be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
from £281.42to £406.2611 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,300 W
• Operating Noise: 10.2 dB - 23.2 dB
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Titanium
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1300W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX BN331
CUTTING EDGE TECHNOLOGIES AND PERFORMANCEThe be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W offers 80 PLUS® Titanium efficiency and world-class performance due to fully digital control and a frameless fan concept. With the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility it is predetermined as the ATX 3.0 power supply for your next-gen graphics card.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.42
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Titanium, digital regulation, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cables included PSU2174
· Dark Power Pro 13 1300W is certified with 80 PLUS Titanium and a money-saving energy efficiency rating of up to 94.4%. This provides lots of benefits for your high-end system, including less power consumption and an overall cooler and quieter operation. The standby drain is below 0.1 watts. · Dark Power Pro 13 1300W is an ATX 3.0 PSU and comes with both native integration of the two 12VHPWR connectors for next-generation PCIe 5.0 graphics cards, and 6 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. This makes the PSU extremely versatile and the perfect choice for present high-end systems and the ones to come. · Dark Power Pro 13 offers 1300W of continuous power with 6 independent 12V rails. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Dark Power Pro 13 1300W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. · Experience the most technologically advanced power supply be quiet! has ever built! Using an advanced digital full bridge LLC technology results in higher efficiency, better regulation and lower ripple noise for an incomparably stable operation. · The improved tripod-mounted be quiet! Silent Wings fan enables maximum airflow and a virtually inaudible operation. This is thanks to its unique, airflow-optimized fan blade design along with an advanced fluid-dynamic bearing. A 6-pole fan motor ultimately makes for less vibration, super-long life and minimal power consumption.
prodImage
£283.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W power supply, ATX 3.0, 80 PLUS Titanium, digital regulation, virtually inaudible Silent Wings fan, for PCIe 5.0 and PCIe 6+2 graphics cards, 12VHPWR cables included BN331
prodImage
£284.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1300W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black BN331
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1300W Power Supply Unit 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£288.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1300W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BN331
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 | 1300W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£293.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W Psu 80 Plus Titanium Atx 3.0 Psu With Full Sup BN331
Be Quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W Psu 80 Plus Titanium Atx 3.0 Psu With Full Sup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£294.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 PSU, 1300W, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 Ready BN331
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 PSU, 1300W, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£315.12
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W 80+ Titanium Fully Modular ATX3.0 Power Supply BN331
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W 80+ Titanium Fully Modular ATX3.0 Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£344.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 1300 Watts Dark Power Pro 13 PSU Fully Modular, 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0 BN331
Be Quiet! 1300 Watts Dark Power Pro 13 PSU Fully Modular, 80+ Titanium ATX 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.99 / Unit
1300W be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13, Fully Modular PCIe 5.0,80PLUS Titanium,260A,S BN331
1300W be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13, Fully Modular PCIe 5.0,80PLUS Titanium,260A,S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£364.86
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W PSU, 80 PLUS Titanium, ATX 3.0 BN331
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W PSU, 80 PLUS Titanium, ATX 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£406.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :5x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:6x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):2x
S-ATA Connection:16x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D200 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,300 W
Operating Noise:10.2 dB - 23.2 dB
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Titanium
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W
£288.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Straight Power 12 1200W
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1200i SHIFT 1200W
£292.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1600W
£318.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HX1000i Shift 1000W
£261.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fortron Hydro Ti PRO 1000W
£252.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HX1000i 1000W 2023
£252.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power Pro 13 1300W
prodImage
£281.42
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£283.93
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£284.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Bronze
youritdelivered
prodImage
£288.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel