GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005

Price History
• Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMPD-6005
• Processor: Intel Pentium Silver N6005, 2 GHz, Quad-Core
• Memory: 0 GB installed, max. 16 GB DDR4 SDRAM
• Storage Drives: No HDD, SATA 6Gb/s
• Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605, Audio Output: Stereo
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMPD-6005 Black N6005 2 GHz
Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® ProcessorBRIX use the newest Intel® Pentium® Silver and Celeron® processors offer amazing video conferencing abilities. faster wireless connectivity. improved overall application and graphics performance. and long battery life. BRIX with Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron processor family delivers unmatched balance of performance. experience and value for education and entry level computing. The platform includes ultra-fast Wi-Fi . 4K media support. next-gen Intel UHD Graphics and improvements in security in your choice of platform and OS at a price point for users who want rich experiences at a great value.Latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor PerformanceIntel new generation of small processor is much more powerful than before. Thanks new 10nm manufacturing processing and new core/GPU architectures. user can benefit not only performance boost. but also enjoy high-detail of UHD contents never before. Overall system benchmark can be easily over 40% and UP.The USB Type-C™ is a new reversible connector that is loaded with useful features such as USB 3.0 support for 5 Gb/s transfer speed.Dual Storage SupportNew generation of BRIX can not only support newest PCI-e /SATA based M.2 SSD (1x2280). but also can be loaded with a traditional 2.5” HDD/SSD as well. It allows user to mixed dual storages at same time. Use M.2 SSD for faster boot up / load applications. and use large capacity HDD for all kind of media contents. files. documents without space limitation.DDR4 2933MHz SupportGIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at up to 2933MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and high bandwidth interface. The primary advantages of DDR4 over its predecessor. DDR3. include higher module density and lower voltage requirements. coupled with higher data rate transfer speeds.VESA SupportBundled with a VESA bracket. the GIGABYTE BRIX™ can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV. offering a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit.System OverviewGIGABYTE BRIX mini PC with latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor offering tons useful I/O connectors. It offer up to 4 USB 3.1 ports with 1 newest USB Type-C. HD audio headphone/MIC inputs. plus a convenience HDMI 2.0+ mDP video output allow user to hook up any type of monitor. A gigabit ethernet speed up your internet/intranet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.38
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMPD-6005 Black N6005 2 GHz 292005
Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron Processor BRIX use the newest Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron processors offer amazing video conferencing abilities faster wireless connectivity improved overall application and graphics performance and long battery life. BRIX with Intel Pentium Silver and Celeron processor family delivers unmatched balance of performance experience and value for education and entry level computing. The platform includes ultra-fast Wi-Fi 4K media support next-gen Intel UHD Graphics and improvements in security in your choice of platform and OS at a price point for users who want rich experiences at a great value. Dual Storage Support New generation of BRIX can not only support newest PCI-e /SATA based M.2 SSD (1x2280) but also can be loaded with a traditional 2.5 inch HDD/SSD as well. It allows user to mixed dual storages at same time. Use M.2 SSD for faster boot up / load applications and use large capacity HDD for all kind of media contents files documents without space limitation. DDR4 2933MHz Support GIGABYTE BRIX provides a 128-bit memory controller that supports DDR4 at up to 2933MHz. DDR4 is a type of synchronous dynamic random-access memory with a double data rate and high bandwidth interface. The primary advantages of DDR4 over its predecessor DDR3 include higher module density and lower voltage requirements coupled with higher data rate transfer speeds. VESA Support Bundled with a VESA bracket the GIGABYTE BRIX can easily be mounted behind a monitor or HDTV offering a simple and effective way to turn any VESA-compliant display or TV into a full-featured PC or digital signage unit. System Overview GIGABYTE BRIX mini PC with latest Intel 10nm Pentium Silver/ Celeron Processor offering tons useful I/O connectors. It offer up to 4 USB 3.1 ports with 1 newest USB Type-C HD audio headphone/MIC inputs plus a convenience HDMI 2.0+ mDP video output allow user to hook up any type of monitor. A gigabit ethernet speed up your internet/intranet connectivity. SPECIFICATIONS Dimension 56.22 mm x 103 mm x 116.52 mm (2.21inch x 4.06inch x 4.59inch) Motherboard Size 105 x 110 mm CPU Intel Pentium Processor N6005 2.8GHz 4 core (TDP 10W) Memory 1 x SO-DIMM DDR4 slots 2933MHz Max. 16GB LAN Gigabit LAN (Realtek 8111HS) Wifi Card Dual Band Wireless-802.11 AC Graphics Intel UHD Graphics 605 Audio Realtek ALC255 HDMI Resolution (Max.) HDMI2.0a 4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz Mini DP Resolution (Max.) DP1.2a 4096 x 2160 @ 60Hz Storage Supports 2.5inch HDD/SSD 7.0/9.5 mm thick (1 x 6 Gbps SATA 3) Expansion Slots 1 x M.2 slot (2280storage) PCIe X2/SATA 1 x PCIe M.2 NGFF 2230 A-E key slot occupied by the WiFi+BT card Front I/O 1 x USB3.0 1 x USB3.0 type C 1 x Headphone jack 1 x Microphone jack Rear I/O 1 x HDMI(2.0a) 1 x mini DisplayPort (1.2a) 2 x USB 3.0 1 x RJ45 1 x DC-In 1 x Kensington lock slot Power Supply Input: AC 100-240V Output: DC 19V 2.1A VESA Bracket included Supports 75 x 75 and 100 x 100 mm Support OS Win10 64bit Environment System Environment Operating Temperature: 0C to +35C System Storage Temperature: -20C to +60C
prodImage
£188.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabyte BRIX GB-BMPD-6005
Processor: Intel Pentium Silver N6005, 2 GHz, Quad-Core
Memory: 0 GB installed, max. 16 GB DDR4 SDRAM
Storage Drives: No HDD, SATA 6Gb/s
Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 605, Audio Output: Stereo

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE P750BS 750W
£45.94
GIGABYTE P750BS 750WCompare 13 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360
£83.46
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 360Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
GIGABYTE Gaming 360Compare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE Gaming 240
£57.14
GIGABYTE Gaming 240Compare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300W
£139.65
GIGABYTE UD1300GM PG5 1300WCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225H
£406.51
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRU5-225HCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240
£69.34
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce II 240Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500C
£156.98
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BMCE-4500CCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE C201 Panoramic
£82.99
GIGABYTE C201 PanoramicCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock DeskMeet X600 (90BXG4P01-A10GA0W)
£155.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Essential Kit RNUC14MNK1500002
£180.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BTIP-N150
£158.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMeet B760 (90BXG4F01-A10GA0W)
£168.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE BRIX GB-BRi3H-10110
£172.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock DeskMini X600/USB4 (90BXG5301-A10GA0W)
£137.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock DeskMini H470
£136.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMCE-5105
£183.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Brix GB-BMPD-6005
prodImage
£156.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel