be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Operating Noise: 6.5 dB - 27.2 dB
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 140 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Platinum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! POWER ZONE 2 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP008EU
Exceptional efficiency for GamersPower Zone 2 1000W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions.PLATINUM CERTIFIEDHighly efficient operationPower Zone 2 1000W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum. resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.0%. This results in lower power consumption. overall cooler and quieter operation. and many other benefits for your high-end system.SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLINGEnjoy the silenceA large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 1000W cool. While under low load. the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling. this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.PURE WINGS 3 FANSpecially designed for Power Zone 2No Power Supply is like the other. Hence. we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 1000W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter. the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEMWith 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of deliveryPower Zone 2 1000W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 1000W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.THE NEW STANDARD OF POWERFor massive transient loadsPower Zone 2 offers 1000W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 1000W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIESAll packed in a stunning designWith its LLC topology. the Power Zone 2 1000W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 1000W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition. all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.76
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 397394
Power Zone 2 1000W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions. 80 PLUS® Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum efficiency rating (up to 94.0%) Semi-passive zero-RPM cooling Fan runs on for 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent starting noise Pure Wings 3 140mm fan for quiet and efficient cooling 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector and PCIe 5.1/ATX 3.1 compatibility Advanced voltage regulation and stability thanks to LLC technology Unique look with an unmistakable mesh design One massive high-performance 12V-rail 10-year manufacturer’s warranty         Platinum Certified Highly efficient operation Power Zone 2 1000W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.0%. This results in lower power consumption overall cooler and quieter operation and many other benefits for your high-end system.       Semi-Passive Zero-RPM Cooling Enjoy the silence A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 1000W cool. While under low load the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.     Pure Wings 3 Fan Specially designed for Power Zone 2 No Power Supply is like the other. Hence we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 1000W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.     Future-Proof Your System With 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of delivery Power Zone 2 1000W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 1000W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.     The New Standard Of Power For massive transient loads Power Zone 2 offers 1000W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 1000W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.     High-Class Technologies All packed in a stunning design With its LLC topology the Power Zone 2 1000W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 1000W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£134.06
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply PSBEQ-BP008
be quiet
prodImage
£140.54
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply BP008EU
be quiet
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply BP008EU
Exceptional efficiency for Gamers Power Zone 2 1000W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions. PLATINUM CERTIFIED Highly efficient operation Power Zone 2 1000W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum, resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.0%. This results in lower power consumption, overall cooler and quieter operation, and many other benefits for your high-end system. SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLING Enjoy the silence A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 1000W cool. While under low load, the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling, this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios. PURE WINGS 3 FAN Specially designed for Power Zone 2 No Power Supply is like the other. Hence, we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 1000W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter, the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly. FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM With 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of delivery Power Zone 2 1000W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 1000W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER For massive transient loads Power Zone 2 offers 1000W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 1000W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIES All packed in a stunning design With its LLC topology, the Power Zone 2 1000W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 1000W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition, all cable designations are printed directly on the PSUs case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£151.24
£156.19
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply
be quiet
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :1x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.1):1x
S-ATA Connection:7x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Operating Noise:6.5 dB - 27.2 dB
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:140 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Platinum
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone FX500-G 500W
£113.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Aorus P750 W (GP-AP750GM)
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Dagger Pro 850W
£128.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair SF750 750W 2024
£114.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
£114.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
ThermalTake ToughPower 1200W (W0133)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£115.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
£116.45
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
prodImage
£113.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.06
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£140.54
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel