Cougar Airface RGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Maximum graphics card length 330 mm, CPU cooler height 190 mm
• Two 2.5" and two 3.5" drive bays
• Integrated RGB lighting for personalized customization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Airface RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
COUGAR Gaming Airface RGB Midi Tower Black CGR-5ZD1B-AIR-RGB
AIRFACE RGBBrilliant Lighting Scenery and Excellent Cooling PerformanceAirface RGB is a combination of elegance and cooling performance. The airflow front panel brings superior airflow and optimized cooling performance. Moreover. it also includes two massive 140mm ARGB fans. a 120mm ARGB fan. and an ARGB LED strip to bring you advanced illumination control. Airface RGB is a 230mm wide-body design mid tower case that offers abundant space for CPU cooler. cable management. compatibility for an E-ATX motherboard. and high-end graphic cards up to 330mm. It’s an upgrade in every aspect compared to the past gaming cases.Aesthetic and FunctionalThe innovative quick slide dust filter is a highly functional feature that merges aesthetically. Stylish design at the edges offers you uniqueness that no one can compare. You can easily slide off the dust filter without removing the front panel.Incredible RGB LightingAirface RGB has two massive 140mm ARGB fans. a 120mm ARGB fan. and an ARGB LED strip. You are free to control several amazing lighting effects with the dedicated RGB button. The built-in LED controller is compatible with motherboards’ 5V ARGB connection for system-wide lighting synchronization.Unbeatable Cooling PerformanceThe airflow panel is forged from premium metal and perforated with 5.0mm diameter holes. Providing extensive fresh air intake that brings you unbeatable cooling performance.Abundant Space for High-end ComponentsAirface RGB’s 230mm wide-body design allows much larger interior space with better cooling performance and cable management. It can surely fit an E-ATX motherboard. a 330mm graphic card. two 3.5” HDDs and two 2.5” SSDs. which allows for the most extreme system builds.Strong Cooling PerformanceAirface RGB’s interior space supports up to five fans. a 280mm water cooling radiator. and a 190mm height CPU cooler. This immense cooling potential refrains overheating on your critical components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.08
Shipping: Free
Cougar Airface RGB Mid Tower with 3 ARGB Fans - The Airface RGB is a combination of elegance and cooling performance - Black CAS-281
Airflow front panel design for superior cooling performance. ARGB Fans with Advanced illumination control Ample space for high-end components and easy cable management Quick slide dust filter helps keep your system clean Supports up to five fans, a 280mm water cooling radiator, and a 190mm height CPU cooler.
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Cougar Airface RGB Mid Tower Black Mesh Gaming Case CGR-5ZD1B-AIR-RGB
Cougar Airface RGB Mid Tower Black Mesh Gaming Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
COUGAR Midi Tower Case Airface. ARGB. White CGR-5ZD1W-RGB
AIRFACE RGBBrilliant Lighting Scenery and Excellent Cooling PerformanceAirface RGB is a combination of elegance and cooling performance. The airflow front panel brings superior airflow and optimized cooling performance. Moreover. it also includes two massive 140mm ARGB fans. a 120mm ARGB fan. and an ARGB LED strip to bring you advanced illumination control. Airface RGB is a 230mm wide-body design mid tower case that offers abundant space for CPU cooler. cable management. compatibility for an E-ATX motherboard. and high-end graphic cards up to 330mm. It’s an upgrade in every aspect compared to the past gaming cases.Aesthetic and FunctionalThe innovative quick slide dust filter is a highly functional feature that merges aesthetically. Stylish design at the edges offers you uniqueness that no one can compare. You can easily slide off the dust filter without removing the front panel.Incredible RGB LightingAirface RGB has two massive 140mm ARGB fans. a 120mm ARGB fan. and a highlighted logo. You are free to control several amazing lighting effects with the dedicated RGB button. The built-in LED controller is compatible with motherboards’ 5V ARGB connection for system-wide lighting synchronization.Unbeatable Cooling PerformanceThe airflow panel is forged from premium metal and perforated with 5.0mm diameter holes. Providing extensive fresh air intake that brings you unbeatable cooling performance.Abundant Space for High-end ComponentsAirface RGB’s 230mm wide-body design allows much larger interior space with better cooling performance and cable management. It can surely fit a E-ATX motherboard. a 330mm graphic card. two 3.5” HDDs and two 2.5” SSDs. which allows for the most extreme system builds.Strong Cooling PerformanceAirface RGB’s interior space supports up to five fans. a 280mm water cooling radiator. and a 190mm height CPU cooler. This immense cooling potential refrains overheating on your critical components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
Cougar Airface RGB Mid Tower White Case
prodImage
£95.24
£109.23
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional features
Maximum graphics card length 330 mm, CPU cooler height 190 mm
Two 2.5" and two 3.5" drive bays
Integrated RGB lighting for personalized customization
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Airface RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cougar

Cougar Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 240
£201.82
Cougar Poseidon Vistek Pro ARGB 240Compare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
£176.99
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGB
£101.99
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£133.83
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)Compare 2 Prices
Cougar Panzer Evo RGB
£482.88
Cougar Panzer Evo RGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar Archon 2 Mesh RGB
£92.24
Cougar Archon 2 Mesh RGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar MX430 Air RGB
£49.95
Cougar MX430 Air RGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar Helor 240
£84.98
Cougar Helor 240Compare 3 Prices
Cougar Trofeo
£59.97
Cougar TrofeoCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Uniface RGB
£41.99
Cougar Uniface RGBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake View 170 TG ARGB
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Phanteks XT Pro
£44.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG Forge 321R Airflow
£53.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CG380 3F
£45.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec CX60M ARGB
£45.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VOLT
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Citadel Mesh RGB
£45.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Montech X3 Mesh
£45.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-XO
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake S100 TG
£45.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cougar Airface RGB
prodImage
£45.08
Shipping: Free
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
trade2public
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel