MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,300 W
• Power supply
• Fully modular with ATX 3.0 and triple-layer cables
• Supports PCIe 5.0 graphics cards up to 600W
• Gaming Intelligence for real-time monitoring and customizable settings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MEG AI1300P PCIE5 power supply unit 1300 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black
THE REVELATION OF LEGENDThe MEG series is revealed as a legend that represents the ultimate elegance in gaming.With the determination of transcending current gaming products. the flagship models push the limits of what an extreme gaming series can be.The mysterious triangle is a symbolic icon of MEG's infinite power. with the triangle's slope further extending the three pillars of MEG's core characteristics: legendary. loyalty. and luxurious.ATX 3.0 READYIt has an output port that is compliant with PCIe 5.0 and Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0. also the power supply can hold up to 2x total power excursion and 3x GPU power excursion.LEVEL UP YOUR GAMEWith native 16 PIN PCIe connector this power supply is ready for all high performing future graphics cards. It can freely pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards.80 PLUS PLATINUM CERTIFIEDThe efficiency of your power supply directly influences your system’s performance and your power consumption. The 80 PLUS Platinum certification promises lower energy consumption and higher efficiency.GAMING INTELLIGENCEGaming Intelligence is dedicated to providing many unique and useful features to improve the gamer's experience.REAL-TIME MONITORThrough the MSI Center. this power supply help monitors the real-time status of the percentage of power supply to GPU and CPU and the total system wattage used.MULTI/SINGLE RAIL SWITCHIt can switch between single and multi-rail according to the needs of users while taking into account high current output and safety protection.GPU SUPPORT FOR ALLThe power supply can support the NVIDIA and AMD graphics cards. Prepared for the highest of requirements. the MEG power supply’s IO supports can support different and versatile ways of connection according to the power connector design of different graphics cards.JAPANESE CAPACITORSAiming for unwavering product quality and performance stability. the power supply comes with 100% Japanese 105° C capacitors and solid capacitors.COMPACT SIZINGCompared with the general platinum power supply on the market. The power supply’s 160mm-long and 150mm-wide dimensions ensure a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases. effectively providing more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system.COMPACT SIZINGCompared with the general platinum power supply on the market. The power supply’s 160mm-long and 150mm-wide dimensions ensure a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases. effectively providing more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system.USE WHAT YOU NEEDThe power supply’s full modular design means that only the connectors required by the build need to be used. significantly reducing cable clutter and simplifying the system’s overall build.CABLE MANAGERComes with cable manager in two sizes ( 24 pin and 8 pin ). They help you organize the cables and keep them tidy for better visuals.MAGNETIC MARKThe magnetic plates can be attached according to different installation orientation of the power supply. giving this power supply the appearances that you like. ( The yellow frame labels the place that can be adjusted. )FAN DESIGNRedefine the power supply's fan design and optimize its utility as the power supply's best operational support.LCP ( LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER ) FAN BLADEThe MEG SILENT GALE P12’s fan blades are constructed by LCP (liquid crystal polymer). a compound that reduces vibration while the fan is running at maximum speed and has a high strength that can withstand thermal expansion.CONCENTRATED AIRFLOWThe fan blades are also carefully crafted to maximize airflow performance. optimized at a 32-degree angle to retain 58% of the airflow.HDB ( HYDRO-DYNAMIC ) BEARINGThe HDB (hydro-dynamic) bearing effectively reduces friction noise as well as increases the fan’s life expectancy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.57
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, UK Plug - 1300W, 80 Plus Platinum, Fully Modular ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 GPU Support, Japanese Capacitors, Gaming Intelligence, Sleeved Cables - 10 Year Warranty B0B433ZCRP
80 PLUS PLATINUM CERTIFIED - An efficient power supply reduces system energy use & thermal loading; An 80 PLUS Platinum rating (up to 92%) is ideal for power-hungry hardware, particularly high-end graphics cards, or demanding games & rendering engines ATX 3.1 FULLY MODULAR - With ATX 3.1, the PSU can handle up to 2x total & 3x GPU power excursions; A full modular format with triple-layer sleeved cables (with management combs) helps reduce clutter & comes with premium copper alloy connectors PCIe 5.1 GPU SUPPORT - With the native 16-pin (12V-2x6) PCIe connector, the PSU can feed up to 600W of power to a PCIe 5.1 GPU (NVIDIA & AMD supported); A multi-/single-rail switch (via GI) offers flexibility depending on usage & power needs GAMING INTELLIGENCE - GI provides real-time monitoring, customizable GPU/CPU power settings, and fan curves; Inteligent Fan Mode automatically activates the 120mm HDB fan whenever TDP loading exceeds 40% to minimize noise and power consumption DURABLE DESIGN - A full-bridge LLC with DC-to-DC converter & active PFC design ensures reliable output (OCP, OVP, OPP, OTP, SCP, UVP protections); Japanese 105°C capacitors with extended heatsinks provide optimal stability; Includes a 10-year warranty *Wa
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
MSI MEG Ai1300P 1300W Full Modular 80+ Platinum PSU Power Supply MEG AI1300P PCIE5
Learn about different aspects of MEG AI1300P PCIE5 MSI MEG Ai1300P 1300W Full Modular 80+ PCIe 5.0 Platinum Power Supply at Box tech store.
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
MSI MEG AI1300P PCIE5 power supply unit 1300 W 24-pin ATX ATX Black 336075
THE REVELATION OF LEGEND N/AThe MEG series is revealed as a legend that represents the ultimate elegance in gaming.N/AWith the determination of transcending current gaming products the flagship models push the limits of what an extreme gaming series can be.N/AN/AThe mysterious triangle is a symbolic icon of MEG's infinite power with the triangle's slope further extending the three pillars of MEG's core characteristics: legendary loyalty and luxurious.N/AN/A ATX 3.0 READY N/AIt has an output port that is compliant with PCIe 5.0 and Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0 also the power supply can hold up to 2x total power excursion and 3x GPU power excursion.N/AN/A LEVEL UP YOUR GAME N/AWith native 16 PIN PCIe connector this power supply is ready for all high performing future graphics cards. It can freely pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards.N/AN/A 80 PLUS PLATINUM CERTIFIED N/AThe efficiency of your power supply directly influences your systems performance and your power consumption. The 80 PLUS Platinum certification promises lower energy consumption and higher efficiency.N/AN/A GAMING INTELLIGENC EN/AGaming Intelligence is dedicated to providing many unique and useful features to improve the gamer's experience.N/AN/A REAL-TIME MONITOR N/AThrough the MSI Center this power supply help monitors the real-time status of the percentage of power supply to GPU and CPU and the total system wattage used.N/AN/A MULTI/SINGLE RAIL SWITCH N/AIt can switch between single and multi-rail according to the needs of users while taking into account high current output and safety protection.N/AN/A GPU SUPPORT FOR ALL N/AThe power supply can support the NVIDIA and AMD graphics cards. Prepared for the highest of requirements the MEG power supplys IO supports can support different and versatile ways of connection according to the power connector design of different graphics cards.N/AN/A JAPANESE CAPACITORS N/AAiming for unwavering product quality and performance stability the power supply comes with 100% Japanese 105 C capacitors and solid capacitors.N/AN/A COMPACT SIZING N/ACompared with the general platinum power supply on the market. The power supplys 160mm-long and 150mm-wide dimensions ensure a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases effectively providing more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system.N/AN/A COMPACT SIZING N/ACompared with the general platinum power supply on the market. The power supplys 160mm-long and 150mm-wide dimensions ensure a comfortable and easy fit in most PC cases effectively providing more space for cable management and airflow to the rest of the system.N/AN/A USE WHAT YOU NEED N/AThe power supplys full modular design means that only the connectors required by the build need to be used significantly reducing cable clutter and simplifying the systems overall build.N/AN/A CABLE MANAGER N/AComes with cable manager in two sizes ( 24 pin and 8 pin ). They help you organize the cables and keep them tidy for better visuals.N/AN/A MAGNETIC MARK N/AThe magnetic plates can be attached according to different installation orientation of the power supply giving this power supply the appearances that you like. ( The yellow frame labels the place that can be adjusted. )N/AN/A FAN DESIGN N/ARedefine the power supply's fan design and optimize its utility as the power supply's best operational support.N/AN/A LCP ( LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER ) FAN BLADE N/AThe MEG SILENT GALE P12s fan blades are constructed by LCP (liquid crystal polymer) a compound that reduces vibration while the fan is running at maximum speed and has a high strength that can withstand thermal expansion.N/AN/A CONCENTRATED AIRFLOW N/AThe fan blades are also carefully crafted to maximize airflow performance optimized at a 32-degree angle to retain 58% of the airflow.N/AN/A HDB ( HYDRO-DYNAMIC ) BEARING N/AThe HDB (hydro-dynamic) bearing effectively reduces friction noise as well as increases the fans life expectancy.N/AN/A
prodImage
£284.10
Shipping: Free
Msi 1300W Atx 3.0 Fully Modular Power Supply MEG AI1300P PCIE5 Active Pfc/80 Plu
Msi 1300W Atx 3.0 Fully Modular Power Supply MEG AI1300P PCIE5 Active Pfc/80 Plu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£295.15
Shipping: Free
1300W MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE 5, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, Single Rail, 108.3 MEG AI1000P PCIE5
1300W MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE 5, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Platinum, Single Rail, 108.3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£317.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Fully modular with ATX 3.0 and triple-layer cables
Supports PCIe 5.0 graphics cards up to 600W
Gaming Intelligence for real-time monitoring and customizable settings
Performance
Power:1,300 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 15 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£109.99
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 8 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 11 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 13 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£75.15
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2Compare 4 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Vertex GX-1200 1200W
£234.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-SX1000R-PL 1000W
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master V850
£187.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba X371 (JL085A)
£230.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair HX1200i SHIFT 1200W
£207.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
SilverStone SST-ST1300-TI
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Cratos 1200W
£227.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zalman ZM850-ARX
£218.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime Fanless TX-700W
£244.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MEG Ai1300P PCIE5 1300W
prodImage
£235.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Platinum
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel