GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Operating Noise: 37.61 dB
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte UD1000GM PG5 ICE 80 Plus Gold Fully Modular 1000w PCIe 5.0 White Power Supply Unit, ATX 3.1, 12VHPWR GPU Connector, Flat Cables, 10 Year Warranty B0FDQYL4YN
Intel ATX 3.1 and PCIe Gen 5.1 ready 80 PLUS Gold certified Fully modular design Powerful single +12V rail Compact size 100% Japanese capacitors 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan Optimized thermal solution OVP/OPP/SCP/UVP/OCP/OTP protection
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 329968
UD1000GM PG5 Power Supply KEY FEATURES - Ultra Durable: - Main Japanese capacitors - Enhanced thermal solution - 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan - OVP / OPP / SCP / UVP / OCP / OTP protection - Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card - High-quality native 16-pin cable supports 600W output - 80 PLUS Gold certified - Fully modular design - Compact design - 10 years warranty Support PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card The UD1000GM PCIE 5.0 has a 16-pin connector and comes with a high-quality native 16-pin cable that allows you to use the PSU with a PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. This cable can support up to 600 watts of power to the graphics card. ULTRA DURABLE Inherit the product design spirit of GIGABYTE Ultra Durable thus introducing a variety of high-quality materials and designs. Ultra Durable combines high-quality main Japanese capacitors enhanced thermal solution 120mm smart hydraulic bearing (HYB) fan and six circuit protection designs. It provides consumers with a high-quality and stable power supply and can be used for a long time. HIGH QUALITY JAPANESE CAPACITORS The main capacitors use high quality Japanese capacitors to produce the efficient performance and ensure the longer reliability. ENHANCED THERMAL SOLUTION Compared with the standard thermal solution we have enlarged the heatsink by about 200% or more and optimized the airflow. The heat dissipation performance is increased by more than 10% thus prolonging the service life of the components. 120MM SMART HYDRAULIC BEARING (HYB) FAN The fan speed is adjusted according to the automatic power detection and stops when the system is idle or under low load (less than 20% load). The hydraulic bearing fan provides longer and more stable life time. PROTECTION In order to make sure the entire computer system to operate stably under any conditions we not only added protection designs such as OCP OTP OVP OPP UVP and SCP but also ensured the stable operation of your system through the safety certification of various countries. - OCP: Over Current Protection - OVP: Over Voltage Protection - UVP: Under Voltage Protection - OTP: Over Temperature Protection - OPP: Over Power Protection - SCP: Short Circuit Protection FULLY MODULAR DESIGN All the black flat cables are modular design. Installing only the cables you need to reduce clutter to increase the airflow and to improve the chassis thermal performance. 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED 80 Plus Gold certified ensures to deliver 90% efficiency at 50% load. The better power efficiency leads to less power waste less heat and less fan noise. PLENTIFUL POWER SUPPLY The +12VHPWR and the +12V can provide a total of 1000W power output. The +12VHPWR can provide up to 600W for the latest PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics card. COMPACT DESIGN With the help of engineers' excellent design capabilities and heat dissipation technology on various hardware products and the use of higher quality materials GIGABYTE has reduced the length of the power supply to an amazing 140 mm so it can be easily installed in any chassis without space constraints. Model GP-UD1000GM PG5 Type Intel Form Factor ATX 12V PFC Active PFC (>0.9 typical) Input Voltage 100-240 Vac (full range) Input Current 15-6.5A Input Frequency 60-50 Hz Wattage 1000W Fan Type 120mm Hydraulic Bearing (HYB) fan 80 PLUS Gold Efficiency 90% at typical load MTBF >100000 hours Protection OVP / OPP / SCP / UVP / OCP / OTP Power Good Signal 100-150ms Hold Up Time >16ms Cable Type Flat All black Connections 1 x 20+4 Motherboard pin 2 x 4+4 pin CPU 1 x 16-pin PCI-e 4 x 6+2 PCI-e 8 x SATA 3 x Peripheral 1 x Floppy Product Dimension 150 x 140 x 86 mm
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D140 mm
Miscellaneous
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Ports
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :3x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:8x
Power
Power:1,000 W
Operating Noise:37.61 dB
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 23 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 Glass
£350.50
GIGABYTE AORUS C700 GlassCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250
£329.99
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N250Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2
£59.99
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group Dagger Pro 850W
£128.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech Titan Gold 850W
£126.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 503296-B21
£120.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 7N67A00883
£131.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li SX1200P 1200W
£152.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 1000W
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2023
£124.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li SX0850P 850W
£99.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£133.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 1000W
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel