Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB

Manufacturer: Kolink
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB
from £49.98to £74.495 offersManufacturer: Kolink
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 1x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink Citadel Mesh Mini Tower Micro ATX Case – PC Gamer Touch – Tempered Glass PC Case – Empty Computer Tower with Fan – White PC Gamer Case – White
CITADELMESHRGBWHITE
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case - White CITADEL MESH RGB WHITE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.68
Shipping: Free
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case - Black
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
Kolink Citadel Mesh Black CITADEL MESH RGB
For those who want a compact system with substantial airflow & ARGB lighting. look no further than the Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case. Featuring a full mesh front panel with a pair 120mm ARGB LED PWM fans. the Kolink Citadel Mesh has a range of lighting effects & modes. controlled using the supplied remote or via compatible motherboard software. With a hinged tempered glass side panel. your components & lighting will be on full display. allowing for some truly stunning results.Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB: Excellent Airflow with attractive lightingThe Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB comes with three 120mm ARGB PWM fans installed as standard. The addressable RGB fans can be controlled via the supplied RGB controller & remote. or via connection to your motherboards 3-Pin 5VDG connector using the applicable software. These fans offer good performance. attractive lighting effects and can even be automatically speed controlled through connecting them to your motherboard's PWM headers. The full mesh front panel also contributes to the excellent airflow of the case. Users are also free to install a 280 mm radiator in the front. plus a 240mm radiator in the roof.Aside from the pre-installed fans. users are also free to install two more 120mm fans in the roof. which is where a magnetic dust filter can be found installed on the honeycomb-style mesh. A full tempered glass hinged side panel shows off your system build. and is easily opened & closed using the pull tab. Magnets are used to keep the side panel in place when shut.The Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB: Hardware capableThe interior comes entirely in black. with a PSU shroud that only adds to the sleek and unobtrusive look. Behind the shroud is where users will find space for a pair of 3.5" HDD's in the HDD cage provided. Alternatively. 2.5" SSD's can be installed here. or next to the motherboard. The motherboard tray and PSU shroud both offer numerous openings for optimum cable management. with up to 24mm cable management space. Underneath the case is a removable dust filter suitable for an ATX PSU up to 200mm.Graphics cards can be up to 34.5cm long (32cm if mounting a front AIO) and CPU coolers up to 19 cm tall. Additionally. the I/O panel located at the front possesses one USB 2.0 port as well as a pair of USB 3.0 Type-A ports.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.73
Shipping: Free
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case - White CITADEL MESH RGB WHITE
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB Micro-ATX Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£74.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D400 mm x H375 mm
Weight:5.3 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB and illuminated fans
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter
With LED control
With remote control

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Inspire K9 ARGB
£60.30
Kolink Inspire K9 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Observatory RGB
£63.49
Kolink Observatory RGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£83.79
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Unity Nexus
£75.73
Kolink Unity NexusCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGB
£57.98
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh ARGBCompare 3 Prices
Kolink Observatory Z
£98.71
Kolink Observatory ZCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Phalanx V2
£73.79
Kolink Phalanx V2Compare 2 Prices
Kolink Citadel Glass SE
£83.68
Kolink Citadel Glass SECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MC100
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake View 270 TG ARGB
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jonsbo C6 Black
£57.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake View 170 W ARGB
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Focus G
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
APNX Creator C1
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Inter-Tech X-608 Infinity
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar MX430 Air RGB
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech XR Wood
£55.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech Air 903 Base
£50.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB
OverclockersUK
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.68
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel