,200 W
• Power Supply: ATX 3.1
• Output: 1200W continuous on 12V rail
• Connectors: 1x PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6, up to 4x PCIe 6+2
• Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, up to 93.5%
• Cooling: Semi-passive, fan shuts off under low load
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M | 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX B BP029EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 13 M 1200W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 M 1200W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.60
Shipping: Free
be quiet! be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W PSU. 80 PLUS Gold. Exception BP029UK
be quiet! PURE POWER 13 MExceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 13 M 1200W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 M 1200W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 93.5%)ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectorsHandles massive power excursionsExceptionally silent semi-passive 120mm be quiet! fanSemi-passive construction for quiet and energy-saving operationLLC technology for advanced stability and voltage regulationOne massive high-performance 12V-railOne PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6 600W and 4 PCIe 6+2 connectors for overclocked high-end GPUsFull suite of safety featuresMeets latest requirements for modern standby10-year manufacturer’s warrantySpecificationsGeneral dataModelPURE POWER 13 M | 1200WContinuous power (W)1200Peak power (W)1250Form factorATX 3.1Form factor EPS 12VVersion 2.92TopologyLLC + SR + DC/DCDigitally controlled-Voltage (Vac)100 - 240Frequency (Hz)50 - 60Input current (A)15 / 7.5Power factor at 100% load>0.97Modern standbyYesPower consumption in standby (W)100.000Operating temperature up to (°C)40Efficiency80 PLUS certificationGoldCybenetics ETAGoldEfficiency (%) at 230V. 2% load75.9Efficiency (%) at 230V. 10% load91.2Efficiency (%) at 230V. 20% load93.4Efficiency (%) at 230V. 50% load93.6Efficiency (%) at 230V. 100% load90.8Fan and cooling technologyCybenetics LAMBDAAFanSilence-optimized be quiet! fanFan size (mm)120Bearing technologyRifleMotor technology4-pole fan motorMax. fan speed (rpm)2700dB(A) at 10% load9.8dB(A) at 20% load9.8dB(A) at 50% load11.6dB(A) at 100% load32.3OutputMulti-rail operation (12V rails)-12V single rail operationYesOverclocking key-+3.3V (A)22+5V (A)22+12V1 (A)100+12V2 (A)N/A+12V3 (A)N/A+12V4 (A)N/A+12V5 (A)N/A+12V6 (A)N/A-12V (A)0.3+5Vsb (A)3Max. combined power 12V (W)1200Max. combined power 12V-2x6 (W)600Max. combined power 3.3V + 5V (W)120Hold-up time at 100% load (ms)19.11Hold-up time at 80% load (ms)25.54Power good signal (ms)100 - 150Cables and connectorsModular cablesYesSleeved cablesYesFlat cablesYesMaximum cable length (cm)95Cable length to motherboard (cm)55No. of cables8ATX-Motherboard (20+4-pin)1P4+4 (CPU)1P8 (CPU)1P4 (CPU)-12V-2x6 cables1PCI-E 6+2-pin (GPU)4PCI-E 6-pin (GPU)-SATA6PATA2FDD (Floppy)-ProtectionOTP (over temperature protection)YesOCP (over current protection)YesOPP (over power protection)YesSCP (short circuit protection)YesOVP (over voltage protection)YesUVP (under voltage protection) YesSIP (Surge & Inrush protection)YesSafety certificationBSMIYesCBYesCCCYesCEYescRUus-cTUVusYesCUYesFCCYesRCMYesTÜVYesUKCAYesIRAMYesEnvironmental directivesENERGY STAR9.0ErPYesWEEEYesRoHSYesTriman-Scope of deliveryThumb screws-ScrewsYesCable tiesYesVelcro cable ties-User manual languagesCN. DE. EN. ES. FR. JP. PL. RU. TWOCK slot bracket with switch / OCK jumper-SFX-to-ATX adapter bracket-CasingDimensions without cable (L x W x H). (mm)160 x 150 x 86Weight (kg)2.69ColorBlackServiceWarranty (Years)10Express replacement service in first year-International hotline / free of chargeYes/ DE. FR
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.79
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M | 1200W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 458490
Exceptional quiet superior features Pure Power 13 M 1200W is an ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible power supply with semi-passive cooling. It offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery this PSU offers outstanding compatibility with current-gen and next-gen graphics cards. Pure Power 13 M 1200W offers the best combination of features with outstanding compatibility.
prodImage
£144.41
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W power supply, 80 PLUS Gold certification, ATX 3.1 PSU, support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs, semi-passive 120mm be quiet! fan, L
Pure Power 13 M 1200W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an outstanding efficiency rating of up to 93.5%. The most compelling benefit: lower power...
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply: ATX 3.1
Output: 1200W continuous on 12V rail
Connectors: 1x PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6, up to 4x PCIe 6+2
Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, up to 93.5%
Cooling: Semi-passive, fan shuts off under low load
Performance
Power:1,200 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
£119.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lenovo 7N67A00883
£131.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W
£119.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone SST-TX700-G 700W
£122.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Dagger Pro 650W
£143.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 850W
£118.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Elite Platinum P850W ICE 850W
£100.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 850W
£123.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W
prodImage
£120.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel