MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Power supply
• Total power: 1000 W
• Modular design for optimal cable management
• 135 mm fan for quiet operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 Plus Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, ATX PSU, Embossed Jacket B0BSLK27TL
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED –With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands, such as GPUs and CPUs. DUAL-NATIVE 12V-2x6 CONNECTORS - Equipped with dual-native 12V-2x6 PCIe connectors, it can deliver up to 600W of power per connector to support PCIe 5.1 GPUs. DURABLE DESIGN - This power supply is equipped with a 135 mm Fluid-dynamic bearing (FDB) fan, designed to enhance durability. The embossed jacket modular cables with premium copper alloy connectors to ensure reliable performance. COMPACT SIZE - A compact 150 mm-long and 150 mm-wide ATX form factor ensures a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases. This frees up more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system. LOW-NOISE OPERATION - The average sound level is maintained as low as that of a peaceful night, and it also features a Zero Fan Mode for an even quieter operation.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 Power Supply, 1000W, 80 Plus Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Dual Native 12V-2x6, Cable with Two Tone 12V-2x6 Ports, ATX Power Supply, Modular Cables 306-7ZPFY11-CE0
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED - With the 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this power supply is ideal for powering high-power hardware such as GPUs and CPUs. NATIVE 12V-2x6 PORTS - Equipped with native 12V-2x6* PCIe ports, it can deliver up to 600W of power per port to support PCIe 5.1 50 series GPUs. Durable design - This power supply is equipped with a 135 mm fan with Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) that is designed for a longer service life. The modular cables made of a high-quality copper alloy ensure reliable performance Compact dimensions - The compact ATX form factor with a length and width of 150 mm ensures that more space for cable management and air circulation is available in the rest of the system. Low noise operation - The average noise level corresponds to that of a quiet night, the zero fan mode ensures even quieter operation.
prodImage
£167.19
£186.15
Shipping: £18.96
with shipping: £18.96
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 power supply unit 1000 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black 395513
Featuring ATX 3.1 and PCIe 5.1 support with two 12V-2x6 connectors these PSUs are built to handle NVIDIAs 50 series graphics cards and AI PCs with ease. Advanced thermal solutions ensure cool stable and efficient operation even under heavy loads giving you the reliability and durability you need for gaming streaming or AI-powered tasks.
prodImage
£173.55
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 Plus Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, ATX PSU, Embossed Jacket
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED -With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands,
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, 1000W, 80 Plus Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Native 12V-2x6, ATX PSU, Embossed Jacket
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED -With 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this PSU is ideal for powering hardware with high energy demands,
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE 5.1 ATX 3.1 Gaming Power Supply - Full Modular - 80 Plus Gold Certified 1000W - 100% Japanese 105°C Capacitors - Dual 12V-2x6 - ATX PSU - 10 Year Warranty
80 Plus Gold certified for high efficiency Active PFC design LLC Half Bridge Topology with DC-DC module design 100% all Japanese 105 C capacitor Industrial level protection with OVP,OCP,OPP,OTP, SCP,UVP
prodImage
£275.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Total power: 1000 W
Modular design for optimal cable management
135 mm fan for quiet operation
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 15 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.42
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 9 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 21 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 13 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2Compare 4 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Focus GX-850-V4 850W
£119.41
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 850W
£118.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£133.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 1000W
£119.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 1200W
£120.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 ATX 3.1 1050W
£116.45
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP 503296-B21
£120.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA XPG Core Reactor II VE 850W
£116.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-1000G 1000W
£110.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lian Li SX1000P 1000W
£116.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG A1000GS PCIE5 1000W
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
E-COMMERCE EUROPE
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: £18.96
prodImage
£173.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel