Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
from £179.99to £323.255 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Operating Noise: 23.6 dB
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 140 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair RM1000x SHIFT Fully Modular ATX Power Supply - 80 PLUS Gold - ATX 3.1 - PCIe 5.1 - Zero RPM - Modular Side Interface - Black B0BPMXMTTF
Fully Modular Micro-Fit PSU Connectors: CORSAIR Type 5 Gen 1 micro-fit PSU cables mean you only connect the cables your system needs while taking up less space. Intel ATX 3.0 Certified: Compliant with the ATX 3.0 power standard, supporting the PCIe Gen 5 platform and resisting transient power spikes. Zero RPM Fan Mode Support: At low and medium loads the cooling fan switches off entirely for near-silent operation. 100 percent 105°C-Rated Japanese Electrolytic Capacitors: Premium internal components deliver unwavering power delivery and long-term reliability. Modern Standby Compatible: Extremely fast wake-from-sleep times and better low-load efficiency.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Corsair RM1000x SHIFT Fully Modular ATX Power Supply - 80 1000 Watts, Black CP-9020253-UK
Corsair RM1000x SHIFT Fully Modular ATX Power Supply - 80 1000 Watts, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair 1000W RMx SHIFT Series RM1000x PSU, Fluid Dynamic Fan, Fully Modular, 80+ Gold, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 CP-9020253-UK
CORSAIR RMx SHIFT Series fully modular power supplies boast a revolutionary side cable interface to keep all your connections within easy reach, for...
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair RMx Shift Series RM1000x SHIFT power supply unit 1000 W 24-pin CP-9020253-EU
CORSAIR RMx SHIFT Series fully modular power supplies boast a revolutionary patent-pending side cable interface to keep all your connections within easy reach. for exceptionally convenient 80 PLUS Gold efficient power.NO MORE FUMBLING AROUNDSIDE MOUNTED CONNECTIONSAn innovative patent-pending side PSU panel with modular connections lets you comfortably plug cables into the side face of the PSU. making it easier to connect and manage your cables than ever before.ON THE CUTTING-EDGEATX 3.0 CERTIFIEDThe ATX 3.0 standard demands a high level of reliability and power efficiency. While many CORSAIR PSUs meet these requirements. RMx SHIFT Series PSUs are formally certified for ATX 3.0 compliance.PCIe 5.0 12VHPWR GPU cables included for use with modern graphics cards such as the NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 40 Series.FULLY MODULARCORSAIR TYPE 5 MICRO-FIT CONNECTORSFully modular. CORSAIR Type 5 Gen 1 micro-fit PSU cables. so you only connect the cables your system needs while taking up less space.140mm FAN WITH ZERO RPM MODE SUPPORTA low-friction. fluid dynamic bearing 140mm fan with Zero RPM mode support ensures your PSU runs cool while staying virtually silent when not under high load.80 PLUS Gold certifiedSteady power output at up to 90% efficiency. and Cybenetics-certified for lower power consumption. less noise. and cooler temperatures.105°C-RATED CAPACITORSBuilt with 100% Industrial-grade. 105°C-rated Japanese electrolytic capacitors for unwavering power and reliability.CASE COMPATIBILITYThe PSU and cables will fit in any PC case that supports ATX PSU format and is at least 210mm (8.3") wide. The PSU must also be accessible from the side when mounted in the case.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£281.45
Shipping: Free
Corsair RM1000x Shift Fully Modular ATX Power Supply - Modular Side Interface - Compliant ATX 3.0 & PCIe 5.0 - Capacitors Rated at 105°C - Efficiency 80 Plus Gold - White
Innovative connection positioning for easy access: Modular connections on the side of the power supply make it easier to access cables, which are easier to organize. Fully Modular Micro-Fit Power Connectors: Corsair Type 5 Gen 1 Micro-Fit Power Cables allow you to connect only the cables your system needs while using less space. 140mm Hydrodynamic Bearing Fan: Uses a specially calculated ventilation curve to ensure high performance, low noise and superior reliability. Intel ATX 3.0 certified: ATX 3.0 power compliance, PCIe Gen 5 platform support, and resistance to transient power spikes. 105℃ 100% Japanese Electrolytic Capacitors: The use of high-quality internal components provides stable power supply and long-term reliability.
prodImage
£323.25
£337.24
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :8x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:7x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:16x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D180 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Operating Noise:23.6 dB
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:140 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGB
£129.00
Corsair FRAME 4500X LX-R RGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D
£62.99
Corsair Frame 4000DCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 4000D Airflow
£138.14
Corsair 4000D AirflowCompare 1 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£209.70
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Straight Power 12 1000W
£180.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Power 14 850W
£181.88
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1200G Gold Aura Edition
£214.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Prime Fanless PX-500W
£182.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1200W
£177.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1200W Gold
£209.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 750W Gold Aura Edition
£176.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix 1000W Gold Aura Edition
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC1200P V3.0 1200W
£163.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM1000x Shift 1000W
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£281.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel