Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,050 W
• ATX power supply with 1050 watts output
• Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, up to 90% efficiency
• Fully modular cabling for optimal cable management
• 140 mm fan with intelligent temperature control
• Compatible with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 1050 W 24-pin MPE-A501-AFCAG-3EUK
ATX 3.1 Fully Modular 80 PLUS Gold Certified ATX Power Supply UnitMWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1Connect the Future. connect ATX 3.1100% ATX 3.1 CompatibleCooler Master took the initiative and continuously developing our first ATX 3.1 Power Supply lineup. Compliant with ATX 3.1 standard and 12V-2x6 connectors. the MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 can fully support the peak power drawn by the 40 series RTX graphic cards and whole system.80 PLUS Gold CertifiedEfficiency has always been one of the most important factors for users when choosing their power supply unit. While there are a range of efficiency options. 80 PLUS Gold has been the ideal choice for the last several years and continues to be seen as the standard for much of the world. The MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 features 80 PLUS Gold certification. guaranteeing 90% efficiency at typical load.Quiet CoolingThe MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 has been optimized with an 140mm fan along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) delivers quiet and effective cooling with a long lifespan. With Smart Thermal Control System (STCM). the fan will not spin until at 40% of rated output power to reduce noise.Industrial-grade Temperature ResilienceThe MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 has improved to operate safely at up to 50 degrees Celsius ambient for high-end computer. overclocking and other high intensity applications. Such a high threshold greatly enhances the performance of your PSU and your system.Fully Modular CablingThe fully modular version of the MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 comes with a set of flat black cables that can be customized to each user's individual needs. It's designed for easy cable management that each system only needs to include the cables required. This unused space within the chassis allows for reduced clutter. better airflow and aesthetic. thereby improving your system's overall cooling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.45
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 1050W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 140mm FDB Fan, High-Temperature Threshold, 10 Year Warranty 6B3-64B-5EA
80 PLUS GOLD - 90% efficiency (under typical loading) makes 80 PLUS Gold ideal for PC gaming systems with high energy demands - saving on utility costs and improving overall performance by reducing heat accumulated through inefficient energy conversion ATX 3.1 COMPATIBLE & FULLY MODULAR - Fully compliant with ATX 3.1 standard & PCIe 5.1 12VHPWR 90-degree connector; Complete cable management enables sophisticated case build aesthetics and improves internal ventilation HIGH-TEMPERATURE RESILIENCE - MWE Gold V2 PSUs feature a higher temperature threshold of 50°C making it a wise choice for overclocking or real-time/in-game 3D rendering on powerful GPU's or dedicated graphics cards 140MM FDB FAN - The 140mm fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) fan features smart thermal control mode with temperature-responsive fan-speed control and zero-RPM mode; This results in the PSU drawing less than 40% of rated output power thereby reducing noise POWERFUL & RELIABLE - The MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 comes with a broad array of modular cables (ATX 24 Pin x 1, EPS 4+4 Pin x 1, EPS 8-Pin x 1, SATA x 12, PCI-e 6+2 x 3, Peripheral 4-Pin x 4, & PCIe 5.1 12VHPWR x 1); Includes a 10 year warranty
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 1050 W 24-pin ATX Black 392548
ATX 3.1 Fully Modular 80 PLUS Gold Certified ATX Power Supply Unit 80 PLUS Gold Efficiency High-quality Japanese capacitors 140mm Silent Fan High Temperature Resilience Fully Modular Cabling 10 Year Warranty           100% ATX 3.1 Compatible Cooler Master took the initiative and continuously developing our first ATX 3.1 Power Supply lineup. Compliant with ATX 3.1 standard and 12V-2x6 connectors the MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 can fully support the peak power drawn by the 40 series RTX graphic cards and whole system.     80 PLUS Gold Certified Efficiency has always been one of the most important factors for users when choosing their power supply unit. While there are a range of efficiency options 80 PLUS Gold has been the ideal choice for the last several years and continues to be seen as the standard for much of the world. The MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 features 80 PLUS Gold certification guaranteeing 90% efficiency at typical load.         Quiet Cooling The MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 has been optimized with an 140mm fan along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) delivers quiet and effective cooling with a long lifespan. With Smart Thermal Control System (STCM) the fan will not spin until at 40% of rated output power to reduce noise.   *The fan curve is tested under ambient temperature of 25 degrees Celsius and core temperature is related to load.     Industrial-grade Temperature Resilience The MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 has improved to operate safely at up to 50 degrees Celsius ambient for high-end computer overclocking and other high intensity applications. Such a high threshold greatly enhances the performance of your PSU and your system.         Fully Modular Cabling The fully modular version of the MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 comes with a set of flat black cables that can be customized to each user's individual needs. It's designed for easy cable management that each system only needs to include the cables required. This unused space within the chassis allows for reduced clutter better airflow and aesthetic thereby improving your system's overall cooling.
prodImage
£135.91
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Power Supply Unit 1050 W 24-Pin ATX Black MPE-A501-AFCAG-3EUK
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Power Supply Unit 1050 W 24-Pin ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 1050W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 140mm FDB Fa
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 1050W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 140mm FDB...
prodImage
£146.99
£150.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 1050W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 140mm FDB Fa
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 1050 W 24-pin MPE-A501-AFCAG-3EEU
ATX 3.1 Fully Modular 80 PLUS Gold Certified ATX Power Supply UnitMWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1Connect the Future. connect ATX 3.1100% ATX 3.1 CompatibleCooler Master took the initiative and continuously developing our first ATX 3.1 Power Supply lineup. Compliant with ATX 3.1 standard and 12V-2x6 connectors. the MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 can fully support the peak power drawn by the 40 series RTX graphic cards and whole system.80 PLUS Gold CertifiedEfficiency has always been one of the most important factors for users when choosing their power supply unit. While there are a range of efficiency options. 80 PLUS Gold has been the ideal choice for the last several years and continues to be seen as the standard for much of the world. The MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 features 80 PLUS Gold certification. guaranteeing 90% efficiency at typical load.Quiet CoolingThe MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 has been optimized with an 140mm fan along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) delivers quiet and effective cooling with a long lifespan. With Smart Thermal Control System (STCM). the fan will not spin until at 40% of rated output power to reduce noise.Industrial-grade Temperature ResilienceThe MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 has improved to operate safely at up to 50 degrees Celsius ambient for high-end computer. overclocking and other high intensity applications. Such a high threshold greatly enhances the performance of your PSU and your system.Fully Modular CablingThe fully modular version of the MWE Gold 1050/1250 V2 ATX 3.1 comes with a set of flat black cables that can be customized to each user's individual needs. It's designed for easy cable management that each system only needs to include the cables required. This unused space within the chassis allows for reduced clutter. better airflow and aesthetic. thereby improving your system's overall cooling.PSU CalculatorNeed help choosing the right power supply for your system? Try out our easy to use. comprehensive PSU calculator.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.04
Shipping: Free
MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX3.1 A/EU Cord
MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX3.1 A/EU cord
prodImage
£178.00
£195.16
Shipping: £17.16
with shipping: £17.16
CoolerMaster power supply MWE 1050W V2 ATX3.1 White Gold 1379267
1x 16-pin PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6 (12+4-pin, native, via 12V-2x6 PSU side), 12V-2x6 Total power: 600W 1x 20/​24-pin, 1x 8-pin EPS12V, 1x 4/​8-pin ATX12V, 3x 6/​​8pin PCIe, 12x SATA, 4x IDE
prodImage
£179.43
£193.42
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold 1050 V2 ATX 3.1 Fully Modular PSU (UK Plug) - ATX 3.1 Support, 80 PLUS Gold 1050W Power Supply, PCIe 5.1 Cabling, 140mm FDB Fa
80 PLUS GOLD - 90% efficiency (under typical loading) makes 80 PLUS Gold ideal for PC gaming systems with high energy demands - saving on utility...
prodImage
£158.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX power supply with 1050 watts output
Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, up to 90% efficiency
Fully modular cabling for optimal cable management
140 mm fan with intelligent temperature control
Compatible with ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1
Performance
Power:1,050 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 8 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master Hyper 212
£19.99
Cooler Master Hyper 212Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£92.14
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 4 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700
£338.43
Cooler Master HAF 700Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA XPG Core Reactor II VE 850W
£116.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
11 offers
Phanteks AMP GH V2 1000W
£115.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 850W
£118.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA XPG Kyber 850W
£98.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W
£119.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
SilverStone SST-DA850R-GMA 850W
£93.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
£119.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
prodImage
£116.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.91
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£146.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel