MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W
from £139.993 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,250 W
• Power Supply
• Output Power: 1250 W
• Cable Management: Yes, modular
• Connections: 1x PCI-Express (6+2-Pin), 2x 12-Pin High Power GPU
Show all product details
Best Prices
£139.99
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"
Best Prices
£232.02
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 Modular ATX PSU - 1250 W 10277371
- This MSI PSU is fully modular so you connect only the cables you need - keeping your set up clean- The 1250 W power output is perfect for high-end gaming setups- This PSU is ready for newest graphic cards like RTX 5000 Series, with its ATX 3.1 certificate and PCIe 5.1 support- Get lower power consumption and cooler temperature thanks to its 80 PLUS Gold certification- The 135 mm fan has fluid dynamic bearing which keeps your system cool and quiet - you probably won't hear it at all- Embossed jacket cables twist, bend, and route with ease, making cable management easy- Get peace of mind along with the protection as it supports whole bunch of protection standards
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
1250W MSI MPG A1250GS PCIe5, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, PCIE 5.1, 104.1A, 135mm
1250W MSI MPG A1250GS PCIe5, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, PCIE 5.1, 104.1A, 135mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 Power Supply, 1250W, 80 Plus Gold, ATX 3.1, PCIe 5.1 GPU Support, Dual Native 12V-2x6, Modular Cable with Two Tone 12V-2x6 Ports, ATX Power Supply
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED - With the 80 PLUS Gold certification (up to 90% efficiency), this power supply is ideal for powering hardware with high energy requirements, such as GPUs and CPUs NATIVE 12V-2x6 PORTS - Equipped with native 12V-2x6* PCIe ports, it can deliver up to 600W of power per port to support PCIe 5.1 50 series GPUs. Durable design - This power supply is equipped with a 135 mm fan with Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB) that is designed for a longer service life. The modular cables made of a high-quality copper alloy ensure reliable performance Compact dimensions - The compact ATX form factor with a length and width of 150 mm ensures that more space for cable management and air circulation is available in the rest of the system. Low noise operation - The average noise level corresponds to that of a quiet night, the zero fan mode ensures even quieter operation.
prodImage
£257.99
£266.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Output Power: 1250 W
Cable Management: Yes, modular
Connections: 1x PCI-Express (6+2-Pin), 2x 12-Pin High Power GPU
Performance
Power:1,250 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£72.84
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£47.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 13 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P Airflow
£134.00
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Velox 100P Airflow
£112.61
MSI MPG Velox 100P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£84.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£64.99
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 15 Prices
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£84.99
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750WCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG A550BN 550W
£39.99
MSI MAG A550BN 550WCompare 18 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 7 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£69.99
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LC-POWER LC1000M V3.0
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-TX700-G 700W
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone FX600-PT 600W
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 1200W
£141.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic Focus SGX Gold 650W
£118.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Titan Gold 1000W
£142.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG A850GS PCIE5 850W
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-1000-V4 1000W
£142.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MPG A1250GS PCIE5 1250W
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel