GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• ATX 3.1 power supply with 850 W output
• Fully modular cable management
• 120 mm cooler with Zero RPM Mode technology
• Active PFC, multiple connectivity options
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1. 80 PLUS G GP-UD850GM PG5 ICE
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability. our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components. GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless. uninterrupted computing experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.54
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular Design 120mm Fan ATX 3.1 compatible EU Plug 333030
Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card N/AThe UD850GM PCIE 5.0 has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card.N/AN/A ULTRA DURABLE N/AInherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors enhanced thermal solution 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply and can be used for a long time.N/AN/A HIGH QUALITY JAPANESE CAPACITORS N/AThe main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability.N/AN/A ENHANCED THERMAL SOLUTION N/ACompared with the standard thermal solution we have enlarged the heatsink by about 200% or more and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased by more than 10% thus prolonging the service life of the components.N/AN/A 120MM SMART HYDRAULIC BEARING (HYB) FAN N/AThe fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time.N/AN/A PROTECTION N/AIn order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions we not only added protection designs such as OCP OTP OVP OPP UVP and SCP but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries.N/AN/A FULLY MODULAR DESIGN N/AAll the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance.N/AN/A 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED N/A80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste less heat and less fan noise.N/AN/A PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLY N/AThe +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 850W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card.N/AN/A COMPACT DESIGN N/AWith the help of engineers' excellent design capabilities and heat dissipation technology on various hardware products and the use of higher quality materials GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 140 mm so it can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints.N/AN/AN/A
prodImage
£105.86
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 ICE Power Supply Unit- PCIe Gen 5.1 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular Design 120mm Fan ATX 3.1 compatible EU Plug 411222
Ensure reliable and efficient power delivery with GIGABYTE power supplies. Designed for peak performance and durability our PSUs offer stable and consistent energy to power your high-performance systems. With advanced protections and high-quality components GIGABYTE power supplies provide the confidence you need for seamless uninterrupted computing experiences.
prodImage
£112.18
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE GP-UD850GM 850W V2 PSU, Fully Modular, PCIe Gen 5.1, ATX 3.1, UK Plug GP-UD850GM PG5 V2
GIGABYTE GP-UD850GM 850W V2 PSU, Fully Modular, PCIe Gen 5.1, ATX 3.1, UK Plug, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£112.21
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.21 / Unit
GIGABYTE - GP-UD850GM PG5 V2 - Power Supply - 850 W
ATX power supply 850W certified 80 PLUS Gold, offering high efficiency and stability. PG5 V2 modular design with sleeved cables for optimal...
prodImage
£133.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX 3.1 power supply with 850 W output
Fully modular cable management
120 mm cooler with Zero RPM Mode technology
Active PFC, multiple connectivity options
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 21 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£329.99
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inter-Tech HiPower SP-750 750W
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 850W
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech GF-350 350W
£87.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£84.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Core GX-750 ATX 3.1 750W
£86.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
FSP Group 85 Plus Everest 600W
£70.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA XPG Kyber 750W
£87.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-650G 650W
£74.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
£83.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
prodImage
£85.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.18
Shipping: Free
lazymartuk
prodImage
£112.21
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.21 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel